Sold2017Diabolik n.1 Il Re del TerroreDiabolik n.1 Il Re del Terrore IT Astorina Sodip 1964, versione senza barzelletta. Magazzino. ENG Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017[Poetry]ALGAROTTI-EPISTOLE IN VERSI 1760[English description below] ALGAROTTI Francesco (Venezia 1712 - Pisa 1764) - EPISTOLE IN VERSI DEL CO: FRANCESCO ALGAROTTI CIAMBERLANO DI S. M. IL RE DI PRUSSIA, E CAVALIERE DELL'ORDINE DEL MERITO. NOSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Documento di Re Luigi XIV]. Documento pergamenaceo del[Documento di Re Luigi XIV]. Documento pergamenaceo del Re di Francia Luigi XIV (1638-1715), firmato "Par Le Conseil Le Roux" e sigillato il giorno 4 dicembre 1709 (come da notizia al retro). DocumentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chaise longue riedizione del modello "LC4" di LeChaise longue re-edition of the "LC4" model by Le Corbusier. Produced by italiana, 1970s. Chromed metal tubular frame, black lacquered metal frame, black leather covering. (h 160 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Camarda Mash-up Comics Diabolik - Il CoattoLarry Camarda Mash-up Comics Diabolik - Il Coatto sintetico ENG Mash-up homage to Diabolik and Ranxerox characters. Ink, ecoline and acrylic on Fabriano drawing paper, rubber stamped by the artist. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: il Castello della MorteGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO - Diabolik: il Castello della Morte. Astorina, prima serie, n. 19. Luglio 1964, diffusione Sodip prima edizione. BrosÂsura, cm 17x12. Esemplare da magazÂzino, senza piega d'apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: il Rapimento di EvaGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO - Diabolik: il Rapimento di Eva. Astorina, prima serie, n. 21. Settembre 1964, diffusione Sodip prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare eccelÂlente, senza piega d'apertura,See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN SHERWOOD IL TERRORE SUL MONDO Movie PosterIL TERRORE SUL MONDO Movie Poster Lithograph, measures 11 x 17 inches, not framed. A scientist captures the Creature and turns him into an air-breather, only for him to escape and start killing. (IMDBSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: il Mistero della Camera ChiusaGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO; MOLINO - Diabolik: il Mistero della Camera Chiusa. Astorina, seconda serie, n. 2. Gennaio 1965, prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare da edicola, senza piega d'apertura, coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Il Terrore Sul Mondo Promotional PosterVintage Il Terrore Sul Mondo Promotional Poster, hallmark to upper left reads ‘Universal International’, subject a green monster lifting a man and a woman cowering on the ground at its feet, measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesselon Angelo - "Il re dei mostri (Godzilla Raids Again / Gigantis the Fire Monster)",Cesselon Angelo - "Il re dei mostri (Godzilla Raids Again / Gigantis the Fire Monster)", 1955 ITA tempera su cartoncino - 70 x 100 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Cesselon per la locandinSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Sardinia-Piedmont] Editti Re di Sardegna 1814-35, 17 vRARE COLLECTION OF DECREES OF THE KING OF SARDINIA, AND ORDINANCES AND PROCLAMATIONS OF THE GOVERNOR GENERAL IN GENOA DUCHY Regno di Sardegna. Compilazione degli editti e patenti di s. Maestà il re dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Savoia - Maffei, AndreaÈ morto il Re! Firenze, Successori Le Monnier, 1878. In 8°. Frontespizio e testo incorniciati a lutto, raffinata legatura di Léon Gruel in pieno marocchino nero con corona regale in oro al centro dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi engraving of Tripod Brasier from AntiquityPiranesi, Giovanni Battista (Italian, 1720-1778), Tripode antico di bronzo che si conserva à Portici nel Museo Reale di Sua Maestá Il Ré delle due Sicilie, 1778, etching with engraving on laid papeSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Sardinia, Savoia, Civil Code] Carlo Alberto, 1837FIRST EDITION OF THE FAMOUS ALBERTINE CIVIL CODE PROMULGATED BY CARLO ALBERTO OF SAVOY, JUNE 20, 1837 Carlo Alberto di Savoia – Autori Vari. Codice Civile per gli Stati di S.M. il Re di Sardegna. