2016Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso El DoradoDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, El Dorado table lamp, model 5242, Murano, Italy, c. 1953, internally decorated glass, brass, linen, shade not included, 6"dia x 16"h Provenance: LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Pair of Bianca Nero Table Lamp Basescirca 1950for Aureliano Toso, fused...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Pair of Bianca Nero Table Lamp Bases circa 1950 for Aureliano Toso, fused lattimo and black glass canes with aventurine and gold foil overall height 23 1/4in (59cm); diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Bianca Nero Table Lamp Basecirca 1950for Aureliano Toso, fused lattimo ...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Bianca Nero Table Lamp Base circa 1950 for Aureliano Toso, fused lattimo and black glass canes with aventurine and gold foil overall height 21 1/4in (54cm); diameter 6 1/2in (See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Lamp ShadesNo Reserve - Large set of Murano white with harlequin mosaic, applied decoration art glass hanging pendant lamp shades. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso. They measure 14 1/2" talSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Art Glass LampMid Century Dino Martens Aureliano Toso/Barovier & Toso Murano art glass lamp in baluster form with white and goldstone stripes on gilt metal base 15.5" x 8", 31.5" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR DINO MARTENS FOR AURELIANO TOSO GLASS LAMPSIn white spiraling filigrana accented by pink and gold filigrana. Dimensions: H 25" x D 8" Condition: Showing overall light wear consistent with normal use.See Sold Price
Sold2015Glass vase Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, 1954Blown glass vase. Mezza filigrana. 5833 model. By Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso. Vaso in vetro soffiato a mezza filigrana modello 5833 Dimensions: h cm 37 Literature: Marc Heiremans "Dino Martens", Ed.See Sold Price
2018DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetroDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetro pulegoso con tessere di colore, modello 5234, 1954. Altezza cm 19. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens Muranese glass designer , Arnoldshe, StuugartSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO un vaso in vetroDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO un vaso in vetro ambra, anni '50. Due etichette originali della manifattura, una con il numero 9654. Altezza cm 41.See Sold Price
Sold2018DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetroDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetro pulegoso, modello 884, anni '30. Altezza cm 35. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens Muranese Glass Designer, Arnoldsche, Stuttgard, 1999, p. 155.See Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zierhenkelvase ''A Fasce Bianco Nero''Zierhenkelvase ''A Fasce Bianco Nero'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Aureliano Toso, Murano, um 1954 Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen GlasstŠben in Wei§, schwarz erscheinendem Violett und Aventurin. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Venetian Murano Glass Large LampVintage Large Murano glass lamp in clear glass with purple, blue and green stripes, attributed to Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1958 on lucite stand. Good condition, not wired. Total height 3See Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS 1894-1970 COPPA SERIE 'ORIENTE' PER AURELIANO TOSO 1955 CIRCA - 'ORIENTE' BOWL FORVetro soffiato con inclusioni policrome. 12 x 27 x 15 cm - Blown glass with polychrome inclusions. 4.72 x 10.63 x 5.91 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens (1894-1970) Vetro Arabesco VasecircaDino Martens (1894-1970) Vetro Arabesco Vase circa 1954 model no. 5703, for Aureliano Toso, opaque yellow glass applied with lattimo trails height 9 1/2in (24cm); diameter 6 1/4in (16cm) Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS Lampada in vetro a intarsio con coloriMARTENS DINO (1894 - 1970) Lampada in vetro a intarsio con colori vivaci, serie Oriente, per Aureliano Toso, anni 50.. 1953. . Cm 17,50 x 42,00 x 17,50. Piccole scheggiature superficialiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vetreria Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1950 ca. A vase inVaso in vetro soffiato a filigrana con piede appllicato. Altezza cm 26,3, Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Dino Martens: Muranese glass designer, Stoccarda 1999, p. 159See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vaseDino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vase, c. 1952, Italy, internally decorated with copper inclusions and multicolor glass, partial paper label to underside, 15"h Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2018DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso "aDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso "a trina", modello "3091", 1952. Altezza cm 26. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens muranese glass designer 1922-1963, Arnoldsche, Stuttgard, 1999, pp.160, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Beautiful and very rare Murano hand blown green pigments and gold flecks art glass amorphous sculptural vase with dimples. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model #See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, Murano vasePerfect conditions and original label Aureliano Toso. Blowed vase designed by Dino Martens in 1955 ca. Pubblication on Martens book. Dimensions: h 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Elegant Murano hand blown, black, white and aventurine flecks art glass flower vase. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" ribbon design. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large MezzaDino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large Mezza Fillgrana VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso PAIR Murano Bowls CircaDino Martens Aureliano Toso PAIR Murano Bowls Circa 1950s with pinwheel decorationSee Sold Price
1 day LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlDINO MARTENS. Chandelier with polychrome decorations for AURELIANO TOSO€100
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - 1970) Vaso a bottiglia con decoro a canne lattimo, nero e avventurina€800
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLLampada da tavolo Struttura in metallo cromato e lavorato, paralume in vetro opalino e copri€300
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAngelo Lelii (Ancona 1915 - Monza 1979) attribuito Lampada da tavolo Sostegno in ottone, base in€100
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Donà (Venezia 1944) Lampada da sospensione a fasce color cristallo Curva Mod. Gran Canal€3,500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLUmberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - 1940) Coppia di lampade da tavolo con decoro di animali fantastici€160
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Donà (Venezia 1944) Quattro lampade da parete in vetro a fasce color cristallo Curva Mod.€500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Specchio da parete Cristallo molato e specchiato, struttura in metallo cromato e€1,200