Sold2016'Oriente Geltrude' vase, 1954Dino Martens. 'Oriente-Geltrude' vase, 1954. Model no. 5299. H. 28.5 cm. Made by Aureliano Toso. Clear cased glass with powder inclusions, red, dark purple, white, yellow, pale blue and aventurin andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) ''Olaf'' Oriente VaseDino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) ''Olaf'' Oriente Vase Model 3122 Blown Glass 15''x6.5''. Exceptional and scarce organic form vase. Multi-colored with copper aventurine and pin wheel murrine. Made forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens, "Oriente" vase, Polychrome Murano glassDino Martens Italy 1894- 1970 "Oriente" vase Polychrome Murano glass Aureliano Toso manufacture. Late 20th Century 29x17.5x10See Sold Price
Sold2019DINO MARTENS (Attr.) Oriente vaseDINO MARTENS (Attr.) (1894 - 1970) A.Ve.M. Oriente vase (no. 3122), "Olaf," Murano, Italy, 1952-61 Blown glass Remnants of paper label 14 1/2" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Private collection, South Carolina LSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dino Martens (1894-1970) 'Oriente Vase'Dino Martens (1894-1970) 'Oriente Vase,' having a shaped rim, above the polychrome decorated body with a tapered form having gilt and opaque inclusions, with a pinweel design and patchwork aventurine,See Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens (1894-1970) Oriente Bowl, model 5026, c. 1952 Aureliano Toso, ItalyDino Martens (1894-1970) Oriente Bowl, model 5026, c. 1952 Aureliano Toso, Italy blown glass with inclusions H 4 1/4 x W 10 x D 7 inches This lot is located in Chicago. Literature: Marc Heiremans, DinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens, Vase 'Oriente', Aureliano Toso, Murano,Colorless glass with colored powder and small plate murrhines (with aventurine glass), 'Filigrana' platelets and murrhines Murano, Italy, 1952 Design: Dino Martens (1894-1970) - Italian painter and deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vaseDino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vase, c. 1952, Italy, internally decorated with copper inclusions and multicolor glass, partial paper label to underside, 15"h Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Martens Oriente Murano Italian Glass Vase 17 1/2"Dino Martens Oriente Murano art glass vase. Crafted of fine Italian art glass. Features patches of red, black, white, copper, yellow, and light blue. Good overall condition with damage to foil label.See Sold Price
Sold2015Dino Martens for Toso, "Oriente" Bowl Model #5219"Oriente" bowl by Dino Martens for Toso, Model # 5219. Colorless glass with white zanfirico rod, opaque glass powder in yellow, blue, red, white, black and copper aventurine, with large black and whitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase "Oriente", Dino Martens Entwurf um 1952. Murano.Vase "Oriente", Dino Martens Entwurf um 1952. Murano. Ausführung: Vetreria Aureliano Toso. Modell 5139. Farbloses Überfangglas, zwischen den Schichten flächige Farbpulver- und AventurineinschmelzunSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'ORIENTE' MURANO ART GLASS VASEDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Oriente art glass vase. Murano, Italy, c. 1954. Opaque polychrome internally decorated glass with pinwheel and murrine patch glass. Button pontil. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Dino Martens Italian Art Glass Oriente VaseA Murano Italian art glass vase produced in the manner of the Oriente pattern by Dino Martens (1894-1970). Features encased patches of red, black, white, copper, yellow, and light blue in a modernistSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'MESTIZIA' ART GLASS VASE MODEL 6377Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Mestizia art glass vase, model 6377. Murano, Italy, c. 1950. Internally decorated glass with filigree. Remnants of original label to underside. Measures 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Dino Martens Oriente Style Art Glass VaseA Murano Venetian studio art glass vessel in the manner of Dino Martens. Thick bulbous body with wide asymmetrical rim, and opaque polychrome glass with colorful patchwork style patterns. No apparentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens style Italian Glass "Oriente" VaseMid Century Dino Martens style Italian Glass "Oriente" Vase. Cased red glass with black and green accents. Measures 10.5" H x 6" D. In great condition no flaws, no chips or cracks. All Items Are ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''OrienteVase ''Oriente'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 Colorless glass with 'zanfirico' glass rods, opaque crumb flecks in red, white, yellow, light blue, black violet and aventurine andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso "Geltrude" Murano Glass Oriente VaseDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and featuring facial motif at top. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" Diameter: 7.25" CONDITION: Great condition. Unless otherSee Sold Price
2024Aureliano Toso Murano by Dino Martens 1950s Glass VaseGolden decors on the neck.. Tall vase from the Filigrana Bianca e Nera series, Aureliano Toso, Murano 1953. It corresponds to model # 5223 if the factory. Artist: Corrado Dino Martens Issued: 1953 DimSee Sold Price
Sold2015Glass vase Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, 1954Blown glass vase. Mezza filigrana. 5833 model. By Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso. Vaso in vetro soffiato a mezza filigrana modello 5833 Dimensions: h cm 37 Literature: Marc Heiremans "Dino Martens", Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Beautiful and very rare Murano hand blown green pigments and gold flecks art glass amorphous sculptural vase with dimples. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model #See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens Green White Gold Cornucopia Glass VaseMurano hand blown green, white and gold flecks Italian art glass cornucopia flower vase. Documented to Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model number 5669, circa 1954. Published in the new Dino MartensSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) VaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Vase Form Blown Glass 6''x9.25''. An unusual form similar in pattern to the Oriente and Eldorado series. Dark blue and red coloring with latticino and piSee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba Galleries1950s Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Blown Glass "Oriente" Vase$500(1 bid)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Dino Martens, Murano$350
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDino Martens , 'Filigrana semplice a fascia bianca nera' vase, 1954€300