Sold2023Querubim Lapa ''Women's Head'' (Snail) Ceramic PlaqueQuerubim Lapa (1925-2016 Portuguese) ''Women's Head'' (Snail) Ceramic Plaque 12''x12''. Signed on side and made in Lisboa. Purchased Galeria Ortimao de Arte Portuguesa in 1982. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Syed Haider Raza (1922 - 2016) IndiaSyed Haider Raza (1922 - 2016) India Watercolor on Paper Measure 14 1/2"in H x 21 1/2"in W and 22"in H x 29"in W with frame Known for: Abstract, highly colored painting, landscape, circle shapes, symbSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. H. Raza Geometric Abstract Acrylic Signed w COASayed Haider Raza, India and France, 1922 - 2016, Part of Bombay Progressive Artists' Group, Unframed Geometric Abstract Acrylic on Canvas Titled "Bindu" Dated 1998 with Certificate of Authenticity. MSee Sold Price
2023S.H. Raza Signed Abstract Geometric Oil PaintingSayed Haider Raza, India 1922-2016, Signed Geometric Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas Dated 2001. The painting is unframed and measures 54 inches x 50 inches. The painting was rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2023S.H Raza Signed Oil Painting of City ScapeSayed Haider Raza, India 1922-2016, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas of City Scape. The painting is unframed and measures 25 inches x 18 inches. The painting was rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lacquer, Nguyen Tu NghiemNguyen Tu Nghiem (Vietnamese, 1922-2016), "Ancient Dance," 1987, lacquer on panel, initialed and dated upper left, panel (unframed): 27.75"h x 43.25"w. Note: Purchased in the late 1990s from a promineSee Sold Price
Sold2020S.H.RAZA ( BORN 1922 – DIED 2016) INDIAARTIST : S.H.RAZA (BORN 1922 – DIED 2016) INDIA MEDIUM : OIL ON BOARD SIZE : 20’’ X 9’’ INCH YEAR : 1958 SIGNATURE AND DATE IN ENGLISH UPPER LEFT SIDE ART WORK WITH ORIGINAL FRAMED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BRONZE URNS19th centuryA PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BRONZE URNS 19th century height 24in (61cm); diameter 19 1/2in (50cm) Footnotes: Provenance Di Castro, Rome, 1982.See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT PAINTING BY SYED HAIDER RAZAAcrylic on canvas painting by Syed Haider Raza, 1922 to 2016, an Indian Abstract artist who has lived and worked in France since 1950. The artwork is a polychrome geometrical composition. Signed by thSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAYED HAIDER RAZA INDIAN ABSTRACT PAINTING WITH COAAcrylic on canvas painting by Sayed Haider Raza, or S.H. Raza, 1922 to 2016, an Indian artist based in France, member of the Bombay Progressive Artists Group. The artwork depicts a polychrome circle wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat, La tireuse de cartes, 1922Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952)La tireuse de cartes, 1922oil on boardstamped with the artists monogram lower right12 1/2 x 12 1/2in (32 x 32cm) Provenance:The Collection of PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SAYED HAIDER RAZA OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSayed Haider Raza LH (22 February 1922 – 23 July 2016) oil on canvas landscape painting. Signed lower right. Provenance: the painting was purchased by the current owner privately. 28 x 40 3/4 in., (See Sold Price
Sold2016Noé Canjura (1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin”Noé Canjura (Salvadoran-French 1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin" (View of my Garden) Signed lower right: "Canjura" Mid 20th century Oil on canvas Image: 30" x 45" Framed: 40" x 55" Provenance: CampbelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, gouache on paperJose De Creeft, gouache on paper, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "No. 44 Consctruction", cubist cityscape, signed lower right, framed under glass, 18.5"h x 12"w (sight), 28"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Fauteuil serpentNiki de Saint Phalle Fauteuil serpent 1982painted polyester 58 h × 31 w × 35 d in (147 × 79 × 89 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'Niki 3/20'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu"LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu," France, des. 1922 M p. 481, no. 1111 Clear glass, patinated bronze Molded R. LALIQUE On base: 16 3/4" x 17" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT DE NIRO SR., (American, 1922-1993), Still Life with Flowers and Fruit Plate, 1971ROBERT DE NIRO SR.(American, 1922-1993)Still Life with Flowers and Fruit Plate1971, pastel on boardsigned and dated De Niro 71 upper right30 1/8 x 22 in., frame: 32 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. ProvSee Sold Price
2021Wilfredo Oscare de la Concepcion Lam Oil onCanvasWilfredo Oscare de la Concepcion Lam (1902-1982). Oil on canvas. Signed LR and dated 1953 Excellent condition. Relined. Inspected under UV light. 23-1/2" 31-1/2". Please refer to this link for high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Denis Lebecq, "Coince a cote de mon amouret vous"Denis Lebecq (French, b. 1965) Coince a cote de mon amouret vous, 2016 Oil on canvas 40 in x 40 in Includes Certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE GONDOLO. REF. 5200G. VENDUE EN OCT. 2016. Montre bracelet Day-Date et réserve de marche 8 jours en or gris 18K. BOITIER : rectangulaire à gradins avec fond vissé saphir.See Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsBernard, Tristan - Tableau de la Boxe, 1st Edition, Inscribed - 1922CA$1,200
263 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetCOUPE TROPHEE couverte a anses en argent anglais 925/1000. a l'occasion par l'Aeroclub de la Côte€3,500
16 mins LeftNY Elizabeth 1567 FRANCISCUS PATRICIUS PHILIPPE, "DE REGNO ET REGIS INSTITVTIONE ANTIQUE"$50
2 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRobert Angeloch, Woodcut, "Winter Night" #18/20, Signed R. Angeloch 1982$50(3 bids)
7 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
16 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 2024$350(1 bid)
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signed$1,900(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMary de Neale Morgan (1868-1948) California Desert W.P.A. Painting c1930s$7,000
2 hrs LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE TWIG FLORAL PATTERN BOWL MARKED MING XUAN DE$52(2 bids)