Sold2022Domenico Cantatore (Ruvo di Puglia , 1906 - Parigi, 1998) - GalloOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cantatore Domenico (Ruvo di Puglia 1906-Parigi 1998)"Vecchi", litografia a colori, 49x69 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016DOMENICO CANTATORE Oil on canvasDOMENICO CANTATORERuvo di Puglia 1906 - Paris 1998Untitled 1960 ca.Oil on canvas 40 x 30 cmSignature lower rightSignature and dedication to the backProvenanceCollection Sperti, MilanAuthentic to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (ATTRIB. A)Quattro sedie. Legno di frassino, corda di canapa intrecciata. Francia anni '60 cm 82x47x42 FOUR CHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO C. PERRIAND Domus n. 404, 1963, p. 62 ; 65 Ottime condizioni. Piccole righe e segnSee Sold Price
2021MAI TRUNG THU GOUACHE INK SILK MOUNTED PAPERMAI TRUNG THU VIETNAMESE -- FRENCH ( 1906 -- 1980) ATTR.GOUACHE AND INK ON SILK MOUNTED ON PAPERPAINTING SIZE 191/4" BY 12.5"FRAMED 25.5" BY 18.5"SIGNED AND STAMPED WITH SEAL UPPER LEFTPROVENANCE FALMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani Amedeo, Ritratto di EkingsInchiostro su carta, W. 20,6 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione Zborowski, Parigi, Collezione Paulette Jourdain, Parigi, O. Patani, Amedeo Modigliani: Catalogo Generale. Disegni 1906-1920, Leonardo Editore, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, "Coastal Town in Puglia", 1963Eugene Berman (1899-1972), "Coastal Town in Puglia", 1963, gouache, sight: 16 x 13", frame: 24 x 20.25" Condition: minor stain on matte Attribution: The University of Utah, Utah Museum of Fine Arts EuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Anderson ''Touching the Sea'' 1979-80 OilGuy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Touching the Sea'' 1979-80 Oil on Paper Applied to Wall Panel 48''x72'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Francie Seders Gallery, Seattle label on verso. Original framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Man and The Sea''Guy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Man and The Sea'' 1985 Oil on Paper 38''x53'' Image. Impressive abstraction with rolling waves and a male form upper right. Signed l.r. with Francine Seders GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Anderson ''Northern Rebirth'' 1971 OilGuy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Northern Rebirth'' 1971 Oil on Paper Laid to Board 40''x70'' Image. Exceptional example with native form and horse head. Signed upper right with title on verso. OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yun Gee - ConfuciusLot 25 Yun Gee Chinese/American, (1906-1963) Confucius (1930) bronze signed and numbered 2/8 base 16 1/8 x 9 x 6 inches Condition: Excellent ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy AndersonGuy Anderson (American, 1906-1998) "Reading in the Rocks," 1985, oil on paper laid down on panel, unsigned, sight: 95.25"h x 71.25"w, overall (with frame): 97"h x 73.75"w. Literature: Guenther, Bruce,See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Yun Gee (1906-1963) Oil on Paper of TownscapeSigned oil on paper townscape by Chinese-American artist, Yun Gee (1906-1963). Dimensions are 15 1/2" x 12 1/2", 10 1/2" x 7 1/2" site.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Robert Bouché French/American, 1906-1963 Three worksRene Robert Bouché French/American, 1906-1963 (i) Two Ladies in Pink Signed RR Bouché (lr) Watercolor and ink on paper 24 3/4 x 19 inches (62.9 x 48.3 cm) (ii) Woman by a Car Signed with iniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Anderson ''Floating Forms'' 1976 OilGuy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Floating Forms'' 1976 Oil on Paper 9''x15'' Image. A classic abstraction with bold color forms and floating figures. Signed and dated l.r. Allison & Ross fine fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppa potoria, Maison Buccellati Argento 925 fuso,gr. 750, altezza cm 9,5, diametro cm 12,5. Modello ripreso dal vasellame romano del I secolo d.C. rinvenuto nel 1895 a Boscoreale (NA) oggi conservato al Louvre di ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Anderson ''Native Form'' 1975 Mixed MediaGuy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Native Form'' 1975 Mixed Media on Paper 15.5''x17.5'' Sight. Northwest coast native u-form inspired abstract composition. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 24'See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Fontainebleau (Francia, XVI secolo) Diana e Atteoneolio su alabastro, W. 30 - H. 24,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di stagnoni di farmacia Savona, Fabbrica di Domenico Lorenzo Levantino, sesto decennio delMaiolica. Marca: globo crocifero e lettere “L.L.”. Altezza con coperchio cm 52 circa. Conservazione: qualche piccola sbeccatura e caduta di smalto anche ai coperchi; un coperchio restauratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di fioriere Francia, Marsiglia, Manifattura di Gaspard Robert, 1760-1970 circaMaiolica policroma. Marca assente. Dimensioni: altezza cm 13,8; cm 21,3x10,5. Conservazione: insignificanti sbeccature, , Queste fioriere da parete hanno forma a rocaille, poggiano su quattro piediniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schumacher - casco 1998Casco Bell - originale di Micheal Schumacher, usato nel Gran Premio di Austria 1998 - 3° classificato con Ferrari F1 - F300, autografato.See Sold Price
285 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisMovie poster Titanic 1998 with signatures 6 actors, Bill Paxton, Gloria Stewart, James Cameron,€400
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL ESTEBAN (PABLO) O'HIGGINS (Utah/California/Mexico, 1904-1983), Portrait of a farmer., Print on$200(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Eau-forte of Salvador Dali, Don Quixote Limited edition numbered 42 of 99 dated 1963$1,500(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on wood panel signed DARIE and dated 1963 with COA.$1,500
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.F.A. SILVA "ATLANTIC CITY, SEPT. 16, '82" (1825-1886) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, PROV. SOTHEBY'S 1998$2,500(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions JANE KULA, Mid-Century Modern French School Still Life Of Fish, Exhibited 1963$80(3 bids)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Keith Haring Modified 1963 Series B USD 1 Dollar Bill - A Rare Artistic Masterpiece$1,050(3 bids)