Sold2024Dixie Super Grease 5# CanMetal grease can, empty, minor surface wear at top and bottom which is heavier on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dixie Super Motor Oil 5 Gallon Rocker CanA seldom seen rocker from Dixie Distributors of Michigan. It shows discoloration, wear, and paint loss throughout. It displays well and features there " The Power To Pass" logo. Measures: 5 Gallon RatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Two 5 lb Grease Cans Super Service and AlemiteBoth have light wear, scratches, and dentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Super Duty 5 lb Grease TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Orange script version. Exhibits minor to moderate surface fade, losses and oxidation. 6.5 x 6.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Super Duty 5 lb Grease TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Black script version. Exhibits minor to moderate surface fade, losses and oxidation. 6.5 x 6.25".See Sold Price
Sold2019Smith Oil Super Lube Grease CanEmpty 1lb can. Great gloss and color. Shows some grease stains around the top as well as minor paint loss. Uncommon can that displays nicely. Measures: 4.5"X3.25" Rating: 8.5 Est: $100-$300See Sold Price
Sold20235 Porcelain and Tin Advertising SignagePorcelain Trucks sign 6T x 30W. Porcelain No Smoking sign 8T x 18W. Porcelain Super Dixie Gas sign 16T x 13W. Embossed Tin Rooster Tobacco sign great color 23.5T x 16.5W. Embossed Kraft metal sign 19.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dixie One GallonEmpty metal one gallon oil can. Tough can to find. Early can. Has surface rust and grease stains throughout. Has dents. Measures 11"X8" Rating 5.5 Est: $100-$200See Sold Price
Sold2023Panther Oil & Grease 5 lb Grease CanEmpty 5 pound metal grease can. Great graphic. Shows wear with bends, surface scratching and wear. Missing the lid. Richmond Auctions guarantees this item to be authentic. For all items in this auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Super 5' Zinc Garden Bench With Gothic DesignSuper 5' zinc garden bench with gothic design with shield and wooden slat seat in nice condition. 60" wide, 39" tall, 24" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dixie Super Motor Oil Quart CanEmpty metal quart can, has a few scratches on display side, couple surface wear spots on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Super 5 1/4" Humbolt. Davis COA. Tulare Co, CA.Super 5 1/4" Humbolt. Tulare Co, CA. Black Obsidian. Large, in very good condition. Found by Ken Seals. Davis G9 COASee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Head Grease 5 Lb TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "Great West Distributors Ltd., Calgary, Winnipeg, Edmonton, Saskatoon, Lethbridge". 6.25" x 6.25" x 6.25". From the Late Ken Hatt Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023White Rose Cup Grease 5 Lb CanCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. 6.5" x 6.5" x 6.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Mercury Super 5 Hurricane Outboard Motor. C 1949 - h 40" d 18" w 10". Found in St Paul MNMercury Super 5 Hurricane Outboard Motor. C 1949 - h 40" d 18" w 10". Found in St Paul MN estate.Has compression. Good condition for age.See Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Seal-Pak Grease 5 lb TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Contains original product. Scattered patches of light surface losses and oxidation. Condition: 7.75. Retains lid. From the Joe Byway Collection. 6.25" H x 6.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016SUPER 5 FACTORY SEALED ALBUMS A.D.C. LIVE DOUBLE ALBUMSUPER 5 FACTORY SEALED ALBUMS A.D.C. LIVE DOUBLE ALBUM – GATE FOLD 2003See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Cans (4), Mobiloil tin litho 5 gal Process oil w/Pegasus, 5 qt bottom opened, Sq No.1 grease & 5Oil Cans (4), Mobiloil tin litho 5 gal Process oil w/Pegasus, 5 qt bottom opened, Sq No.1 grease & 5 qt Gargoyle can, Good to VG cond, largest 13"H x 12"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gulf All-Purpose Farm Grease 5 Lb CanIt is in good condition with only light wear and staining. It is full.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mobil Grease 5 gallon oil can. Amoco Outboard motor oil can2 Cans. Socony Mobil Oil Mobil Grease and Amoco Outboard motor oil 2 cycle engines. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS ISee Sold Price
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsdallas cowboys framed 5 super bowl replica ticket coin collage le #394/1000$125
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Marvel Adventures: Super Heroes #5" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by$160
Sep 27Pacific Global Auctionny jets 1969 signed mini helmet super bowl 5 auto namath full name sb MVP sgc$720
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 5 1lb Grease Cans Sinclair, Valvoline, Standard, Amalie$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 4 5 Gallon Oil and Grease Cans Emblem, Unity, Blackbear$11(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 3 5 Gallon Oil and Grease Cans Skelly, DX, Master$10(1 bid)