Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Paul Jean Gervais 1859/1944 olioDIPINTO (-) Paul Jean Gervais 1859/1944 olio su tela raff.nudo di donna firmato in basso a destra cm. 55x38See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Nocturnal Harbor ScenePaul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Nocturnal Harbor Scene oil on panel signed P. J. Clays (lower right) 13 1/2 x 20 inches. Provenance: Galt Gallery, Fort Lauderdale, Florida Acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900)Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Souvenir de la Tamise, London oil on canvas signed (lower right) 24 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches. Provenance (as labeled): Mary J. Morgan Collection, 1886 S.D. Warren, 1892See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze" sec.XIX cm. 88,5x124,5See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela raff.Diana e le sueDIPINTO (-) olio su tela raff.Diana e le sue ancelle al bagno sec XVIII cm. 49x114See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO OLIO SU TELARAFF MADONNA IN PREGHIERA , OPERA SIGLATA DA ANDREA VACCARO. NAPOLI XVII SECOLO . H CM 73 x 61See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Marie Sain (Fr. 1853-1908) “ Ruisseau Sous Bois” Oil Canvas LandscapeAn oil on canvas landscape by Paul Sain (Fr. 1853-1908). Titled “Ruisseau Sous Bois” (Stream under the Woods), the painting depicts a deep wooded landscape punctuated by a stream where menSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia" fine 800 cm. 90x130See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "paesaggio lagunare"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "paesaggio lagunare" fine 800 cm. 90x130See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20THPAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anderbouhr;" 28" x 31 1/2", framed 32" x 35 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018gilt bronze sculpture by Paul Jean Baptiste GasqA beautiful gilt bronze sculpture of Jesus by Paul Jean Baptiste Gasq, 23.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jean ClaysBelgian, 1819-1900 Bateaux de pêche - Port d'Ostende Signed J. P. Clays (lr); inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 27 5/8 x 22 1/8 inches (70.2 x 56.2 cm) Frame dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020HUSSEIN MADI. Oil painting on canvas. SignedHUSSEIN MADI (Libano, 1938). Dipinto olio su tela intitolato ''ASFUR'' sul retro. Firmato in basso al centro. Controfirmato e datato '71 sul retro. Mis. Lung. cm. 60 Alt. cm. 50 ca. Val. 8000/10000See Sold Price
Sold2021XX C. RUSSIAN MASTER. Oil on canvas, ‘’WORKMEN’’MAESTRO RUSSO DI INIZI XX SECOLO. Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''OPERAI''. In cornice. Piccoli restauri. Mis. Lung. cm. 220 Alt. cm. 161 ca. Val. 6000/9000See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil painting on canvas. Signed FERRARI 1845Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''ULTIMA CENA''. Firmato FERRARI e datato 1845 in basso a sinistra. In cornice dorata coeva. Già rintelato e rintelaiato. Mis. Lung. cm. 188.5 Alt. cm. 86.5 ca. Val. 3000/4See Sold Price
Sold2020VLADIMIR BUDNIKOV. Oil painting on canvasVLADIMIR BUDNIKOV (Ucraina, 1947). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''PERSONAGGI NELLO STUDIO DELL'ARTISTA''. Firmato in basso a destra. Lievi difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 148 Alt. cm. 278 ca. Val. 4000/5000See Sold Price
Sold2020PLACIDO COSTANZI (Attr.). Oil painting on canvasPLACIDO COSTANZI (Attr.) (Roma, 1702-1759). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''MINERVA DEA DELLE ARTI CON BAMBINI''. In cornice intagliata e dorata. Già rintelato. Mis. Lung. cm. 61 Alt. cm. 109 ca. Val. 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed P. Gasq, French Bronze Woman.Paul Jean-Baptiste Gasq, Born At Dijon 1860-1944. Classical Bronze Lady, AUTUMN GRAPE HARVEST, Of Superb Detail And Patination; Circa 1900. 27H X 11 X 16. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020FAUSTO ZONARO. Oil painting on cardboardFAUSTO ZONARO (Masi, 1854 - Sanremo, 1929). Dipinto olio su cartone raff. ''VISTA SUL BOSFORO CON BARCHE''. Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice. Mis. Lung. cm. 11.5 Alt. cm. 17 ca. Val. 200/600See Sold Price
Sold2022Magnasco Alessandro, Interni con famiglia di zingaricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76 - H. 65 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Wael Cornelio, Scene di carità coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 67 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Morales Luis cerchia di, Cristo Portacroce, Madonna Addoloratacoppia di dipinti, olio su tavola, W. 16 - H. 22 CmSee Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryJean-Paul Gervais (French, 1859-1944), "Portrait of the Artist Paul Sain (1853-1908) in Honor of His$800
18 hrs LeftJasper52Antique lithography from Hautes Pyr?n?es, Marbor? taken from the second Gavarnie bridge (1828)$65
14 hrs LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesAdolphe Crespin (1859-1944) "Paul Hankar - Architecte", Color Lithograph, c. 1900$400
13 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesJean-Paul Loup, (French, 1867-1948). French Enamel on Copper Plaque$50(1 bid)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseJean-Paul Riopelle (1923 - 2002 Canada, France) After Abstract express painting W COA$750
20 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsLemieux, Jean-Paul - "Jean-Paul Lemieux retrouve Maria Chapdelaine" - 1981CA$800(1 bid)
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 26-parts about French manufacturers from the 60s-2000s€180
20 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsJerôme, Jean-Paul - Sant titre / Abstraction noire, jaune et orangée - 1969CA$2,200
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Paul Loppo Martinez, "La Mariee" Limited Edition Textured Giclee on Board, Numbered and Hand$300