Sold2020[Wodehouse, P.G.] After Hugh Douglas Hamilton, Revd.[Wodehouse, P.G.] After Hugh Douglas Hamilton Revd. Philip Wodehouse, Prebendary of Norwich Ca. 1790s. Watercolor on paper. Contemporary label of "Freeman, Carver, Guilder and Looking Glass ManufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gertrude Hamilton Watercolor On Paper 7 1/2" x 6 3/4"Gertrude Hamilton Watercolor On Paper 7 1/2" x 6 3/4" sight. Provenance Ursus Books Madison Avenue New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Hamilton Taylor Watercolor on PaperFrank Hamilton Taylor (New York artist, 1846-1926) watercolor on paper, untitled, depicts a sunset landscape with a boat at sea, signed and dated lower right Frank H. Taylor 1917, 9" (h) x 13" sight sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Douglas Yazzie Watercolor on PaperDouglas Yazzie Watercolor on Paper depicting Mavajo Native American contemporary painting of Gazelles. Used condition. Frame size 18 3/4" x 10 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024DIANA SARGENT HOSLEY (America, 20th Century), Fishing shacks., Watercolor on paper, 8.25" x 8.25"DIANA SARGENT HOSLEYAmerica, 20th CenturyFishing shacks. Signed lower right "Diana Hosley".Watercolor on paper, 8.25" x 8.25" sight. Framed 12" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017M DOUGLAS WALTON ARCHITECTURAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPERM DOUGLAS WALTON ARCHITECTURAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER M. Douglas Walton (American, contemporary) watercolor on paper depicting a neon architectural scene. Unframed. Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rdSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. DOUGLAS WALTON BICYCLE WATERCOLOR ON PAPERM. DOUGLAS WALTON BICYCLE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER M. Douglas Walton (American, contemporary) watercolor on paper depicting a garden scene with a bicycle. Unframed. Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd PSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. DOUGLAS WALTON FOLIAGE WATERCOLOR ON PAPERM. DOUGLAS WALTON FOLIAGE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER M. Douglas Walton (American, contemporary) watercolor on paper depicting a foliage design. Signed and dated 1984 in the lower left corner. Unframed. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hamilton Marlatt Signed Watercolor Gouache on PaperHamilton Irving Marlatt Portrait of a lady holding a crystal ball, 1905 Watercolor and gouache on paper laid to card under glass Signed and dated lower right: H.I. Marlatt 29.75" H x 17.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE EULA (1925-2004) Diana Ross.JOE EULA (1925-2004) Diana Ross. Graphite and watercolor on paper, circa 1983. 480x320 mm; 18¾x12½ inches. Signed "Eula" in pencil, lower right. Eula's most famous image of the great singerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Myers, Sandwich Islands Trader, WatercolorMARK RICHARD MYERS (American/British, b. 1945), "The Diana, Sandwich Islands Trader," watercolor on paper, sight: 14 x 22 inches, framed: 24 x 30 inches signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Hamilton (1877 - 1954) AmericanRobert Hamilton (1877 - 1954) " Snowscape " Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 16" x 20" , w/frame 23.5 x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUGLAS GORSLINE Railroad Scene, Plano, Illinois.DOUGLAS GORSLINE Railroad Scene, Plano, Illinois. Watercolor on paper, 1941. 200x285 mm; 8x11½ inches. Signed, dated and inscribed "Plano, Illinois" in ink, lower center recto.Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diana Tillion (1928-2010) Alaska WatercolorFramed watercolor on paper by Diana Tillion (1928-2010, Alaska). The landscape painting depicts cabins on a lake beneath a snow covered mountain. Signed lower right and dated 78 (1978). Sight measuremSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Lady Diana Beauclerk (active England, 1734-1808) A watercolour on paper with four vign...Circle of Lady Diana Beauclerk (active England, 1734-1808) A watercolour on paper with four vignette figure studies and a portrait of the original owner against a faux lapis surround, flowering swagsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Douglas "Country Farmhouse"Watercolor on paper by Arthur Douglas (1860-1949). SLL. Matted & framed under glass: 21" x 24 3/4". Douglas attended RISD & was instructor & exhibitor at PAC. Spent extensive time painting in England.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hugh Douglas Hamilton (British, 1739-1808)Hugh Douglas Hamilton (British, 1739-1808) Portrait of a Mother and Daughter pastel over pencil on laid paper laid on canvas 15 3/4 x 13 1/2 inches (sight). This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Hamilton Marlatt (NY, California, 1867 - 1929)Hamilton Marlatt (New York, California, 1867 - 1929) New York Harbor Scene with Vessels throughout. Watercolor/Paper. Signed and dated (1889) lower left. Sight Size: 12 x 19 in. Overall Size: in. MarlSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEANETTE HAMILTON, Watercolor Ethnic SubjectCalifornia artist. Modernist watercolor on paper 12 x 10 in. (image) Signed and dated 1993See Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1897 Douglas Hamilton McLean, RowingChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Very minor wrinkles and a couple of tiny margin tears. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ray Hamilton. Two Yellow Horses.Ray Hamilton. Two Yellow Horses. Signed. Graphite and watercolor on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 14" w x 17" h. Frame is 21" w x 24" h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Providence School artist Narragansett Bay watercolor by Arthur DouglasArthur Douglas (1860-1949). "Approaching Storm, Narragansett Bay". Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 10" x 14". Framed: 19" x 23". Like the famous American painter Martin Johnson HeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yazzie, Douglas, NavajoDouglas Yazzie - Navajo Artwork Date:1991 Medium:watercolor on paper Dimensions:3 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches Framed Dimensions:8 1/2 x 14 3/8 x 1/2 inches Signature:signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Douglas Johnson. Pomegranates, watercolor(American, 20th century). Watercolor on paper, signed and dated "Douglas Johnson, 1996" lr, 28 x 39 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersAMOS HOLBROOK (ACTIVE 1830-1831) DOUBLE MINIATURE PORTRAITS OF A HUSBAND AND WIFE.$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, TERI ROJAS AND HER SISTER CHERI HAMILTON, SANTA BARABARA, 1984$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, TERI ROJAS AND HER SISTER CHERI HAMILTON, SANTA BARABARA, 1984-1$100
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsDr. Joseph Scheer (German/American, B. 1958) Digital print on heavy watercolor paper, Automeris Io$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsDr. Joseph Scheer (German/American, B. 1958) Digital print on heavy watercolor paper, Arctia caja$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHUGH DOUGLAS HAMILTON (1740-1808) A bust portrait of Pricilla Wyatt (Née Edgell) Pastel ,€1,000
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlec Monopoly- GICLEE ON HEAVY WATERCOLOR PAPER "The Greatest of All Time"$1,800
May 19Neely AuctionBarbara Glatzeder pastel pencils on rough watercolor paper. Certificate of Authenticity is signed.$100
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlec Monopoly- GICLEE ON HEAVY WATERCOLOR PAPER "The Greatest of All Time"$1,800
May 19Neely AuctionAmy Sol 12 color archival pigment giclee on 100% cotton, acid-free watercolor paper. Titled "Dilly$100
May 19Neely AuctionAmy Sol hand-embellished, acid-free archival cold pressed watercolor paper with Epson Ultrachrome$200
May 19Neely AuctionAmy Sol 12 color archival pigment giclee on acid-free watercolor paper, titled "The Rescue", dated$100
May 19Neely AuctionAmy Sol 12 color archival pigment giclee on acid-free watercolor paper, titled "Music of the$100