Sold2023Ozark Mountain Spring Water Metal Signrate 7, 9" x 20", Single Sided Embossed Tin Sign, shows wear, more to the top edge, cool colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023WHITE ROCK SPRING WATER GLASS ADVERTISING SIGNWhite Rock Spring Water glass Advertising Sign. Great image of Fairy at Spring. Still has ornate original frame. 20"x16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016White Eagle Splits spring water cardboard adveWhite Eagle Splits spring water cardboard advertising sign depicting an image of a devil-may-care couple in a speeding car, titled Who Cares - A White Eagle Split in the Morning will Smooth out the WrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage LAHER SPRINGS Embossed Metal SignVintage LAHER SPRINGS Embossed Metal Tacker Advertising Sign. Measures 8x24". Scattered patina to paint from moisture, some chips to paint around grommets and minor wear to edges. Overall good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quevic Vichy Water Rustic Advertising Metal SignApproximate size:28x20 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specialSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diamond Dyes Wood Display Cabinet15" x 8.5"x 24.5" Early wood country store / hardware store display cabinet with an opening door and latch on each side of the cabinet. Each door has a metal embossed Diamond Dyes advertising sign witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lg. Vintage Metal Advertising SignLg. Vintage Metal Advertising Sign "Deming Pumps & Water Systems" Wurtsboro, NY in GD Cond.- 17 1/2" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019TWO VINTAGE METAL ADVERTISING SIGNSIncludes Diamond Edge Tools from Frank Lominack Hardware Newberry, SC and Keen Kutter Tools from Correll & Johnson Monticello, KY - each measures 27.75" long x 9.75" high - raised lettering on the manSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Metal Advertising Signs,Fro-Joy Ice Cream,LunchPair of Metal Advertising Signs,Fro-Joy Ice Cream,Lunch. Metal signs are weathered and include a diamond shaped Fro-Joy Ice Cream with wooden frame, and one rectangular "Ruth Anns Lunch" which originaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blue Lick The Queen Of Health Waters Canvas Springs of Kentucky Advertising Banner Sign48" x 12" - obvious light wear and damageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mr. Goodwrench Quick Lube Double Sided Metal SignVintage 54" Mr. Goodwrench Quick Lube Plus double sided metal (DST) advertising sign, mounted on freestanding spring base. Featuring 29 minute car oil change guarantee advertisement. Numbers for priciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DST Minneiska White Water Ice Cream SignVintage double sided metal Minneiska White Water Ice Cream advertising sign. Marked " The Novelty Advertising Co.". Appears to be in overall good condition with paint loss, surface rust around the edgSee Sold Price
Sold2019Atlantic City Steel Pier Diving Horse / Water CircusAtlantic City Steel Pier Diving Horse / Water Circus Metal Sign. Circa 1930s. Metal sign in wooden frame advertising the iconic act which featured a horse and equestrian diving together from a platforSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK A MILLION SMILES OZARK MOUNTAIN SPRING WATER EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Maker's marked, "The Novelty Advertising Co." C. 1940's embossed tin Ozark Mountain Spring Water sign. CONDITION: Sign shows areas of staining and paint loss, as well as, rusting throughout the tSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIAMOND DYES WOOD ADVERTISING CABINET.A nice example of this wood advertising cabinet from Diamond Dyes, featuring a colorful tin sign with outstanding color in the field. CONDITION: The metal sign retains good color with slight fading. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Northwest Airlines Metal Advertising Sign ModelVintage Northwest Airlines Metal Advertising Sign Model Airplane - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Northwest Airlines Metal Advertising Sign Model Airplane. It hSee Sold Price
Sold2024US Tires Embossed 6' Tall 1930s Metal Advertising Sign19" x 73" - great self framed sign. Light scratches and surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Delco Shock Absorber Sales and Service Graphic Metal Advertising Sign19.5" x 13.5". It has good color and gloss. Some wear around the mounting holes and light scratches.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage Advertising Tray Clysmic King of Table Waters Woman Elk Barware Serving Tray$110