Sold2022AUTORI VARI, Mixed lotAUTORI VARI Mixed lot Lot comprised of five graphic works, from the folder 'Milano', published by Edizioni Bolaffi, Milano, 1973 (blindstamp) Valerio Adami Milan - Subway Silkscreen, ed. 215/500 46,5See Sold Price
Sold2022AUTORI VARI, Mixed lotAUTORI VARI Mixed lot Lot comprised of: Gaetano Pompa Untitled 1963 Litograph, ed. 26/90, Alberto Caprini stampatore, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 70 cm Signed in pencil, dated and numbered at the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUTORI VARI, Multiple lotAUTORI VARI Multiple lot Lot comprised of: Mino Maccari Figure Etching, ed. 4/6 24 x 32 cm (plate) 35 x 49,5 cm (paper) Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left Domenico Possenti UntitledSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Notary] Ars notariatus, 1552UNCOMMON COLLECTION OF WRITINGS AND COMMENTS BY DISTINGUISHED SIXTEENTH CENTURY JURISTS ON NOTARIES Autori Vari. Artis notariatus, sive tabellionatus, eius iuris cognitionem, quod circa Tabellionis ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAPIO WIRKKALA, VENINI Un vaso a incalmo dellaTAPIO WIRKKALA, VENINI Un vaso a incalmo della serie 'Bolle', 1989. Firma incisa 'venini italia 89'. Altezza cm 17. Letteratura: Autori Vari, Gli artisti di Venini per una storia del vetro d'arte veneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guidi, 9 tra acqueforti e litografieVirgilio Guidi, Lotto composto di 9 tra acqueforti e litografie di autori vari. 1964 1) Occhi. Litografia a colori. mm 220x320. Foglio: mm 240x330. Firmata e numerata in basso ai lati a matita. ESee Sold Price
Sold2017[Italian Statutes, Savona] Statutorum Civilium, 1695EXTREMELY RARE FIRST EDITION OF THE CIVIL STATUTES OF THE CITY OF SAVONA Autori Vari. Statutorum Civilium Fidelissimae Civitatis Saonae, cum additionibus reformationibus … comprobatis à Sereniss. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Sardinia, Savoia, Civil Code] Carlo Alberto, 1837FIRST EDITION OF THE FAMOUS ALBERTINE CIVIL CODE PROMULGATED BY CARLO ALBERTO OF SAVOY, JUNE 20, 1837 Carlo Alberto di Savoia – Autori Vari. Codice Civile per gli Stati di S.M. il Re di Sardegna. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Versacea black and white checkerboard cotton blend vest with multicolored geometric motifs. 1989-1990. Cfr.: Versace signatures, catalogo della mostra a cura di autori vari (Berlino, Kunstgewerbemuseum setteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Illustrated Books ed altri libriAUTORI VARI - Victorian Illustrated Books ed altri libri di referenza. Lotto Composto da 8 volumi in prima edizione salvo diversa indicazione. Cartonati, da cm 26x19 a cm 30x21. “Schone alte KinSee Sold Price
Sold2017BASKIN, Leonard. To colour thought. New Haven: OfficinaBASKIN, Leonard. To colour thought. New Haven: Officina Bodoni, 1967. Esemplare 258/300. Volume in 8vo, contenente 9 illustrazioni di autori vari in bianco e nero e una nell'antiporta a colori. LegatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aspetti della più antica colonizzazione romanaAspetti della più antica colonizzazione romana Ostia, Carsoli, Cosa, Rimini. Estratto da «Roma medio-repubblicana », catalogo della Mostra AUTORI VARI (1973). CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020VARI AUTORI ® Mixed lotThis lot is comprised of 2 graphic works: Carmelo Cappello (1912-1996) Untitled 1964 Lithograph, ed. 2/50, il Torchio Edition, Milan 49 x 69,5 cm Signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023FORNITURA DI PARQUET IN LEGNI VARI, XIX SECOLOa decoro geometrico e composta da 96 pannelli interi e 32 mezzi pannelli, per una superficie totale di circa 44 mq; usure, graffi, difetti, ammaccature e parti da riposizionare, i supporti con incastrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Four Roberto Lazzeroni for Ceccotti Collezioni Fruitwood Dining Armchairs, Late 20th CenturyHeight of back 32 inches, height of seat 16 1/4 inches, width 24 1/4 inches, depth 20 1/2 inches. Please note these chairs are Fruitwood.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Part Canteen of King's Pattern Flatware for Twelve Place Settings Mainly by George Adams, vari...A Part Canteen of King's Pattern Flatware for Twelve Place SettingsMainly by George Adams, various dates, Comprising Twelve double-struck table spoons, George Adams, London, 1851, Twelve double-struckSee Sold Price
Sold2019SCRIVANIA DA CENTRO IMPIALLACCIATA IN LEGNI VARI EXIX SECOLO impianto architettonico, intarsiata con elementi classici, fasce laterali con decoro a greca geometrica, colonne in lacca bianca con capitello dorato, piedi a plinto, piano scorrevole con tSee Sold Price
Sold2022coppia di busti in marmi vari cm.x h. 66coppia di busti in marmi vari cm.x h. 66See Sold Price
Sold2022Sophia Vari (Greek, b. 1940) CompositionSophia Vari (Greek, b. 1940) Composition Signed and dated '2001' bottom right, mixed media on canvas. (31 1/4 x 38 3/4 in. (79.4 x 98.4cm)) Provenance Galerie Pièce Unique, Paris, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sophia Vari (Greek, b. 1940) La Course D’AchilleSophia Vari (Greek, b. 1940) La Course D’Achille Signed and dated '94' bottom right, mixed media on canvas. (31 3/8 x 39 3/8 in. (79.7 x 100cm)) Provenance Nohra Haime Gallery, New York, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sette disegni Sette disegni con studi architettonicipenna, inchiostro e acquerello su carta, misure varieSee Sold Price
Sold2019DUE MODELLI DI CASSAPANCA IN LEGNI VARI, XIX SECOLOuno con fronte a tre formelle intarsiate con motivi stilizzati e cartouches, l'altro con fronte intagliato a bassorilievo, su piedi ferini e cornice baccellata- usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, poSee Sold Price
Sold2016TAVOLINO DA CENTRO IMPIALLACCIATO IN LEGNI VARI, XXdi gusto neoclassico, piano ovale in marmo incassato con bordo frastagliato, cassetto frontale, gambe mosse riunite da mensola alla base- usure, rotture, restauri e mancanze Alt. cm 77,5, larg. cm 54,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ceccotti Collezioni Modern Leather Office ChairMid-Century Modern Desk / Office Chair by Ceccotti Collezioni, Marlowe ChairModern ergonomic swiveling desk chair designed and produced in Italy. 'Marlowe' Chair by Roberto Lazzeroni for Ceccotti CollSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Giorgio Armani Le Collezioni Silk Blouse, 2 Italy$20(4 bids)
1 day LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdThree Silver Bladed Fruit Knives with Mother of Pearl Handles together with Two Silver Knives. Vari£10
May 30Forum AuctionsItaly.- Ferrerio (Pietro) Palazzi di Roma de piu Celebri Architetti, [&] Nuovi Disegni£800