Sold2021Die Klassisch Griechischen SkulpturenDie Klassisch Griechischen Skulpturen der Staatlichen Museen zu Berlin In: Abhandlungen der Deutschen Akademie der Wissenschaftten zu Berlin Blümel, Carl (1966). Berlin, Akademie. CHF 50 / 100 EUSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIE ARCHAISCH GRIECHISCHEN SKULPTURENDIE ARCHAISCH GRIECHISCHEN SKULPTUREN Carl Blümel (1963). Berlin, Akademie Verlag GmbH. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Die Griechischen VasenDie Griechischen Vasen Katalog der Sammlungen der Archäologischen Instituts der Universität Tübingen Watzinger C.. Tübingen, Archäologischen Institut. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Sold2021Die Griechischen Vasen mit MeistersignaturenDie Griechischen Vasen mit Meistersignaturen Klein W. (1887). Wien, Carl Gerold's Sohn. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of RobSee Sold Price
Sold2021Die Griechischen TongefässeDie Griechischen Tongefässe Gestalt, Bestimmung und Formenwandel Schiering W. (1983). Berlin, Gebr. Mann. ISBN: 3-7861-1325-4 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The liSee Sold Price
Sold2021SpinaSpina Die neuentdeckte Etruskerstadt und die Griechischen Vasen ihrer Gräber Alfieri N., Arias P.E., Hirmer M. (1958). München, Hirmer. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________See Sold Price
Sold2021Die Antiken Skulpturen und BronzenDie Antiken Skulpturen und Bronzen des Königlichen Museum Fridericianum in Cassel Bieber, Margarete (1915). Marburg, N.G. Elwet'sche. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zeitgenössischer Bildhauer(Tätig im 20./21. Jh.) Sitzende Weißer Marmor. Auf einer quadtratischen Plinthe sitzende, abstrahierte, torsohafte Figur, die von Skulpturen der Moderne, insbesondere dem KubismuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of reference books on Greek and Roman Art QTYA group of reference books on Greek and Roman Art Comprising: M. Bieber, Die Antiken Skulpturen und Bronzen des Königlichen Museum Fridericianum in Cassel, 1915; C. Rolley, La Sculpture Grecque,See Sold Price
Sold2019Yannis Gaitis(1923 Athen - 1984 ebenda) Komposition mit Figuren Expressives, pastos gemaltes Werk des bekannten griechischen Künstlers, der die in Schwarz und Weiß gehaltenen, sehr abstrahierten FigurenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lobi. Westafrikanische SkulpturenLobi. Westafrikanische Skulpturen Hg. anlässlich der Ausstellung "Die Entdeckung des Individuums" Juli - Oktober 2016 in der Lutherstadt Wittenberg. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2021Skulpturen des Museum von Antalya ISkulpturen des Museum von Antalya I Ausflug in die Mythologie und Geschichte Özgür, Edip M. (1987). Istanbul, Pamfilya und Sayili Matbaa. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ___________________________See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING HUSKY MOTOR OILS DIE CUT TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.SST. An incredible condition and significant piece of early Husky Motor Oils Service Station Signage showing a bright and beautiful Husky Dog graphic with light burst graphics behind. CONDITION: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9. Sign has good color, some shine, has light soiling. Measures 24.25"x18". Rated 9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #039084).See Sold Price
Sold2019Complete Coors Dairy Die Cut Porcelain Cow Neon Sign W/DSP. What an incredible piece of Neon Porcelain Advertising for Coors Dairy. This piece is two single sided signs mounted on a can with original porcelain bullnose. The cow shows areas of chipping, asSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE HOOD TIRES DIE CUT PORCELAIN FLAGMAN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. What an incredible condition piece of Circa 1930's Porcelain Advertising for Hood Tires. This piece is most likely New Old Stock and is by far the highest graded example of this Sign we have everSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIQUE & RARE DIE CUT PORCELAIN THREE DIMENSIONAL FORDSSP. Wow! What an outstanding and rare piece of Ford Neon advertising. Sign is three dimensional Porcelain with porcelain face as well as sides, and shows bright red neon that glows bright. Sign is inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Die Braut im Morgenrot"Arik Brauer "Die Braut im Morgenrot" watercolour on paper; framed 46 x 34.5 cm (cut-out) signed on the lower right: Brauer numbered and inscribed on the reverse on packing paper: 824 Die Braut im MorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING SHELL GASOLINE DIE CUT PORCELAIN VISIBLE PUMP PADDLE SIGN.DSP. What an incredible example of this Circa 1920's Porcelain Visible Pump Paddle Sign from Shell Gasoline showing the early and detailed, "Fluted Shell" graphic. This piece is by far the highest graSee Sold Price
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsRare Indian Lake Ohio Park Die Cut SSP Sign w/ Native American & Arrow Graphic$1,300(6 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.CIVIL WAR CARTRIDGE BOX PLATE, BELT BUCKLE & RARE ARTILLARY INSIGNIA DIE PLATE$125(2 bids)
May 31Richmond AuctionsTake Home Coca Cola "Regular Size" Die Cut Six Pack SST Sign w/ Bottles$100(3 bids)
5 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTOOTSIE TOY FIRE DEPARTMENT 4-VEHICLE SET DIE CAST METAL TOYS WITH BOX.$150(1 bid)