Sold2018DOMUS 1962 12 fascicoli dal n°386 al n°397DOMUS 1962 12 fascicoli dal n°386 al n°397 (annata completa).See Sold Price
2018DOMUS 1954 Dodici fascicoli dal n°290 al n°301DOMUS 1954 Dodici fascicoli dal n°290 al n°301 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2018DOMUS 1956 Dodici fascicoli dal n°314 al n°325DOMUS 1956 Dodici fascicoli dal n°314 al n°325 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2018DOMUS 1955 Dodici fascicoli dal n°302 al n°313DOMUS 1955 Dodici fascicoli dal n°302 al n°313 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa, attributedItaly, 1950s, 225x108x50 cm., two-body cabinet in wood, glass and brass inlaysLiterature: Paolo Buffa designer. 30 opere dal 1939 al 1968, Eredi di Angelo Marelli, Cantù, 1993, p. 21; I mobili di PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Intrepido Giornale DopoguerraVITTORIO COSSIO; MAIRANI - Intrepido Giornale Dopoguerra. Editrice Universo, collezione completa dal 1945 al 1951; annate a fascicoli sciolti. Composta da: 1945, Edizione Milano, da nn. 1 a 19. BuonoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2021Coppa potoria, Maison Buccellati Argento 925 fuso,gr. 750, altezza cm 9,5, diametro cm 12,5. Modello ripreso dal vasellame romano del I secolo d.C. rinvenuto nel 1895 a Boscoreale (NA) oggi conservato al Louvre di ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photograph, Al WeberAl Weber (American, b. 1930), San Gregorio Beach, 1968, gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right, sheet: 9.75"h x 12.25"w, overall (with frame): 16.25"h x 20.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Undici miniature dal sec.XVII al sec.XVIIIUndici miniature dal sec.XVII al sec.XVIII raffiguranti ritrattiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN TIKTAK, INUIT, Standing, Whistling Man, 1968JOHN TIKTAK, R.C.A. (1916-1981) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Standing, Whistling Man, 1968 stone, 12.5 x 6.5 x 5.75 in (31.8 x 16.5 x 14.6 cm) signed, “ᑎᑕ”; dated to an affixed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Robinson 80 Piece Shell Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service, LondonJames Robinson 80 Piece Fiddle, Thread and Shell Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service, London, circa 1966-1968, comprising: 12 dinner knives with straight blade, length 9.5 in. 12 luncheon knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANIELLO ASCIONE (attr. a)(Napoli, notizie dal 1680 al 1708) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 96X132 Questa esuberante natura morta, sia pur con la vernice ossidata e la superficie sporca, rapisce lo sguardo per l'enfasi compositSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gae Aulenti Two table lamps mod. Rimorchiatore (Tugboat).Lacquered metal and plastic acetate structure.Candle, Italy, 1968. Domus n. 463, 1968@@@ G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 165, Allemandi, 2003See Sold Price
Sold2020Jimi Hendrix Experience Winterland Ballroom concertJimi Hendrix Experience Winterland Ballroom concert poster, October 10-12, 1968, Jimi Hendrix Experience, Buddy Miles Express & Dino Valenti, (Bill Graham) BG-140-OP-1, original 1st printing denoted bSee Sold Price
Sold2019ENRICO TAGLIETTI Armchair.Armchair. . Cm 78,00 x 74,00 x 74,00. Lacquered metal and teak plywood, produced by Giulio Meroni, Lissone, 1954, X Triennale. Publications: Domus num. 306, may 1955 page 12; Domus num. 294, may 1954See Sold Price
Sold20211968 BG-136 Big Brother Santana Fillmore Poster CGC 9.8SERIES: BG-136 PRINTING: OP-1 DATE: 9/12/1968 PERFORMER: Big Brother And The Holding Company,Santana,Chicago Transit Authority VENUE: Fillmore West GRADED: CGC 9.8See Sold Price
Sold201882 Pc Sterling Silver Service fr 12 Gorham Hispana82 Piece Sterling Silver Service for 12 in Gorham "Hispana" Pattern, originated in 1968. Includes 12 fish knives, 12 dinner knives, 6 butter knives, 2 butter servers, 12 dinner forks, 11 salad forks,See Sold Price
Sold2022WATERFORD CRYSTAL "COLLEEN" OLD FASHIONEDS 12PCWaterford Crystal (Irish), set of twelve "Colleen" (pattern active 1968-2018), 12 oz double old fashioned glasses. All appropriately marked. Provenance: From the Estate of a prominent Atlanta businessSee Sold Price
Sold2021COSSIO E ALTRI - Audace 1939/40COSSIO; CANALE; CAPRIOLI; BIOLETTO; CAESAR; HOGART - Audace 1939/40. Sequenza dal 262 al 330. Primo volume rilegato nn. 262 a 275. Pubblica Fulmine asso degli assi, Sigfrido di Bonelli e Canale, Il PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAETANO ZAIS (attr. a)(attivo in Veneto dal 1765 al 1788) Paesaggio con castello e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 53,5X72 Figlio di Giuseppe Zais, Gaetano ne ereditò la bottega proseguendo l'attività imitandone i paesaggi. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Martin D12-35 Guitar 12 String 1968C. E. Martin and Company, D12-35 12 String Dreadnought Acoustic Guitar, serial number #238318, manufactured in 1968, all original finish, Brazilian rosewood back and sides and spruce top, beautiful trSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Billy Al Bengston 1968 Acrylic CanvasBeautiful Billy Al Bengston acrylic canvas. 20.5 x 20.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1934 - 2022. Billy Al Bengston was born on June 7, 1934 in Dodge City, Kansas. He studied at Los ASee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) Five sliding-doors cabinet. 1940. Solid and veneered€3,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) Double bed with bedside tables and shelves integrated in€3,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) Tripod toilet with cabinet with one drawer and three door€3,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) Custom-designed pair of chairs. Como, 1940. Bleached oak€800
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Al Que Sodomizan, plate 27 from Les Caprices de Goya (Field 77-3; M&L£350
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSARIOSTO - DORÈ. Orlando Furioso illustrato da Gustavo Dorè; con prefazione di Giosuè€600
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsVAN DONGEN, Kees (1877 – 1968), et al. (illustrators). Cirq...$250
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlChristopher Dresser (Glasgow 1834 - Mulhouse 1904) Large cast ceramic flower vase enamelled in€300
Jul 08Julien's AuctionsRick Ross | University of Southern California Football "Heisman Trojans" Varsity Jacket$100