Sold2022DINO MARTENS 1894-1970 COPPA SERIE 'ORIENTE' PER AURELIANO TOSO 1955 CIRCA - 'ORIENTE' BOWL FORVetro soffiato con inclusioni policrome. 12 x 27 x 15 cm - Blown glass with polychrome inclusions. 4.72 x 10.63 x 5.91 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS Lampada in vetro a intarsio con coloriMARTENS DINO (1894 - 1970) Lampada in vetro a intarsio con colori vivaci, serie Oriente, per Aureliano Toso, anni 50.. 1953. . Cm 17,50 x 42,00 x 17,50. Piccole scheggiature superficialiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Leaf BowlDino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Leaf Bowl 2.5''x7.5''. A whimsical multi-colored patchwork blown glass bowl with copper aventurine. Executed at Aureliano Toso studio in Murano, Italy circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Shell DishDino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Shell Dish 2.5''x7''. A whimsical multi-colored patchwork blown glass bowl with copper aventurine. Executed at Aureliano Toso studio in Murano, Italy circa 195See Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens (1894-1970) Oriente Bowl, model 5026, c. 1952 Aureliano Toso, ItalyDino Martens (1894-1970) Oriente Bowl, model 5026, c. 1952 Aureliano Toso, Italy blown glass with inclusions H 4 1/4 x W 10 x D 7 inches This lot is located in Chicago. Literature: Marc Heiremans, DinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens (Venezia 1894 - Venezia 1970) GlobularDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - Venezia 1970) Globular vessel of the series "Oriente". Execution by Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1955ca. Blown glass with inclusion of aventurine and lattimo, light blue, yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'ORIENTE' MURANO ART GLASS VASEDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Oriente art glass vase. Murano, Italy, c. 1954. Opaque polychrome internally decorated glass with pinwheel and murrine patch glass. Button pontil. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) bowlAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin bowl Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 6 1/4"dia x 2 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens, Vase 'Oriente', Aureliano Toso, Murano,Colorless glass with colored powder and small plate murrhines (with aventurine glass), 'Filigrana' platelets and murrhines Murano, Italy, 1952 Design: Dino Martens (1894-1970) - Italian painter and deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso SommersoDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Sommerso bowl, Murano, Italy, 1950s, black glass, colorful patchwork, folded rim, unsigned, 13.25"w x 11.5"d x 3.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) vaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin vase Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Hen circa 1950model no. 6493, for Aureliano Toso; together with another...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Hen circa 1950 model no. 6493, for Aureliano Toso; together with another similar (repaired), lattimo, red and black canes, applied with gold foil (2) height 9in (23cm); widthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Dino Martens Dove Bowls2pc Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Mace Rubino Iridato Dove Bowls Blown Glass 4''x7''. Matching pair of cranberry speckled figural bird bowls. Unmarked, made for Aureliano Toso Murano. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens, "Oriente" vase, Polychrome Murano glassDino Martens Italy 1894- 1970 "Oriente" vase Polychrome Murano glass Aureliano Toso manufacture. Late 20th Century 29x17.5x10See Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens Toso Murano Relief Glass VaseItalian Art Deco Murano art glass fusiform vase by Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Vetreria Aureliano Toso, from the 'A Rilievo Fenicio' series, blown glass with vertical bands of relief applications andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) VaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Vase Form Blown Glass 6''x9.25''. An unusual form similar in pattern to the Oriente and Eldorado series. Dark blue and red coloring with latticino and piSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dino Martens for Toso, "Oriente" Bowl Model #5219"Oriente" bowl by Dino Martens for Toso, Model # 5219. Colorless glass with white zanfirico rod, opaque glass powder in yellow, blue, red, white, black and copper aventurine, with large black and whitSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Cane Vasecirca 1950for Aureliano Toso, blown glass internally decorated...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Cane Vase circa 1950 for Aureliano Toso, blown glass internally decorated with green canes height 11 1/4in (28.5cm); diameter 4in (11.5cm) This lot is subject to the followingSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Cane Vasecirca 1950for Aureliano Toso, blown glass internally decorated...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Cane Vase circa 1950 for Aureliano Toso, blown glass internally decorated with green canes height 11 1/2in (29cm); diameter 6 1/2in (16.5cm) Footnotes: Literature Marc HeiremaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Mace Rubino-Iridatocirca 1950for Aureliano Toso, glass with iridescent ...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Mace Rubino-Iridato circa 1950 for Aureliano Toso, glass with iridescent surface height 4 1/2in (11.5cm); width 7 1/2in (19cm) Footnotes: Literature Marc Heiremans, 'VetreriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) 'Osellaria Trombone' Vasecirca 1952model no. 5294, for Aureliano Toso, ...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) 'Airone' Vase circa 1953 model no. 5294, for Aureliano Toso, internally decorated patchwork glass with pinwheel and copper inclusions, foil label 'VETRERIA AURELIANO TOSO MURASee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Cane Vasecirca 1950model no. 2815, for Aureliano Toso, blown glass, int...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Cane Vase circa 1950 model no. 2815, for Aureliano Toso, blown glass, internally decorated with red and lattimo canes, applied foot decorated with gold foil height 15 1/2in (3See Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Semplice Filigrana Vasecirca 1954model no. 5227, for Aureliano Toso, fu...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Semplice Filigrana Vase circa 1954 model no. 5227, for Aureliano Toso, fused glass canes and aventurine height 13 1/2in (34cm); diameter 6 1/4in (16cm) Footnotes: Literature FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vaseDino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vase, c. 1952, Italy, internally decorated with copper inclusions and multicolor glass, partial paper label to underside, 15"h Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Coppa per S.C. Richard Ginori 1930 circa - GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Cup for€800
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroHuge Deep Canted Bowl Planter Designed by Willy Guhl$650(5 bids)
May 16Ma San AuctionA RARE CHINESE YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN SHALLOW BOWL, MARK AND PERIOD OF JIAJING (1522-1566).£1,200