Sold2020Print, Donald SultanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951), "Gold Flower," screenprint in colors with hand applied silica, signed and titled left margin, edition 28/75, sheet: 38"h x 38"w, overall (with frame): 45.25"h x 45.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Sultan "Flowers and Vase" Print.Donald Sultan (born 1951) is an American artist known for his distinctive style that merges elements of abstraction and realism. He is primarily recognized for his large-scale still life paintings chaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Donald Sultan "Pomegranate" Signed SerigraphSultan, Donald (American, born 1951) "Pomegranates" (from the Fruits and Flowers suite), 1994, serigraph printed in colors, 22” x 23” inches sheet size, titled, dated, signed and numbered AP 13/25See Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Sultan (born 1951); Wallflower (Aqua on Dark Green);Donald Sultan (born 1951) Wallflower (Aqua on Dark Green), 2018 Screenprint in colors on Cropper paper, initialed in pencil, dated, titled and numbered 8/12 (there were also 2 artist's proofs), publisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Keith Sultan (Born 1951) Visual PoeticsA leather bound portfolio with six loose signed and numbered screenprints and twenty four bound reproduced prints. With poetry by Robert Creeley and a forward and text by Michael McKenzie. From an ediSee Sold Price
Sold2021DONALD SULTAN (B. 1951): "FLOWERS IN A FLOWER VASE"1996 aquatint edition of 50 Provenance: published by Pace Editions Inc. image size: 23 3/8 x 23 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022DONALD SULTAN, "8 POPPIES", SCREENPRINTDonald Sultan (American born 1951), "Eight Poppies", screenprint with flocking on museum board. titled, dated, and monogrammed in pencil long left edge, hand dedicated to Tom Lollar at lower right, frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Sultan 'Pink Lilies' Glass SculptureDonald Sultan, American (Born 1951). 'Pink Lilies' glass sculpture in relief, hand painted on verso. Appears to be unsigned. Measures 14.75"H x 11.25"W x 2.25"D. Condition: chip on back, right side ceSee Sold Price
SoldDONALD KEITH SULTAN (American, born 1951) eightball, smoke framed 33.25 x 39.5 x 2.5 cm (13 x 15...DONALD KEITH SULTAN (American, born 1951) eightball, smoke titled, dated, and initialled 'eightball, smoke feb 24 1997 DS' (along the upper edge) pencil and gouache on paper 21.5 x 15.25 cm (8 7/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Sultan, Three Floral ScreenprintsDONALD KEITH SULTAN (American, born 1951), Lillies, Red Roses, and Yellow Roses, three screenprints, (approximate dimensions - image (sight/each): 12 x 12 inches, sheet (sight/each): 22 1/2 x 21 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Sultan - Matisse Flowers and Vase, 1988DONALD SULTAN (B.1951) Matisse Flowers and Vase, 1988 Print, Printed in the 1990s 7 1/4" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Sultan (American, b. 1951) Red Flowers, 2003Donald Sultan (American, b. 1951) Red Flowers, 2003 Mixografia print on handmade paper initialed, titled, dated, and numbered 12/75 in pencil 37 1/2 x 38 inches. Property from the Art Collection of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Sultan (American, b. 1951) Yellow Flowers, 2003Donald Sultan (American, b. 1951) Yellow Flowers, 2003 Mixografia print on handmade paper initialed, titled, dated, and numbered 12/75 in pencil 37 7/8 x 38 3/4 inches. Property from the Art CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Sultan 1990 etching and aquatint PomegranatesSultan, Donald (American, born 1951), Pomegranates, 1990, etching with aquatint, 40 x 29.5 inches, 47.25 x 35.5 inches sheet size, pencil signed and numbered A.P. 6/13, (artist's proof), unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Sultan 1990 etching and aquatint Pomegranates IISultan, Donald (American, born 1951), Pomegranates II, 1990, etching with aquatint, 40 x 29.5 inches, 47.25 x 35.5 inches sheet size, pencil signed and numbered A.P. 7/13, (artist's proof), unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Donald Sultan "Lilies" 1998 Signed SerigraphSultan, Donald (American, born 1951) "Lilies" 1998, serigraph printed in colors on Arches 88 paper , 16.5 x 15.2 inches, titled, dated, signed and numbered 35/70 whitewashed wood frame 29 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Sultan Lilies 1998 SerigraphSultan, Donald Keith (American, born 1951), Lilies, 1998, silkscreen on arches paper, signed and dated left side, edition 54/70, framed: 16 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Sultan Black Flowers Embossed PrintThis is a black on black print from Donald Sultan (American, b. 1951) from the Black Flowers series. It features black glossy embossed flowers on a matte black background on heavyweight cardstock. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Sultan 1996 orig serigraph Orange FlowersSultan, Donald (American, born 1957), Title: Orange Flowers, 1996, Medium: serigraph printed in colors, Dimensions: 11.5 x 8 inches image size, pencil signed and numbered 41/100, Provenance: Paris RevSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Donald SultanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951), "Pink Tulip (From Fruit and Flowers portfolio)" 1990, screenprint in colors, pencil signed, titled, and dated left of image, edition 62/125, sheet: 23"h x 22"w, overSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Keith Sultan(North Carolina/New York, born 1951) Untitled, blue and black abstract composition, signed verso "Sultan", oil on canvas, 47-3/4 x 59-3/4 in.; unframed, gallery stretcher Provenance: Estate of the ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Keith Sultan(North Carolina/New York, born 1951) Design Under Grid, signed verso "Sultan", oil on canvas, 72-1/4 x 54 in.; metal edge "frame" Provenance: Estate of the Artist's FatherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Keith Sultan(North Carolina/New York, born 1951) Design, unsigned, polychrome on canvas, 56-1/4 x 60-3/8 in.; unframed Provenance: Estate of the Artist's Father Note: This work is identified by a label verso fromSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951) 12 Colors (complete set of 12), 2007$5,000
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryStuart Parnell Original Acrylic W Mirrored Frame$1
2 days LeftJasper52Pair of French Paris Porcelain Hand Painted Vases for the Orientalist Market$5,500