Sold2018Document Index Card Box Rotary Telephone Sad IronAlso included is US Navy Paperweight, Oil Lamp Burner, Ashtray, Pillow, Automobile First Aid Kit, & Croquet mallet. DOES NOT INCLUDE FRAMED ITEM ON WALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very nice antique Macey quartersawn oak multi drawer, paneled sides, index document filing cabinetVery nice antique Macey quartersawn oak multi drawer, paneled sides, index document filing cabinet, original finish, in good condition, structurally sound, 58"h x 19"w x 21"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023 [U.S. ARCTIC EXPEDITION]. Jeannette Inquiry [in: Index to t...[U.S. ARCTIC EXPEDITION]. Jeannette Inquiry [in: Index to the Miscellaneous Documents of the House of Representatives for the First Session of the Forty-Eighth Congress, 1883-'84. Vol. 31, No. 66]. WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022King Henry VIII Document SignedVellum manuscript DS, signed “Henry R,” one page, 9 x 8, July 26, 1536. Document by which King Henry VIII orders the treasurer and chamberlain to pay Edmund Peckham, accountant of the RoyaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Lincoln Document Signed as PresidentImportant manuscript DS as president, two pages, 7.75 x 13.25, March 7, 1865. Significant document issued from the Executive Mansion, permitting trade across military lines during the Civil War. In paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raleigh, Sir Walter (1554-1618) Document signed, Isle of Wight, 15th August 1580Raleigh, Sir Walter (1554-1618) Document signed, Isle of Wight, 15th August 1580 Single sheet of laid paper (29.2 x 21.2cm), 14 lines written in brown ink in a secretarial hand, with Ralegh's autograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marilyn Monroe Document SignedDS, signed “Marilyn Monroe, Norma Jeane Dougherty,” one page, 8.5 x 11, February 6, 1947. Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation agreement by which Monroe confirms an amendment to her contSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Mary Stuart]. Mary Queen of Scots Document Sign[Mary Stuart]. Mary Queen of Scots Document Signed "MARIE R." One page, 12.25" x 16.5", [illegible]; February 1, 1563. An official document, written in Old Scots English regarding a Bill. Marked "No.See Sold Price
Sold2015PRESIDENT WILLIAM HENRY HARRISON DOCUMENT 1841PRESIDENT WILLIAM HENRY HARRISON DOCUMENT, MARCH 23, 1841 H 14", W 8":Document dated 3-23-1841 to authorize and direct the Secretary of State to affix the seal of the United States to the commission oSee Sold Price
Sold2024PICASSO 1954 + Original Receipt + Provenance + Price Valuation and Support document.PABLO PICASSO 1954 with Original Receipt, Provenance, Price Valuation and Support document. Dated: 23.5.1954 SIZE: 432mm x 645mm This is a once in the life time opportunity to own a master painting. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Franklin Document SignedPartly-printed vellum DS, signed “B. Franklin,” one page, 16 x 13.75, May 30, 1786. As president of Pennsylvania's Supreme Executive Council, Franklin issues a land grant to Matthias KSee Sold Price
Sold2024PICASSO 1944 + Original Receipt + Provenance + Price Valuation and Support document.PABLO PICASSO 1944 with Original Receipt, Provenance, Price Valuation and Support document. Dated: 1944 SIZE: 520mm x 776mm This is a once in the life time opportunity to own a master painting. 1. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINCOLN, ABRAHAM. 1809-1865. Document Signed ('Abraham Lincoln'), as President, 1p on conjoined ...LINCOLN, ABRAHAM. 1809-1865. Document Signed ('Abraham Lincoln'), as President, 1p on conjoined leaves, 4to (248 x 196 mm), Washington, D.C., July 2, 1863, being a draft order for the Sixth district oSee Sold Price
Sold202260006: Benjamin Franklin document signed ("B. Franklin Benjamin Franklin document signed ("B. Franklin Presidt."). One page, 7.25" x 10", no place; August 6, 1788. Manuscript legal documeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex Datejust 41mm Steel Fluted Bezel Jubilee Rhodium Index WatchRolex Datejust 41mm Rhodium Dial,Excellent Condition with box & papersRolex Datejust 41mm WatchPre-owned w/Original Box & Papers100% AuthenticCondition – (Excellent) - see picsModel - Oyster PerpetuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Outstanding Confederate Document, 1865Col. John Singleton Mosby (1833-1916: Confederate cavalry battalion commander, known as the "Gray Ghost" fro his partisan guerrilla tactics; after Appomattox, disbanded his force rather than surrenderSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington Document Signed as PresidentHighly desirable partly-printed DS as president, signed “Go: Washington,” one page, 13 x 16, June 9, 1795. Three-language ship's papers issued to "James Humphrey, master or commander oSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington Document SignedManuscript DS, signed “Go: Washington,” one page, 8.75 x 16, January 3, 1787. Potomack Company payroll document for workers at Shenandoah Falls from September 29-November 12, 1786, overseeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet, Royal Oak, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et bracelet sertis deAudemars Piguet, Royal Oak, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et bracelet sertis de diamants, années 1980-90Mouvement: cal. 250 Mouvement: cal. 2502, quartz, 7 rubis, n°248469; BSee Sold Price
Sold20231656 ANNE & HANNAH BRADSTREET LAND GRANT DOCUMENTAnne Bradstreet (née Dudley; March 8, 1612 – September 16, 1672) was the most prominent of early English poets of North America and first writer in England's North American colonies to be pSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Washington Signed Full Handwritten Document Dated 1789George Washington Signed Full Handwritten Document (1789). We are profoundly honored to present a remarkable piece of American history–an original handwritten document bearing the full signature ofSee Sold Price
SoldA GEORGE WASHINGTON MILITARY APPOINTMENT. WASHINGTON, GEORGE. 1732-1799. Document Signed ('Go: W...A GEORGE WASHINGTON MILITARY APPOINTMENT. WASHINGTON, GEORGE. 1732-1799. Document Signed ('Go: Washington'), appointing Frederick Dalcho as Lieutenant in the Corps of Artillerists and Engineers, 1 p,See Sold Price
Sold202260134: Paul Revere autograph document signed ("Paul RevPaul Revere autograph document signed ("Paul Revere"). One page, 7.25" x 3", Boston; December 24, 1813. An exceptionally scarce autographed memoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gregor Mendel Autograph Document SignedRare autograph DS in German, signed "Gregor Mendel," one page, 8.25 x 13.5, September 1, 1876. Untranslated document concerning a financial transaction, issued from St. Thomas's Abbey in Brno. AnSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsDraft Circular Letter from Joseph Hewes, et al. to the Inhabitants of North Carolina$2,000
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBucks County, PA Paint-Decorated Document Box.$2,200(6 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Huanghuali Document Box, 18th/19th Century 清中期 黃花$1,500
6 days LeftRR AuctionKarl Faberge Document Signed - House of Faberge Sales Receipt for Nearly 200 Pieces of Silverware$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftRR AuctionBenjamin Franklin Document Signed for "firewood for the Pennsylvania guards"$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftRR AuctionAbraham Lincoln Document Signed as President, Ordering Pennsylvania to Furnish Additional Troops for$1,000
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[BENJAMIN FRANKLIN] Document Signed as President of Pennsylvania$250(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAbraham Lincoln Attorney Signed "Servitude" Document Photo Frame 27 x 32 $5