Sold2021Fernand Martin, Le Pousse-pousse annamite de l'Fernand Martin, Le Pousse-pousse annamite de l' Exposition universelle, Rickshaw, France, around 1889, paint d., fan refinished, cape hood missingSee Sold Price
Sold2019FERDINAND MARTIN Chinese with ricksha, sheet metal,FERDINAND MARTIN Chinese with ricksha, sheet metal, flywheel drive, height of the figure: 13.5 cm German Description FERDINAND MARTIN "Le Pousse-Pousse Anamite de L'exposition Universelle-1889", BlechSee Sold Price
Sold2023TORMOS DANS LE GOUTAlbert TORMOS (XXeme siecle) Deux lampes "caillou" en pierre sculptee. Signees au dos. H.19 et 24 cm. Traces de polychromie sur l'uneSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modèle "S11" assemblées par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XXe siecle Petit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de laCHINE - XXe sieclePetit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de la famille rose a decor de fleurs de lotus dans des rinceaux vegetaux, l'epaule et le pied ornes de fleurettesSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUDOUYTCharles DUDOUYT (dans le gout de): Chaise d'enfant paillé H: 63 - L: 40 - P: 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023VALLAURISVALLAURIS : Pichet anthropomorphe en ceramique à decor d'un volatile. Dans le goût de Picasso. Situe sous la base. H: 29 cm. Petit defaut dans l'emaillage.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ron ARAD (né en 1951) dans le gout : Bibliothèque murale en métal patiné de forme escargot. NonRon ARAD (né en 1951) dans le gout : Bibliothèque murale en métal patiné de forme escargot. Non signé. Années 1980. H. 97 - L. 123 - P. 15 cm. Rouille. A rapprocher des modèles "this mortal coiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADNETJacques ADNET (dans le gout de): Porte bouteilles "étrier" en bois et cuir. H:42 cm - l: 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BREUERMarcel BREUER (1902 -1981) dans le goût de : Fauteuil "Wassily" en métal tubulaire chromée et cuir noir. H: 75 - L: 70 - P: 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHEL DUMASMichel DUMAS (dans le goût de) : Meuble bas roulant en plastique fume. H: 25 - L: 44 - P: 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, Le Pompier a l'echelle, FeuerwehrmannFernand Martin, Le Pompier a l'echelle, Climbing Fireman, France, around 1904, cw ok (slow), bracket missing, paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Martin, Le Pompier a l'echelle, Feuerwehrmann auf LeiterFernand Martin, Le Pompier a l'echelle, Feuerwehrmann auf Leiter, Frankreich, um 1904, 20 cm, UW ok (langsam), LMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, L' Homme de corvee, StraßenkehrerFernand Martin, L' Homme de corvee, street sweeper, France, around 1900, cw ok, paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Louis Martin des AmoignesFrench, 1850-1912 Le Cabinet de l'Amateur, Jeune Femme Examinant un Tableau, 1890 Signed and dated twice P. L. Martin des Amoignes 1890 (lr and ll) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 32 1/4 inches (60.3 x 81.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Toussaint le Sillon PL 80Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 80 with embossed stamp. Titled: le Sillon by artist: Fernand Toussaint . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has light toning Shipping:We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall (After) - Etude pour le planfond deArtist: Marc Chagall (After) Title: Etude pour le planfond de l'Opera Year: 1976 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (After) - Etude pour le planfond deArtist: Marc Chagall (After) Title: Etude pour le planfond de l'Opera Year: 1976 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (After) - Etude pour le planfond deArtist: Marc Chagall (After) Title: Etude pour le planfond de l'Opera Year: 1976 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2015FERNAND LEGER - Original color lithographFernand Leger (French, 1881 - 1955). "Le Paysage dans l'Oeuvre de Fernand Leger". Original color lithograph . 1954. Signed with the initials, dated, and annotated "BAT" in pencil, verso. Edition unknoSee Sold Price
Sold2023FERNAND MARTIN THE BUTCHER116. FERNAND MARTIN THE BUTCHER | c. 1901 "Le Charcutier," when activated his arms move up and down as if chopping meat intensely. Ex: Frank Mohr Collection. | 9.25" l. | All original in (Excellent CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE PAYSAGE DANS L. OUEVRE DE FERNAND LEGER 1954 26" XLE PAYSAGE DANS L. OUEVRE DE FERNAND LEGER 1954 26" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Entretien de Fernand Leger..., Louis Carre, 1956Entretien de Fernand Leger..., Louis Carre, 1956, Entretien de Fernand Leger avec Blaise Cendrars et Louis Carre sur le paysage dans l'oeuvre de Leger. Louis Carre, 1956, one of 750 copies with 6 coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAISESQUATRE CHAISES en chêne travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H: 46 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm. Provenance : maison de l'Oise.See Sold Price
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£1,600(2 bids)
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), "Le Fils De L'homme" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$750