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023MUZIO, Girolamo. Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del MutioMUZIO, Girolamo (1496-1576). Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del Mutio Justinopolitano. Venice: Gabriel Giolito et fratelli, 1554. 2 parts in one volume, 8vo (162 x 103See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del SudGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del Sud ENG Original art #16 for the story published in Topolino issue 1396, Aug 29 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed on the white margin. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Il Figlio del SoleOriginale di copertina per l'edizione tedesca del romanzo di P.J. Farmer “Der Sonnenheld”, Heyne, 1971 (titolo originale “Flesh”, 1960). Tempera su cartoncino; cm 25x16. FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOLE - Il Libro del Servizio SegretoKAREL THOLE - Il Libro del Servizio Segreto. Originale di copertina per l'antologia di racconti di Asimov, Vann Vogt, Dick ed altri pubblicata nella collana “Urania” Mondadori n. 452, GennSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce, Il Rumore Del TempoItaly, 2005 pig bristle, coconut fiber, rubber latex, silicone, colored silkscreen 6" x 13" Publication produced on the occasion of the 2005 retrospective of the work of Gaetano Pesce at the TriennaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brazil. HUBERT. Provincia del Re.HUBERT, Vincent. Provincia del Re.1698Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a dx. “H. Vincent Sc.” Tracce d’uso. Gli elementi cartografici includono la rosa dei venti, laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gaetano Pesce - Il Rumore Del Tempo VaseDescription - Gaetano Pesce Il Rumore Del Tempo vase (marked). Dimensions - 4.5" x 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Enzo Cucchi, (Italian, b. 1949), Il Respiro delEnzo Cucchi, (Italian, b. 1949), Il Respiro del Cavallo, 1982, etching and aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil, edition of 50, 7.75" x 19.5" Provenance: Property from a Private Canadian CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017CASTIGLIONE, Baldassarre (1478-1529). Il libro delCASTIGLIONE, Baldassarre (1478-1529). Il libro del Cortegiano del conte Baldessar Castiglione. Padova: Giuseppe Comino, 1766. Bella copia di questa rara edizione. 4to (240 x 170mm). Occhiello, ritrattSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSParchment Manuscript. LOUIS XIV. Appointment as Major of the 'Sieur de Frarin'. Handwritten document€600
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSParchment Manuscript. LOUIS XV. Appointment Second Company Captain for the 'Sieur de Tapffel'.€400
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWheat and grains. French Revolution. Collection of seven laws relating to wheat and grains from€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSParchment Manuscript. LOUIS XIV. Appointment of company captain for 'Sieur Fruit'. Handwritten€600
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSParchment Manuscript signed by the King Louis XIV. Commission de Capitaine d’une Compagnie€600
1 day LeftArt-Rite SRLUffici Postali all'Estero - Levante - Emissioni generali - Affrancatura mista (3 + 14)€1,500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSNautical Chart. TARDIEU - BESANCON. Carte reduite de la còte du Bresil comprise entre Ciara et€500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSNautical Chart. TARDIEU – BESANCON. Carte reduite de la còte du Bresil comprise entre€500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSNautical Chart. TARDIEU – BESANCON. Carte reduite de la còte du Bresil comprise entre€500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSNautical Chart. TARDIEU. Carte reduite de la còte du Bresil comprise entre Cap Frio et Porto€500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSNautical Chart. TARDIEU – BESANCON. Plan de la Baie de Espirito Santo.€500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSThe Execution of Louis XVI. HELMAN. Journée du 21 janvier 1793. La mort de Louis Capet sur la€400
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSEngravings of the months of the XVIII century. BARTOLOZZI. I Dodici Mesi.€3,750