Sold2017Dino GavinaPeriplo, tribute to Lucio Fontana Lacquered metal. Manufactured by Gavina, Centro Duchamp, 1970s Limited edition. Bears paper label: Simon Gavina Duchamp Bologna. 168x63.5x2 cm Literature: AA.VV., DinSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO GAVINA VENUS mirror, homage to Man Ray.VENUS mirror, homage to Man Ray. Mirror. Cm 68,00 x 170,00 x 2,50. Proof of authorship signed, publisher of the Duchamp Simongavina Bologna center.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama (Nobeoka 1930 - Bologna 2010) Group of four armchairs model "Saghi". Produced byKazuhide Takahama (Nobeoka 1930 - Bologna 2010) Group of four armchairs model "Saghi". Produced by Gavina, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1968. Steel structure, seat and backrest upholstery in velvet. (75x67xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuhide Takahama (Nobeoka 1930 - Bologna 2010) Lot consisting of six chairs model "Jano". ProducedKazuhide Takahama (Nobeoka 1930 - Bologna 2010) Lot consisting of six chairs model "Jano". Produced by Simon Gavina, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1968. Steel structure, seat and back upholstery in green / gSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Gavina Pannello mod. PeriploOmaggio a Lucio Fontana con struttura in acciaio. Etichetta originale. Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 2004 Bibliografia AA. VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera,See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA BRONZE MERCURY, 73.5"H, 19TH C.Verdigris patinated bronze sculpture, 19th c., Mercury, after Giovanni Bologna (Giambologna, 1529-1608), losses to wing at proper right foot, top of caduceus staff, approx 73.5"h **Provenance: an AustSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA BRONZE FORTUNA, 67.75"H, 19TH C.Verdigris patinated bronze sculpture, 19th c., Fortuna, signed in cast at base Jean de Bologne, after Giovanni Bologna (Giambologna, 1529-1608), approx 67.75"h **Provenance: an Austin, Texas estate, pSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA: "MERCURY"patinated bronze, incised to base "G.B.", on a marble columnar pedestal 75 inches high; 114 1/2 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Gavina omaggio a Lucio Fontana,Periplo. Opera in acciaio lucido. Edizione limitata. Prod. Dino Gavina, Italia, 1970 ca. cm. 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2022DINO GAVINAOmaggio a Man Ray-Le Temoin. Vinilpelle imbottita, metacrilato serigrafato. Produzione Gavina, 1971 ca. cm 70x150x40 DINO GAVINA SCULPTURE LE TEMOIN V.Vercelloni, L'avventura del design: Gavina, JacaSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA LIFE SIZE BRONZE HERMESAfter Giovanni Bologna (Italian, 1529-1608) A near life-size bronze figure of Hermes. Ht: 76.5" Wd: 12" Dpth: 31"See Sold Price
Sold2017Dino GavinaPeriplo, tribute to Lucio Fontana Lacquered metal. Manufactured by Gavina, Centro Duchamp, 1970s Limited edition. Bears paper label:Simon. 100x75x2 cm Literature: AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale UlSee Sold Price
Sold2020ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant'ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant' Antonio". Russia XVIII secolo cm 19x14.See Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola genovese sec.XVII "San Giovanni"Scuola genovese sec.XVII "San Giovanni" olio cm. 73x86See Sold Price
Sold2022Bassano Francesco nei modi di, San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 48 - H. 56 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI BOLOGNA GEN. GIAMBOLOGNA 1529 Douai - 1608GIOVANNI BOLOGNA GEN. GIAMBOLOGNA 1529 Douai - 1608 Florenz (Nachfolger) Merkur Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 40 cm. ber einem quadratischen Stand zylindrischer Sockel vollplastischSee Sold Price
Sold2016DINO GAVINA Scultura, in acciaio “Fiori futuristiâ€GAVINA DINO Scultura, in acciaio “Fiori futuristi†omaggio a Giacomo Balla, Centro Duchamp anni 80. -. Cm 18,00 x 29,00 x 18,00. Data e firma incise alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray, Dino Gavina, Lampada da tavolo Rue FérouLampada da tavolo Rue Férou Metallo dorato, cartoncino telato. Edizione Simon Gavina, 1970 ca. h cm 60, diam. base cm 30See Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI BOLOGNA GEN. GIAMBOLOGNA 1529 Douai - 1608GIOVANNI BOLOGNA GEN. GIAMBOLOGNA 1529 Douai - 1608 Florenz (Nachfolger) Fortuna Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. H. 81 cm. Quadratischer Stand, darauf ein Postament mit umlaufendem ReliefbaSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
17 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola emiliana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battista Inchiostro su carta 240 x 340 mm Emilian€260
17 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
17 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVII/XVIII secolo La Vergine col Bambino, San Giovanni Battista e Santa Elisabetta€1,500
5 days LeftGiusti AsteLAMPADA TACCIA CASTIGLIONI ANNI '70, VICOLO MARISCOTTI, REGALO DI DINO GAVINA A LUCIO DALLA€1,800
17 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLLuigi Bardi (attivo nel XIX secolo) San Giovanni Battista davanti ad Erode e Erodiade Olio su tela€1,200
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Sett€1,500
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of armchairs from the passenger compartment of the ETR 300 electric train (cal€6,000
17 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
17 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Gaulli (Italian, 1639-1709) Virgin and Child with St. Anne and Angels$5,000