Sold2021Skirts, Pants, Sonia Rykiel, Donna KaranTwo skirts and four pairs of ladies' pants, one Sonia Rykiel, one Donna Karan. Lot of (6). Size 10/12. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO PAIR LADIES' SHOES with LOUIS HEEL, 1870sOne pair cream silk with rounded toe having polychrome satin-stitch floral embroidered toe and large floral brocade double bow at vamp, right shoe label "Ph. Herber 14 &16 Rue de la Petite Pierre PariSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Prs. of Gucci Platform High- Heels, incl. Sadie Bow Spike & Angel T StrapTwo (2) pairs of Gucci Platform Heels. 1st item: Gucci Patent Crystal GG Bow Sadie Spike Ankle Strap D'orsay Platform High-Heels with black leather exterior, red heel, and top bow with gold-tone GG moSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two pair of patent leather sling back platform heels,(lot of 4) Two pair of patent leather sling back platform heels, in gray and maroon leather, size 38; together with a pair in green and black leather, 38See Sold Price
Sold20249PC 1940's Women’s Dancing Shoes & HandbagsUnited States Mid 20th Century Includes white leather studded platform heels, pair of navy blue suede platform heels, a pair of two-toned leather open toed platform heels, a pair of brown suede open tSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PAIRS OF GUCCI HEELSBlack leather platform heels with silver-coloured hardware, size 40, together with a pair of taupe suede rounded toe heels with silver-coloured hardware, size 40.5.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PAIR LADIES BOOTS, AMERICA, 1910-1920Both black leather w/ front laces & stacked heels: 1 pair w/ punched decoration to toe, throat & at lacings,, label "Thomas F. Pierce, Providence R.I.", Ht 9.5", Wd 3", L 10.5", size 8, (wear to facinSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO PAIR LADIES' BARRETTE BOOTS, c. 1915Identical style in black leather, open front having black buttons, silk tassel and cut steel decoration at vamp, 9 1/2 x 8 1/2 with 2-inch heel. (One pair missing one tassel, 1/2 mend, two buttons movSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO PAIR LADIES' BEADED KID SHOES, 1912 - 1915Both bronze with barrette vamp, faceted studs, tiny steel beads, 2 1/2 inch Louis heel: One label "Lord & Taylor", L-9 3/4, (studs tarnished); one having net insertion, label "Made for the Walk-Over SSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO PAIR LADIES SIDE-LACING BOOTS, 1850s - 1860sBoth brown silk with black leather cap toe and heel: One pair light brown with subtle rib having small cap and leather side reinforcement, bottom inked "Langley", 9 1/4 x 2 1/2, (faint stains, wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO PAIR LADIES' KID LEATHER PUMPS with TIES, 1910 &Both with pointed toe, wide and tie with grommets: one pink with pink satin ribbon, kid lining and insole, label "Laird, Schober and Co. Philada.", L-11 with 1 3/4-inch Louis heel. Note on inventory,See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO PAIR LADIES' BOOTS, 1914 - 1917One with brown wool knit shaft having leather heel and trim with perforated design, top buckle detail, DLM tag, 10 x 15 with 2 1/2-inch heel, (mended at top, some moth holes, leather stained) fair. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2019TOD'S - two pairs of ladies knee-high boots. To includeTOD'S - two pairs of ladies knee-high boots. To include a pair of black suede boots, with low block heels and buckle details, together with a pair of brown leather boots with high block heels and leatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvatore Ferragamo, two pairs of ladies shoesSalvatore Ferragamo, two pairs of ladies shoes, to include a pair of black Tarung sandals, with sculpted Cassida heels and leather buckled strap fastening, together with a pair of pastel green leatherSee Sold Price
Sold20173 PR) LADIES DESIGNER SHOE GROUP, LE SILLA, BALDAN(3 pairs) Ladies designer shoe group: (pair) Baldan reptile stiletto heels, platform base, slight wear overall, underfoot as pictured, size 37; (pair) Le Silla 'Emirate' patent leather heels, buckle sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black Donna Karan HeelsPersonal items belonging to Ms. Collins include a pair of black suede Donna Karan heels in a size 9. In good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel Classic Ballerina Flats & Sling Back ShoesTwo pair of Chanel CC French ladies shoes. Includes (1) pair of size 35.5 classic brown leather ballerina flats, and (1) pair of size 35 Chanel classic black and beige sling back heels. Both pairs sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE WOMAN'S AND INFANT'S SHOES IN ACRYLIC CASEChinese. Group of two pairs of polychrome embroidered silk shoes comprising a pair of woman's black chopine shoes with floral detail and raised cream platform together with a pair of red infant's shoeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donna Karan Signature Vintage Leather Trench Coat.A ladies chocolate brown soft leather trench coat with chocolate leather belt . The three quarter, lined and collared coat has no buttons and has two concealed pockets that are fully lined circa 1988See Sold Price
Sold2018FOUR PAIR LADIES' HEELED SHOES, 1910 - 1915All with Louis heels: One pair brown leather having high pointed vamp, with custom two-piece wood inserts, label "Thomas Lugton & Son"; one pair khaki suede having small buckle with Greek key motif; tSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4 PR) LADIES DESIGNER SHOE GROUP, RUTHIE DAVIS(lot of 4) Ladies designer shoe group, gently worn, including: (pair) White Christian Dior reptile print leather sling back platform heels, silver tone metal accents, showing only slight wear, heel wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018FIVE PAIR LADIES LEATHER SHOES, 1890s - 1910All having pointed toe and approximate 2 1/2-inch heel: One brown with bow vamp and fancy tongue, one metallic gold having ankle strap, one blue lacing with silk bow, two red with silk bow. L-9 1/2-10See Sold Price
Sold2020Prada LOT 3 Blk Shoes Sandals Platform Pumps 35.5Authentic Lot of 3 pairs of Prada black leather woman's shoes. Includes black platform shoes with Velcro ankle strap, shoes are size: EU 35 1/2, shoe (Approximate) insole: 9 1/2 in. Heel height: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold202315 Pair 1940's Ladies High Heels - Size LMostly size 7, 8, 9 with leather soles. Some platforms, summer, winter, satin, leather and alligator print. Included with this lot is a pair of tote style open heel rain rubbers and a pair of blue shoSee Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersFour pairs of 1960-1980s ladies shoes in casual styles and neutral tones. A pair of Nil Sim-il-e£14
1818 AuctioneersTwo pairs of 2000s animal-inspired stiletto heels. A pair of Karen Millen stiletto court shoes in£16
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Vntg Faceted Crystal Earrings, Heart & More$15(2 bids)
1818 AuctioneersFour pairs of modern ladies comfortable shoes. A pair of Van Dal comfort loafers in burgundy-brown£5
1818 AuctioneersTwo pairs of 1980s Phuc-Loc Phat-Diem Saigon Vietnamese velvet heeled slippers or mules, both unworn£16
1818 AuctioneersSeven pairs of 1970-1990s ladies vintage low-heeled formal shoes. A pair of Cellini Italian made£34