Sold2022Domenico Purificato (Fondi, 1915 - Milano, 1984) - Volto, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 119, n. 241See Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico Purificato (Fondi, 1915 - Milano, 1984) - Ragazza con il golfino rossoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006,See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO PURIFICATO (Fondi, 1915 - Rome, 1984): Face of man, 1952DOMENICO PURIFICATO (Fondi, 1915 - Rome, 1984) Face of man, 1952 Tinted drawing, 34 x 25 cm Signed lower right: Purificato, dedication and year on the bottom left : to Laura, the admired wish of DomenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase with ovoid section body and cylindrical neck of theFulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase with ovoid section body and cylindrical neck of the series "Decoro a rete". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1950ca. "Zolfo" transparent blown glass decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorenzo Tomea (Zopp di Cadore 1910 €“ Milano 1960)Fiori nel vaso olio su tavola, cm 50 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Tomea_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Vittorio E. Barbaroux, Milano_x000B__x000B_Flowers in a vase_x000B_Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023FULVIO BIANCONI (PADOVA 1915 - MILANO 1996) Vase model "Pezzati". Murano, 2002. Signed in tipFULVIO BIANCONI (PADOVA 1915 - MILANO 1996) Vase model "Pezzati". Murano, 2002. Signed in tip "venini 2002 Fulvio Bianconi" under the base, manufacturer's label. (h 27.5 cm.) (Signs of commissure betwSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Murano Glass "Stellato" VaseRare Murano Glass "Stellato" Vase, mid-20th century, designed by Pollio Perelda (Italian, 1915-1984), the primarily yellow, green, black and red vase made by Fratelli Toso and retaining their label,See Sold Price
Sold2016Ingeborg Lundin, Apple vaseIngeborg Lundin Apple vase OrreforsSweden, 1957glass14 dia x 16 h in (36 x 41 cm) Incised signature to underside: [Orrefors Expo. 32-57 Ingeborg Lundin]. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2023An European violin, probably ItalianA European violin, probably Italian, bearing the label of 'Giuseppe Ornati, fece in Milano, 1960', overall 23.5"l, body length 14"l; with a brown Canadian Everest hardcase instrument caseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERBERTO CARBONI for ARFLEX. Two Delfino armchairsERBERTO CARBONI (Parma, 1899 - Milano, 1984) per ARFLEX. Due poltrone in ottone, ferro e tessuto. Con etichetta del produttore. Anni '50. Condizioni originali. Mis. Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pollio Perelda (1915-1984) PuzzlePollio Perelda (1915-1984)PuzzleVaseBlown glassEdited by Fratelli TosoManufacturer’s labelModel created in 1960H 28 × Ø 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Copies of Enzo Mari's "La Mela e la Farfalla"A grouping of four copies of "La Mela e la Farfall" by Enzo Mari, Casa editrice valentino bompiano, Milano, 1960. Each with loose text sheet and illustrated pages. 5-3/4 in x 6-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023FULVIO BIANCONI VENINI MURANO GLASS FLOOR LAMPFulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996). Translucent black and opaque white Murano glass stripe floor lamp. Lamp body composed of three overlapping truncated cone elements. Not marked. Mid-CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Sketchbook. Carnet de la CaliforniaLimited Edition in Facsimile of 1000 copies. Foreword by Georges Boudaille. Il Saggiatore, Milano 1960. Facsimile of Picasso sketchbook, spiral bound in cloth pictorial folder, illustrated with 25 litSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli (Milano, 1915 - 1982) THREE CERAMIC VASES OF THE «SASSI» SERIESRenato Bassoli (Milano, 1915 - 1982) THREE CERAMIC VASES OF THE «SASSI» SERIES TRE VASI DELLA SERIE SASSI in ceramica nei toni del verde, nero e rosso Marchio del produttoreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass, Palm Springs dining tableEttore Sottsass Palm Springs dining table Memphis-MilanoItaly, 1984root wood, Abet Laminati plastic laminate 29 h × 84.75 w × 39.25 d in (74 × 215 × 100 cm) PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAGALL Lithographs, Vols. 