Sold2022Lautrec, Divan Japonais 1893 - Large lith. posterLarge original lithograph poster on paper. Signed on the plate lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 81 x 61 cm / 31,8 x 24 in. + Size of the image: 79 x 60 cm / 31,1 x 23,6 in. ReferenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Divan Japonais, Lithograph~Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Divan Japonais, Lithograph. Toulouse-Lautrec museum stamp on the bottom left corner. Measures approx. 31" Long X 23 1/2" Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016TOULOUSE LAUTREC - DIVAN JAPONAIS LITHOGRAPH Henri DeHenri De Toulouse Lautrec French 1864-1901 - Vintage color lithograph poster entitled "Divan Japonais". Signed in plate lower right. 22" x 28". Laid on acid free poster board.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Period Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph, circa 1893Signed Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph Poster, circa 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). 'Divan Japonais'. Original lithographic poster, period piece 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec "Divan Japonais" Lithograph PosterDESCRIPTION: Toulouse-Lautrec Divan Japonais lithograph poster with stamp at the lower left and lower right marked "IMP. EDW. Ancourt paris". Certificate adhered verso from "Musee Toulouse Lautrec" anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Divan Japonais Vtg LithographMarked on top reading Divan Japonais by Toulouse Lautrec. Depicting a woman in black with a man in a top hat at an opera. Frame in a black wooden frame with gray mat board, approx 15 x 13 inches windoSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French. 1864-1901“Divan Japonais”. 1905. Color Lithograph Backed on Japon Paper. Measuring 36 1/2” by 26”. Printed posthumously by Ed. Ancourt. Paris. Unframed. (Cond: toning) (1500/2000)See Sold Price
Sold2018Divan Japonais Poster by Toulouse-LautrecDivan Japonais, lithograph poster by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 31" x 24" (sight), frame 33 1/2" x 26 1/4". Provenance: Lynn, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "Divan Japonais". LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901). Lithograph " Divan Japonais ". Measure 11"in H x 8"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 15 1/2"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse Lautrec Le Divan Japonais 41" LithographVintage lithographic print after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France), titled "Le Divan Japonais." Housed in an black finished frame with matting and liner. Not examined out of frame. Work SizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Divan Japonais' LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Divan Japonais' Lithograph 1896, printed signature lower right quadrant, blindstamp lower right, plate #2 pulled from 'Maitres de l'Affiche', published bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - May Belfort, 1946Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (After) May Belfort, 1946 Lithograph on wove paper, after 1895 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec original one. PLATE: PL. #XVI. Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Toulouse-LSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC LITHOGRAPHHENRI DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH, DIVAN JAPONAIS, 1893. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. IMAGE 15"X21", FRAME 26"X32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - May Belfort, 1946Lithograph on wove paper, after 1895 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec original one. PLATE: PL. #XVI. Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Toulouse-Lautrec monogram. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 37See Sold Price
Sold2024After Toulouse-Lautrec "Divan Japonais" LithographAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Divan Japonais", Lithograph in Colors, designed in 1893, signed in plate lower right, SMA art poster edition, gilt and ebonized wood frame. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2021LITHOGRAPH POSTER DIVAN JAPON BY TOULOUSE LAUTRECHenri De Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) lithograph poster, Divan Japonais, circa 1893-1894. It was created to advertise a cafe-chantant that was at the time known as Divan Japonais. The poster dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moulin Rouge Concert Ball and Divan Japonais Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec French LithographMoulin Rouge Concert Ball and Divan Japonais Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec French Lithograph. Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). Ballets, Fantaisie Nautique et Japonaise. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952. Signed in the plate, lower left. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). Travail sur le Panneau. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952 Limited to an edition of 1500. Atelier Mourlot. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). (Ballets, Fantaisie Nautique et Japonaise) (Ballets, Nautical and Japanese Fantasy). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 195See Sold Price
2024Toulouse Lautrec 1946 Color Lithograph GOLDEN MASCARON LODGE Signed FramedToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). The Box with the Gilded Mask (La Loge au mascaron dore). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Year: 1946. Signed in the plate, upper right. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). Entering the Track (Entree en Piste). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. Year: 1952. Signed in the plate, upper right. LimiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). The Nice Young Lady (Elle est gentille la demoiselle). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. Year: 1952. Signed in the plate,See Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). The Nice Young Lady (Elle est gentille la demoiselle). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. Year: 1952. Signed in the plate,See Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionHenri Matisse Danseuse étendue au divan, from Dix Danseuses (D. 484), 1925-6$4,000
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...$600(2 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersCLAES OLDENBURG - Geometric Mouse - Scale D "Home Made" - Offset lithograph on wove paper laminated$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersCLAES OLDENBURG - Geometric Mouse - Scale D "Home Made" - Offset lithograph on wove paper laminated$300
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionJoan Miró Plate 3, from Je travaille comme un jardinier (M. 415; Ma. 346; C. 90), 1964$800
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRobert Longo (1953 New York City - lives and works ibid), 'Men in the Cities', 1996€2,800
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 La Comedie Humaine No 5 Plate 455$2,000