Sold2015ARBIT BLATAS (American, 1909-1999) Port CharentoARBIT BLATAS (American, 1909-1999)Port Charenton No. 2Oil on canvas23-1See Sold Price
Sold2023RENLUC (DATES UNKNOWN). AIR FRANCE / ISRAEL. 1949. 39x23¼ inches, 99x59 cm. Hubert Baille & CiRENLUC (DATES UNKNOWN) AIR FRANCE / ISRAEL. 1949. 39x23¼ inches, 99x59 cm. Hubert Baille & Cie., Paris. Condition A. Framed. Standing outside the walls for Jerusalem, a woman is carrying the natiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seven Tiffany & Co. Winthrop Pattern Silver FlatSeven Tiffany & Co. Winthrop Pattern Silver Flatware Serving Pieces, New York, designed 1909 Marks: TIFFANY & CO STERLING PAT. 1909 M 11-1/4 inches (28.6 cm) (longest, solid pastry server) 26.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): Vent De Large A Maree HauteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 Vent De Large A Maree Haute oil on canvas signed lower right, titled to gallery label 26 x 32 in. (66 x 81.3 cm.), Frame: 34 1/2 x 41 in. (87.6 x 104.1 cm.) Provenance: withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDRE HAMBOURG (1909 - 1999): "A COUTRE-JOUR"oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' 6 x 8 1/4 inches sight; 11 1/4 x 13 1/2 inches fSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Egyptian Painted Wood Anthropoid CoffinAn Egyptian Painted Wood Anthropoid Coffin Late Period, 26th-30th Dynasty, 664-343 B.C. Height 69 1/4 inches (175.9 cm). Provenance: Donald Wonder (1938-2023), California & New Jersey, prior to 1998;See Sold Price
Sold2024An Egyptian Painted Wood Round-Top SteleAn Egyptian Painted Wood Round-Top Stele Third Intermediate Period, 21st-22nd Dynasty, 1070-664 B.C. Height 10 3/4 inches (27.31 cm). Provenance: Donald Wonder (1938-2023), California & New Jersey, prSee Sold Price
SoldAn Egyptian Mummified FalconAn Egyptian Mummified Falcon Late Period to Ptolemaic Period, 664-30 B.C. Height 4 1/8 inches (10.48 cm). Size Height 4 1/8 inches (10.48 cm). Provenance Provenance:DonaldSee Sold Price
Sold202389026: Paul Lucien Dessau (British, 1909 - 1999). ClownPaul Lucien Dessau (British, 1909 - 1999). Clown and Bicycle Watercolor and gouache on paper 12.375 x 9.125 inches (sight) Signed lower left: P&perSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Hart (1943-1999) Acrylic SculptureFrederick Hart (1943-1999 American) H: 24 1/2 inches ( 62.23 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Tres beau temps, aAndre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Tres beau temps, a Trouville oil on canvas signed A. Hambourg (lower left); initialed and titled (verso) 8 ¾ x 10 ¾ inches. Provenance: This work has been authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Bateaux en feteAndre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Bateaux en fete (Trouville) oil on canvas signed A. Hambourg (lower right); initialed and titled (verso) 5 x 8 ¾ inches. Provenance: This work has been authenticateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps doux, sur laAndre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps doux, sur la plage, au printemps, 1976 oil on canvas signed A. Hambourg (lower left); initialed, titled and dated (verso) 8 ¾ x 10 ¾ inches. Provenance: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO Ovoid vase from the Merletto series, Murano.SEGUSO ARCHIMEDE (1909 - 1999) Ovoid vase from the Merletto series, Murano. 1971. Colorless transparent glass decorated with lattimo canes.. Cm 14,00 x 19,00 x 14,00. Signed and dated under the base "See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles and Ray Eames, 50th Anniversary coffee tableCharles and Ray Eames 50th Anniversary coffee table Herman MillerUSA, 1949 / 1999gold leaf over steel, enameled steel, cherry 15 h × 45 w × 30 d in (38 × 114 × 76 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Mel Kendrick (American, b. 1949) Untitled LampblMel Kendrick (American, b. 1949)UntitledLampblack and oil on poplar44-1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil on canvas signed Mendive 1999Framed Oil on canvas titled LA CEREMONIA ,signed Mendiveand dated 1999 with COA DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 23.50 inch / 59,7 cm Length 29.50 inch / 75 cm DIMENSIONS with out fSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Egyptian Painted Cartonnage Sarcophagus FragmentAn Egyptian Painted Cartonnage Sarcophagus Fragment Ptolemaic Period, 304-30 B.C. Height 17 1/2 inches (44.45 cm). Provenance: Ancient World Arts Ltd., New York. Donald Wonder (1938-2023), New Jersey,See Sold Price
Sold2024An Egyptian Painted Wood Sarcophagus Fragment with IsisAn Egyptian Painted Wood Sarcophagus Fragment with Isis Late Period, 26th-30th Dynasty, 664-343 B.C. Height 24 inches (60.96 cm). Provenance: Private Collection, France. Donald Wonder (1938-2023), CalSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARBIT BLATAS Lithuanian, 1908-1999 Cristina Hoyos as CarmenARBIT BLATAS Lithuanian, 1908-1999 Cristina Hoyos as Carmen Signed A Blatas, dated 88, and numbered AP 1/7 near the base Bronze with brown patina Height 15 1/2 inches (39.4 cm) Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gertrude Abercrombie (american, 1909 - 1977) oil onARTIST: Gertrude Abercrombie (Illinois, Wisconsin, 1909 - 1977) NAME: Night View MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Normal wear to frame. IMAGE SIZE: 13 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches / 34 x 44 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2015Ge Xianglan (1904-1964): Monkeys and HorsesGe Xianglan (1904-1964): Monkey and Horse Hanging scroll, ink and color on paper, dated 1949, signed by the artist as 'Xiang Lan Ge Quan', with one seal. 24 1/2 x 49 1/2 inches (62 x 126 cm) [CreasesSee Sold Price
Sold2024LYNNE DREXLER (1928-1999), OIL ON CANVASLYNNE DREXLER (1928-1999), OIL ON CANVAS 38 1/8 by 24 inches (97 by 61 cm) Condition: Any representation in any catalogue or otherwise as to the origin, date, age, attribution, authenticity or estimatSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesERNST HAAS (1921-1986) Times Square Reflection, NYC. 1962; printed 1999.$1,100
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB William Birney (NY,OH,1858-1909) oil painting antique$260(4 bids)