Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Lucrezio, De rerum natura, 2 Acqueforti di Bruno Saetti. Editiones Dominicae Franco Riva (n.32/150) Verona, Marzo 1968, cm 38x28 - (I Poeti Illustrati)- Libero de liberi, SettembreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera WatercolorPrivate Collection 17.50 x 15" Attrib. with certificate Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. ASTORI DE PONTI and E. MARI for DRIADE. CubesANTONIA ASTORI DE PONTI (Melzo, 1940) e ENZO MARI (Novara, 1932 - Milano, 2020) per DRIADE. Undici cubi in legno laccato bianco. Con etichette del produttore. 1978. Difetti. Mis. di un cubo: Alt. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enzo Mari for Daum France pate de verre orange to amberEnzo Mari for Daum France pate de verre orange to amber Artichoke vase, etched signature on base, edition 121/350, 9 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Esprit, Viaggi orientali…Esprit Julien (Philippe de la Très Sainte Trinité), Viaggi orientali [...] ne' quali si descrivono varij successi, molti regni dell'oriente, Monti, Mari, e Fiumi, e la successione de' PrencipiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Delft Plaque Circa 1700Delft, ca. 1700, with Chinoiserie decor and edge in Delft black. Extremely rare as only about 70 Delft black are known, length 21 cm, from the former Mari Paul Voute collection. This plaque was recentSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Polychrome Decor DishFloral decor, Kangxi Mari and Period, 32 cm. in diameter, chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, L' Homme de corvee, StraßenkehrerFernand Martin, L' Homme de corvee, street sweeper, France, around 1900, cw ok, paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, Le Pousse-pousse annamite de l'Fernand Martin, Le Pousse-pousse annamite de l' Exposition universelle, Rickshaw, France, around 1889, paint d., fan refinished, cape hood missingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Ingenico Kasten 5300 MK de LuxeSchuco, Ingenico Kasten 5300 MK de Luxe, US Z. Germany, 30x49 cm, Blech, komplett, Okt Z 2, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Plakat "Suc de Reglisse Carenoutur" von Eugene OgePoster "Suc de Reglisse Carenoutur" von Eugene Oge (1861-1936), out of linen, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco, Ingenico Elektro Champion de LuxeSchuco, Ingenico Elektro Champion de luxe, US Z. Germany, box C 2- (repaired), C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Ingenico Baukasten 5311 MK De LuxeSchuco, Ingenico Baukasten 5311 MK De Luxe, US Z. Germany, Box 31x56 cm, Blech, min. LM, Okt (Kanten repariert), Z 2+/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Schuco, Ingenico Baukasten 5311/56 MK de LuxeSchuco, Ingenico Construction Kit 5311/56 MK de Luxe, US Z. Germany, tin, min. paint d., box C 2, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Cabinet de la série Neoeclettismo Placage de noyer, noyer, laiton 224 x 87 x 60 cm. Imac, 1991 Référence : - Angela Rui, Ugo la Pietra, Progetto disequilibrante, Corraini, 2014, p. 162.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collier de chien o strangolino di epoca LibertyCollier de chien o strangolino di epoca Liberty in platino, lavorato a fine traforo, con grande acquamarina centrale di stimati ct. 8,00 ca. e diamanti taglio antico per stimati ct. 2,00, montatura coSee Sold Price
2018[FOSCOLO, Ugo (1778-1827)] - Francesco PETRARCA[FOSCOLO, Ugo (1778-1827)] - Francesco PETRARCA (1304-1374) - Il Petrarca novissimamente revisto e corretto da messer Lodovico Dolce. Venice: Gabriel Giolito de Ferrari et fratelli, 1554.Foscolo's ownSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pufendorf, Il diritto della natura …Pufendorf Samuel, Il diritto della natura e delle genti o sia Sistema generale de' Principij li più importanti di morale, giurisprudenza, e politica... In Venezia: Appresso Pietro Valvasense, 17See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Enzo Mari/Danese Lucite SculpturesA grouping of four Enzo Mari for Danese Lucite cube sculptures to include two smaller 1-1/2 in cubes and two larger 2-3/4 in cubes. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.See Sold Price
Sold2017Enzo Mari/Danese Putrella AshtrayAn Enzo Mari for Danese "Putrella" iron girder ashtray. Unmarked. 1-3/4 in tall x 7-3/4 in wide x 7-3/4 in deep. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jose Maria Velazco Oil on postcardPrivate Collection Attrib. Jose Maria Tranquilino Francisco de Jesus Velasco Gomez Obregon, generally known as Jose Maria Velasco, was a 19th-century Mexican polymath, most famous as a painter who mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Diamond 20 Motif NecklaceVCA Sweet Alhambra long necklace, 20 motifs 18k White gold, Diamond Retail: $105,000 Diamond(s) : 240 stones, 9.66 carats Chain length : 33.6 inches Weight: 56.44grSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEgyptology - Goldsmithing. DE ROUGE. Histoire de l’Art, séance du 7 Mars 1872.€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPASCAL. Les Provinciales ou les lettres escrites par Louis de Montalte.€1,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSARISTOTELES - ALCIONIO. Habes hoc in codice lector Aristotelis libros De generatione & interitu€1,600
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCircus. TUCCARO. Trois dialogues de l'exercice de sauter, et voltiger en l'air.€5,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGastronomy/Dietetics. NUNEZ. Ludouici Nonni Diaeteticon siue De re cibaria.€1,000
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Anello e spilla in oro 18 kt, Argento e gemme - 18K gold, silver and gem ring and brooch€500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSenegal. Lettera autografa firmata indirizzata a à Messieurs Bourcard & Cie, Nantes.€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmy. 16 Booklets of the National Convention. July - December 1793.€300
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsTRANSITIONAL SILVER-PLATED BASKET, ENGLAND, C1850, MAKER NOT RECORDED£50
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsGEORGE III STYLE STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1910, CHARLES STUART HARRIS£500
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsUNUSUAL ANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED KETTLE DRUM TEA SET, BIRMINGHAM, C1865, THOMAS HARWOOD & SONS£240
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsPAIR LARGE VICTORIAN CUT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, BIRMINGHAM, 1896, HART, JOSEPH & NATHANIEL£240
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED CENTREPIECE, BIRMINGHAM, C1880, ELKINGTON & CO£750