Sold2022Tunis Djerba. 4 antique kodesh books, Judeo-Arabic language 1st half of 20th cen.Tunis Djerba 4 antique kodesh books, Judeo-Arabic language 1st half of 20th cen. 1. Sefer Divrei Emet, transl. by Rabbi Mordechai Chai Dayan 1937 Truth. Genesis. Tariv Al-Makshiya. Translation of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mordechai Gottfried - Selection of Poetry Booklets andA. Ha'Kotel Ha'Ma'arvi. Vienna, 1929. Includes a long interesting poem on the sanctity of the Western Wall and its virtues and an interesting introduction by the author. The booklet was printed followSee Sold Price
SoldA.L. Bodwell (Massachusetts), 1889 Worcester Street SceneA.L. Bodwell (Massachusetts), 1889 Worcester Street Scene depicting a contemporary scene of a main street in Worcester, Massachusetts, including the then-extant horse-drawn streetcar line. In a modernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Middle East.- Saudi Aramco (publisher) Jazirat al-'ArabMiddle East.- Persian Gulf.- Saudi Aramco (publisher) Jazirat al-'Arab wa-al-manatiq al-mutakhimah la-ha: kharitah tamhidiyah [The Arabian Peninsula and neighbouring regions: an introductory map], larSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fotografia di Mussolini e piazzale LoretoFotografia - Mussolini e piazzale Loreto. 29 aprile 1945. Fotografia di Renzo Pistone (come indicato dal timbro al verso). La foto scioccante, che ha fatto la storia, cristallizza un momento del passaSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Personal Siddur of the Eldest of the KabbalistsExtremely rare! Siddur Tfilat Yesharim Ha'Shalem (editor and publisher: Tzalach ben rabbi Ya'akov mantzur), given to Rabbi Kaduri by the publisher's son, who wrote on the Forsazt leaf of the Siddur: "See Sold Price
Sold2017Arba'ah Turim - Venice 1522-1533 - Post Incunabula -Arba'ah Turim by Rabbeinu Ya'akov Ben Asher. Two sections in one volume: Even Ha'Ezer and Choshen Mishpat. Daniel Bombergi Printing Press. Vencie, 1522-1523. Post incunabula.This is most likely the niSee Sold Price
Sold2020CRUSADERS, Latin Kingdom of Jerusalem. Bezants.CRUSADERS, Latin Kingdom of Jerusalem. Bezants. 11th-12th centuries. gold Bezant (22mm, 3.89 g, 6h). Imitating a dinar of the Fatimid caliph al-Amir. Uncertain (Tyre?) mint. Second phase, struck 1148/See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Quando Dali siempre ha dicho que, #30Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Quando Dali siempre ha dicho que Cezanne no vale nada al lado de Francois Millet, #30 Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the limitedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adelaide Lawson Gaylor (1889 - 1986) AmericanAdelaide Lawson Gaylor (1889 - 1986) Oil on Board, Signed Lower Right A.L Gaylor , Measures ( x inches ) w/frame ( x inches ) Adelaide Lawson Gaylor was active as an artist in New York during the HarlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arieh ArochHouse in Mea Shearim, Jerusalem, 1955,Oil on canvas, 50X61 cm.Signed. Signed and dated on the reverse.Exhibition & Literature: Arie Aroch, Tel-Aviv Museum of Art, Prof. Mordechai Omer, Feb. 2003 â€See Sold Price
Sold2023History of Woman Suffrage. Each sgd by Anthony.Stanton, Elizabeth Cady (1815-1902), Anthony Susan B. (1820-1906), Et al. The History of Woman Suffrage. Rochester: Susan B. Anthony 1889-1902. 4 volumes. Volume 1 is a Second Edition, the remaining 3See Sold Price
Sold2024SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989Terra colorata su tela di iuta. 109,00 x 130,00 cm Firmato e datato al recto in basso a sinistra, al verso firmato e datato su due lati del telaio. L'Archivio Museo Emblema, Napoli, ha confermato cheSee Sold Price
Sold2023History of Woman Suffrage.[Woman's Suffrage] Stanton, Elizabeth Cady,, Anthony, Susan B., Et al. History of Woman Suffrage. Rochester: Susan B. Anthony 1889-[1902]. New York: Fowler & Wells, 1922. 6 volumes. Second edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Slavita Bible)265. (Slavita Bible). Two volumes. 1. Sefer Ha-Magid. Neviim Rishonim Part II. Melachim and Divrei Hayamim. With Targum Yonathan Ben Uziel, Rashi, Metzudath David and Metzudath Zion plus Yiddish transSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo vaso Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770-1790 circaPorcellana. Marca: ancora in rosso con due cicale senza diamante. Altezza cm 9,8. Conservazione: ottima; insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Il vaso, biansato a forma di campana, ha i maniciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau (1889-1963)Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Deux anges à la trompette - étude pour la décoration de la Chapelle Notre-Dame de Jérusalem de Fréjus 1962-63 pencil on paper, unsigned 10 1/2 x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo vaso porta inchiostro Persia (Iran), XII-XIII secoloCeramica “Garrus”. Altezza cm 4,7. Conservazione: ottima; piccola sbeccatura al bordo superiore, , Dal corpo in terracotta con disegni ad intaglio ha l’ingobbio bianco dipinto in coSee Sold Price
2024A. L. Gaylor (1889-1986) AmericanAdelaide Lawson Gaylor (1889-1986) Oil on Board, signed lower right "A.L Gaylor", piece measures. Adelaide Lawson Gaylor was active as an artist in New York during the Harlem Renaissance and is listedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Bologna, Manifattura di Leopoldo Finck, 1789-1797Maiolica. Marca assente. Diametro cm 23,8. Conservazione: insignificanti salti di smalto al bordo, , Decorato a piccolo fuoco con un mazzo di fiori recisi ha l’orlo mistilineo profilato da unaSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Reptiles] RUSCONI. sopra il sistema linfaticoRUSCONI Mauro. Riflessioni sopra il sistema linfatico dei rettili. Risposta alle censure che il prof. Bartolomeo Panizza ha contro di lui pubblicate in una lettera diretta al prof. Mario Alessandrini.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Heriz Rug, 6'8'' x 9'11" (2.03 x 3.02 m)The madder red field of this NW Persian village carpet shows an allover design incorporating barbed leaves, complex profile flowers, petal stars and ragged palmettes, all detailed in green, coral, sanSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF OUR LADY OF GUADALUPEKnight's Cross, 5th Class, 1st Type, instituted in 1854. Breast Badge, 65x38 mm, Silver, both sides enameled, both central medallions gilt, enameled, original ornamented eagle suspension system and riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Enjoy A Crush, pressed steel bottleSoda Fountain Sign, Enjoy A Crush, pressed steel bottle cap, mfgd by Stout Sign Co.-St. Louis #N112, Good to VG cond w/some scrapes & toning, 38"Dia x 5"D.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letter. GUILLAUME. Lettera autografa firmata indirizza a ‘Mon cher Ami’.€250
3 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwelve(12) Marc Chagll .999 Fine Silver "The Jerusalem Window" Set (2.15ozt Each)$620(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Abernathy Kendrick (1889 - 1969) Antique American Texas Bluebonnet Landscape Oil Painting$100(4 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsHarry Callahan, et al., Institute of Design, Student Independent 2 Portfolio$500
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAl Capone & Babe Ruth Signed Cut Photo Frame$45(2 bids)
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsVito Acconci, Meredith Monk, Richard Nonas, et al., One Ten Records, Airwaves$25
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsAndreas Feininger, Ben Schnall, Lusha Nelson, et al., Nine Surrealist Photographs$200