Sold2023Italian Dipinto Mano, Linea Positano Art Pottery BowlsBeautiful hand painted bowns signed Dip A Mano Linea Positano. Each are a grape and leaf pattern with subtle scallops on rim. Both approx. 12" across x 4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Dipinto Mano, Ceramica Vietri Mare PotteryWonderful lot of Italian pottery collectible plates and mugs. They are Dipinto A Mano, Ceramica Vietri Mare and one mug marked Made in Italy. Look nice displayed together and all plates measure approSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Majolica deep charger, marked De Ruta DipintoLarge Majolica deep charger, marked De Ruta Dipinto Amano M. D'arte, (repaired) dia. 24 1/4". Provenance: Former home of Mel Gibson, Old Mill Rd, Greenwich, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO A MANO Ceramic Peacock Umbrella HolderHolder 19 inches tall. Heavy weight. Ceramic umbrella holder. Painted rims with a deep orange. Body of the stand is adorn with a feather motif painted to resemble peacock feathers, in colored blue, grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Fatto e Dipinto a Mano Jardinieres w StandThis matched pair of Italian garden pots have a raised lemon-shaped handle on each side and hand-painted floral decorations. They are hand-thrown pots, both have company logos, and one has a small chiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Dipinto A. Mano Italian Ceramic ChargerDescription: This lot includes a wonderful vintage painted Italian ceramic charger depicting a portrait of a women in the center. Signed on the back "Dipinto A. Mano Amalfi" Condition: Minor expectedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dipinto A Mano Italian Ceramic Large "Olio" JugDipinto A Mano Italian Ceramic Large Olio di Olive Jug. Having lion motif handles. 22 inches high x 19 inches in diameter with a 9 inch opening.See Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Two Dipinto A Mano Deruta Italian Faience Plates[2] Two Dipinto A Mano Deruta Italian Faience Plates. Ornate Decorated pottery. Both marked on underside. Size: 1.25h x 8dia, 1.5h x 10.5diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dipinto A Mano Italian Ceramic Large PlanterDipinto A Mano Italian Ceramic Large Planter. 13 inches tall with a 13 inch in diameter opening.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dipinto A Mano Italian Ceramic Large PlanterDipinto A Mano Italian Ceramic Large Planter. 12.5 inches tall, opening is 16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022DiPinto A Mano Italian Ceramic Artichoke PlateAn Italian made ceramic plate with wall hanging hooks. Marked on underside SBERNA Deruta Italy, DIPINTO a Mano. Plate is painted with artichokes on center. Approximately 9.5 inches wide in diameter. NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCassettone mod. Leopardo Legno dipinto a mano, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, disegno del 1953, esecuzione del 2002. Marchio del produttore. cm 84x101x56 Literature: Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sun King. LOUIS XIV. Vellum document signed 'Louis'.LOUIS XIV. Louis par la grace de Dieu Roy de France et de Navarre. Documento su pergamena firmato.Versailles, 26 gennaio 1696Pergamena di 255x490 mm. Testo su sedici righe, inchiostro bruno. In fine gSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANONIMO FUTURISTALampada da terra con vaso porta piante. Metallo verniciato, alluminio dipinto a mano, rete metallica smaltata, ottone. Italia anni '30. altezza cm 189 AN ITALIAN FLOOR LAMP Buone condizioni generali.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI, Portariviste in legno,PIERO FORNASETTI Produzione Fornasetti, Italia 1950 ca. Portariviste in legno, decorato e dipinto a mano con un disegno ispirato al collezionismo di libri. Piedi e divisore interno in ottone. Segni deSee Sold Price
Sold2021(14) ITALIAN HAND-PAINTED CHARGERSMid-Century. Hand-painted. Various artists signed underneath. Dipinto-a-Mano. Made in Italy, Dimensions: Dia. 13" x D 1.5" Condition: Very small edge chips to two. Unused.See Sold Price
Sold202220TH C. ITALIAN ISTORIATO MAIOLICA CHARGER, TROJAN WARon reverse: ISTORIATO RAFFIGURANTE LA GUERRA DI TROIA/ 1520 CIRCA / DIPINTO INTERAMENTE A MANO and illegible script signature of maker....also signed on front DIPINTO A MANO ....illegible signature...See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI, anni '50. Un vassoioPIERO FORNASETTI, anni '50. Un vassoio 'Fiori'. Alluminio stampato, laccato e dipinto a mano. Cm 69 x 55.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Glass Fish, Gold Decorated with Flowers.With a Sticker which reads, "Dipinto a Mano - Made in Italy". The Fish measures 10 3/4" Tall, 14" Wide, and 4" Deep. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 6 Signed Vntg Ceramic Coffee MugsUnderside of 2 are signed PIPPO CETONA TOSCANA, 4 Are signed LABOR DERUTA MADE IN ITALY DIPINTO A MANO BONECHI IMPORTS MAINE. Mugs appear to possibly be hand painted. Two have multi toned floral & leaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy Ceramic Tuscan Church Wall Plate, ItalyHand Painted Ceramic Wall plate, thick and has weight to piece. Cream background, textured ceramic, depicts cypress trees and Tuscan Village church in blue. Backside reads Dipinto A Mano, 10.25 in. PiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneykins by Marx "Yellow Version"Hong Kong, 1960. Collezione di 34 pupazzetti in celluloide dipinti a mano. Nella loro confezione originale, con un piccolo restauro sul margine destro. Presenti, tra gli altri, Paperino, Paperina, TopSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (Rome, 1901-1975): Wooded landscape, 1962GIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (Rome, 1901-1975) Wooded landscape, 1962 Oil on canvas applied on cardboard, 40 x 60 cm Signed and dated on the back:"È dipinto di mia mano, Giovanni Omiccioli, Via Margutta 57,See Sold Price
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House IGNAZIO MARABITTI (Bottega di), Putto, Altorilievo in marmo€500
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GASPARE GUERCIO (Bottega di), Santa Lucia, Scultura in legno€1,300
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEGLI INIZI DEL XVIII SECOLO, Scultura€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAldo Tura (Milano 1909 - 1963) Lampada da tavolo Pergamena dipinta rosso Hermes, dettagli in ottone€260
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,€2,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALESSANDRO MENDINI 1931-2019 Specchio a mano serie ’33 Mirrors’ per Glas Italia 1993 -€100(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCalice Vetro mussolina incolore dipinto a smalto Prod. Lobmeyr Vienna, 1910 ca. 20 x 9 cm A€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDodici disegni di figure di esempi di moda del periodo Tessuto dipinto a rilievo Cina, Dinastia€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Coppia di amanti in movimento Gesso dipinto Italia, 1920/30 ca. 73 x 34 x 35 cm A€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su rame 22 x 16 cm Il dipinto va€500
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.An Italian Judaica Sterling Silver Large Centerpiece Tray Stamped Cesellato A Mano$8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVI/XVII secolo Santa Cecilia Dipinto su alabastro 14,5 x 12 cm Roman school of€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metallo€2,000
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani- Serigraph "Jenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra"$420
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di vasi a bottiglia policromi decorati a motivi floreali Metallo dipinto e smaltato Cina,€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBauletto Pergamena con allacci in ottone Italia, 1930/40 ca. 34 x 48 x 30 cm A Trunk Parchment€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Mano di donna Marmo Italia, XIX secolo 11 x 26 x 18 cm Monogrammato AR 1891 sul polso. A€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Mano con rosario Sanguigna su carta 280 x 190 mm In basso: di€300