Sold2022LOT OF 4: LUNCH BOX TOBACCO TINS.The lunch box tins consist of Union Leader, George Washington cut plug, Pedro cut plug and Dixie Kid cut plug. CONDITION: Shows areas of wear and paint loss, scuffs and scratches to all four tins. HowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Dixie Queen & Kid Tobacco Tins.Included are two Dixie Queen Plug Cut lunch box style tins. Both are in very presentable condition with a few light rubs and scrapes. A Dixie Kid Cut Plug lunch box style tin featuring the black baby.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 3: EARLY DIXIE KID CUT PLUG TOBACCO TINS W/ DIXIE KID GRAPHIC.A collection of three outstanding Dixie Kid Cut Plug Tobacco canisters with outstanding tin lithograph and paper label. CONDITION: Two of the three canisters have areas of significant paint loss and rSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIXIE KID CUT PLUG TOBACCO TINDixie Kid Cut plug Tobacco Tin. Great image and colors. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 2 Dixie Kid Cut Plug tobacco tin boxes.A group of 2 Dixie Kid Cut Plug tobacco tin boxes.Condition: Overall: Good to very good condition with some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dixie Kid Cut Plug Tobacco TinNall and Williams Tob. Co., empty, has good to fair color, shows wear, paint loss, and discoloration throughout, has some original paper label, displays well, 4.25"x8", rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Brown Beauty & Dixie Kid Tobacco Tins.This lot consists of two tobacco tins- one for Brown Beauty Tobacco and the other for Dixie Kid Cut Plug Tobacco. Both tins have lids, the Brown Beauty Tobacco tin has a very small handle while the DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tobacco Tin Lunchbox, Dixie Queen Plug Cut Smoking Tobacco, colorful Queen litho on front & rear,Tobacco Tin Lunchbox, Dixie Queen Plug Cut Smoking Tobacco, colorful Queen litho on front & rear, hinged cover, VG+ to Exc cond w/some wear on edge of cover, strong color & gloss, 4"H x 8"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) PIECES TOBACCIANA DIXIE KIDDixie Kid Cut Plug tin 3 3/4"x 7 3/4"x 5 1/4", Dixie Kid Smoking and Chewing tobacco bag, Dixie Kid Cut Plug bag From the collection of former FBI agent Bill Rosenbaum. Note: We are selling only the vSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dixie Queen Cut Plug Tobacco TinDixie Queen Cut Plug Tobacco 7 1/2" x 4" tall. Swing handle. Some scratches and missing paint. All sides are pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2023PEDRO CUT PLUG TOBACCO LUNCH BOX STYLE TIN.Lunch pail-style Pedro Cut Plug smoking tobacco tin. The tin is labeled "WM. S. Kimball & Co. / The American Tobacco Co., Incorporated - Successor." CONDITION: Beautiful gloss and colors, highly detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Winner Cut Plug Tobacco Tin. Lunchbox-form lithograph tobac...Winner Cut Plug Tobacco Tin. Lunchbox-form lithograph tobacco tin with graphics of an automobile race. 5 x 7 ¾ x 4 ¼”. Light scratching; partial revenue stamp on side.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Cut Plug Tobacco Advertising TinsTwo Cut Plug Tobacco "lunch box" style advertising tins with automobile graphics. 'Winner Cut Plug' with early racecar graphics, and 'Fashion Cut Plug' which shows a couple sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dixie Queen Plug Cut Tobacco Tin.The lid has moderate wear with oxidation and paint loss. The sides of this piece are in good condition with some shallow dents and mild staining. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size 8" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Dixie Queen Plug Cut Tobacco Tins.This lot features three identical Dixie Queen tobacco tins. Ranging in condition from very good to excellent . Two of the tins have very light wear with slight oxidation to the lids while the other onSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 3 VERY EARLY TOBACCO TINS.Collection of three extremely early tobacco tins with outstanding graphics. (A) Dixie Queen Plug Cut Tobacco tin. CONDITION: There is minor staining and fade to the color. The can has outstanding cracSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Dixie Queen Tobacco Round TinThis tin litho round Dixie Queen Plug Cut tobacco tin is, for its age, as colorful as you'll ever find. It is, by far, one of the nicest we have ever sold. The pictures shown here have not beenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dixie Queen Tobacco Tin.This lot is of a Dixie Queen Plug Cut Smoking Tobacco tin. The central motif is a woman with a large feathered hat. Scratches, paint deficient areas and rusting are present.See Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 9 20th c. Cut Plug Tobacco Tin ContainersGroup of nine 20th century cut plug tobacco tin containers including tins from companies such as Winner, Central Union, Just Suits, Dill's Best, Union Leader, Dixie Queen, and US Marine.Height rangesSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaHighly illustrated Antique Pastime plug tobacco tin advertising box$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWASHINGTON CHIEF "ITS GREAT TO BE AN AMERICAN!" TIN LICENSE PLATE TOPPER SIGN.$250
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWilliam H. Bonney "Billy The Kid" Signed Cut Photo Frame$5