1-5 Mourlet, FernandMourlet, Fernand CHAGALL Lithographs, vols. 1-5, 1960-1984, (English). With original acetate covers. All of the Original Lithographs are still bound in and accounted for Counted from the index of eacSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSCAR TORLASCO Una lampada da tavolo perOSCAR TORLASCO Una lampada da tavolo per LUMI, Milano, circa 1960. Ottone lucido e verniciato, alluminio laccato, proiettore in vetro ottico. Altezza cm 50 A table lamp manufactured by LUMI, Milan, ciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janis Pauluks (Latvian, 1906-1984) Morning Symphony,Janis Pauluks (Latvian, 1906-1984) Morning Symphony, 1960 oil on canvas signed Janis Pauluks, titled and dated (verso) 53 x 35 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Pianon ''Pulcino'' 1960's Orange Glass BirdAlessandro Pianon (1931-1984 Italian) ''Pulcino'' 1960's Orange Glass Bird 9''x6''. Blown glass with overshot and murrine eyes. Original worked copper legs. Unmarked. Slight chip to nose spout and somSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams ''Sunset'', gelatin silver printANSEL ADAMS (American, 1902-1984), ''Sunset'' circa 1960, gelatin silver print, photo: 4.25 x 11 inches, with matting: 14 x 18 inches, signed in blue ink lower right, with artist stamp versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ladies 24k Gold BraceletDimension: 7.5" 13 Dos Pesos coins from 1915 Date: Ca 1960 appx. weight 38 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Todd Webb (American, 1905-2000) A group of fourTodd Webb (American, 1905-2000) A group of four photographs (Untitled (exterior wall), 1960 (printed 1984); Georgia O'Keeffe in Twilight Canyon, 1964 (printed 1984); Untitled (Post Office, Abiquiu, NMSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERWINE & ESTELLE LAVERNE CLEAR ACRYLIC LILY CHAIRErwine Laverne (AMERICAN, 1909 - 2003) & Estelle Laverne (AMERICAN, 1915 - 1997) Circa 1960's chair crafted of clear transparent acrylic in the "Lily" form from the "Invisible Group" by Laverne OriginSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFiorenzo Tomea (Zoppè di Cadore 1910 - Milano 1960) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela 45 x 35 cm Al retro€800
May 16Freeman's | HindmanIstván Boldizsar (Hungarian, 1897-1984) Balatonföldvár, 1960$1,500
May 21Freeman's | HindmanJacques Adnet (French, 1900-1984) Pair of Leather Shelves, c. 1960 France$750
May 21Freeman's | HindmanJacques Adnet (French, 1900-1984) Leather Covered Mounted Shelf, c. 1960 France$1,500(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLWilly Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013) Divano da centro Struttura in legno impiallacciato,€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Portariviste con due vani con piani estraibili Legno, vani in€250
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVittorio Dassi (1923 - 1973) Rara coppia di comodini con scompartimento centrale Legno finemente€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBernini Tavolo basso contenitore da centro Struttura in legno e profili in metallo, dettagli in€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) attribuito Pannello pensile con mensole e lampada orientabile Legno€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena e l'Angelo Olio su tela 109,5 x 86,5 cm€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLContenitore con motivi applicati Legno rivestito con varie tipologie di pelle e cuoio tinti Italia,€160
May 14Lucas Milano SRLErwin Walter Burger e Fias Erwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Madonna con Bambino Cristallo€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLErwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) e Fontana Arte Erwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Portasigari€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) attribuito Piccolo scrittoio con due cassettini€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) attribuito Libreria modulare con scompartimento€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) attribuito Libreria modulare con scompartimento€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLArchimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Bottiglia con coperchio e decoro a canne policrome Vetro di€400