Sold2018DISCOVERY LOT OF CIRCUS EPHEMERA, PROGRAMSMACDOUGALL COLLECTION. BUSINESS CARDS, PHOTOGRAPHS, SHOW INFO & MORESee Sold Price
Sold2024PARKER WATTS CIRCUS MEMORABILIAAN ALBUM COMPILED BY COLLECTOR OF PARKER WATTS CIRCUS, 1938-9. INCLUDES: TICKETS AND PASSES, LETTERHEAD/ENVELOPES, PHOTOGRAPHS, ROUTE CARDS, BUSINESS FORMS, GREETING CARD, HERALD, TIM MIX AUTOGRAPH.See Sold Price
Sold2018Post Card Album CIRCUS VINTAGE ANTIQUE & MODERNDetails: Post Card Album CIRCUS VINTAGE ANTIQUE & MODERN COLLECTIBLE POSTCARDS Real Photo Linens Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Elephants Trains Sideshow Performers Parades This album features overSee Sold Price
Sold2024Album of circus postcards, greeting cards, and ephemera. Am...Album of circus postcards, greeting cards, and ephemera. American, ca. 1920s—80s. Album of approximately 250 pieces spanning the twentieth century and including approximately 200 postcards, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Carnival and Circus Ephemera. Assorted 20thLot of Carnival and Circus Ephemera. Assorted 20th century American circus and carnival ephemera, including: (6) wallets of business cards related to circus, carnival, and other trades; a binder of asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of ephemera: including postcards, game money, antique photographs, Wahoo tip boards, 12"H x 10"WLot of ephemera: including postcards, game money, antique photographs, Wahoo tip boards, antique business cards, Tip-Top Bread paper circus toy, Davy Crockett decal sheet, Victorian scrap, WWII shortSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photo Album w Vtg Advertisement Cards3 ring binder photo album that holds 4x6 in. photos. Included are various vintage ( 1920s-1940s) product and business cards doubling as an advertisement for the company, all based in New York City. AnSee Sold Price
Sold20211938 Movie-star Autograph AlbumCloth-bound Austrian-made album with leather clasp. With dated inscription detailing its origin. Includes glued-in business card size autographs of actors Tallulah Bankhead, Colleen Moore, George RaftSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM HAND PERSONAL BRIEFCASE & CONTENTSJIM HAND WAS A SHOWMAN, SIGN PAINTER AND ILLUSTRATOR. CONTAINS INFORMATION PERTAINING TO FUN TIME CIRCUS, CORRESPONDENCE, ART WORK FOR ADS, NOTES ON LOTS AND LAYOUTS, BOOKING, LITHO, BUSINESS CARDS, FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Circus Post Cards ANTIQUE VINTAGE & MODERN COLLECTIBLEDetails: Circus Post Cards ANTIQUE VINTAGE & MODERN COLLECTIBLE POSTCARDS Real Photo Linen Signed Estelline Sword Swallower Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Sideshow Performers Elephants This album feSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN PHOTO ALBUM - WALLETT CIRCUS FAMILY COLLECTIONA SPLENDED VICTORIAN PHOTO ALBUM CONTAINING APPROXIMATELY 60 CABINET CARD PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE WALLETT FAMILY, ASSOCIATED CIRCUS ACTS AND OTHERS. AMONG THE GROUP IS WILLIAM FREDERICK WALLETT, THE MAGRISSee Sold Price
Sold2018Album of Old Circus Photos and a Group of Circus RouteAlbum of Old Circus Photos and a Group of Circus Route CardsSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY MEMORABILIATWO BINDERS CONTAINING CIRCUS MATERIALS REALTED TO RBBB CIRCUS. ONE ALBUM WITH CLIPPNGS AND MAGAZINE ARTICLES. SECOND ALBUM WITH TICKETS, PROMO ITEMS, COURIER, BLANK CHECK, POST CARDS AND MORE.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRITNEY SPEARS SIGNED 2009 CIRCUS TOUR PRESENTATION.A Britney Spears signed framed presentation which includes a copy of her 'Circus' cd album that's been signed by Britney 'Scott, Britney', backed with a metalic background, a photo card of her CircusSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS EPHEMERA COLLECTIONCOLLECTION OF ROUTE CARDS AND UNUSED BUSINESS FORMS. 1930'S ON.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Seven Vintage Sideshow Photos. Various datesGroup of Seven Vintage Sideshow Photos. Various dates and printers. Seven photos of sideshow or circus acts, most mounted on album pages, and including one cabinet card. Three images are of “painlesSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Albums with Vintage Cinema Movie Promotion CardsAlbums with Vintage Cinema Movie Promotion Cards- "Samson and Delilah", "There is no Business like Show Business", "mayerling", etc.. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Ruscha & Billy Al Bengston: Business Cards, Signed 1st Edition, 1968Authors-signed pop art artist's book, BUSINESS CARDS, first edition, by Edward Ruscha and Billy Al Bengston, self-published, Los Angeles, 1968. Softcover octavo, 13 pages illustrated with reproductionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Single-Sided Business Card 李小龍 | 單面名片$250
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery Cards In Binder Pages W/ Some Rares$1
3 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesElvis, why Won't They Leave You Alone? book by May Mann and with business card$15