Sold2021Abraham Neumann (1873-1942)Abraham Neumann (Jewish-Polish, killed in the Holocaust 1873-1942), figures in a town, oil on cardboard, 47X45 cm, signed. COA from Poland 1947.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Robert Keil (1942 - Present) Acrylic on WoodPeter Robert Keil (1942 - Present) Acrylic on Masonite .Measure 59"in H x 55" in W. No frame. Peter Robert Keil was born in August 1942 in Zullichau I Pommern (now Poland). His father was killed in thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Robert Keil (1942 - Presen) fiber glass mannequinPeter Robert Keil (1942 - Present) fiber glass mannequin.Measure 33 1/2"in H x 14"in W. Peter Robert Keil was born in August 1942 in Zullichau I Pommern (now Poland). His father was killed in the earlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Armchairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Armchairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 31 h × 21.75 w × 26 d in (79 × 55 × 66 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Alwin Payne (1883 - 1947 Hollywood, CA)"Loche, France" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Edgar Payne, titled on the stretcher 34" H x 28" W Provenance: Stendahl Galleries, Los Angeles, CA, no. 2558; Private Collection, Pasadena, CA. Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Alwin Payne, (1883-1947), Brittany Boats in Harbor, Oil on canvas, 20" H X 24" WEdgar Alwin Payne(1883-1947)Brittany boats in harborOil on canvasSigned lower right: Edgar Payne20" H X 24" W Provenance: Sold: John Moran Auctioneers, Pasadena, CA, Lot 48See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING TEXACO MARINE LUBRICANTS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ OCEAN SCENE GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign is Dated 1947. An absolutely incredible example of this beautiful and eye-appealing Porcelain Sign from Texaco Marine Lubricants, one of the most sought after Signs in all of Gas & Oil adverSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa Bollicine vase, model 11016Carlo Scarpa Bollicine vase, model 11016 Venini Italy, c. 1932 jade-green bollicine glass with applied details and foot 5.5 w x 5.25 d x 9.5 h inches Literature: Carlo Scarpa: Venini 1932-1947, BaroviSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Alwin Payne 'Fishing Fleet' Oil PaintingEdgar Alwin Payne, American (1883 - 1947). 'Fishing Fleet'. Oil on Canvas. Provenance (Sticker on verso): Chicago Galleries Association. 20" H 24" W, 26" x 30" framed; 19.75"H x 23.75"W unframed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, St. George and the DragonSalvador Dali St. George and the Dragon 1947etching image: 17.627 h x 11.125 w in (45 x 28 cm) sheet: 22 h x 15 w in (56 x 38 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Salvador Dali 1947'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz West (Austrian, 1947-2012) and Heimo ZobernigFranz West (Austrian, 1947-2012) and Heimo Zobernig (Austrian, b. 1958), "Documenta Cafe," 1998, painted wood, welded metal, mirrored table (green glass), table: 29"h x 39.5"w x 39.5"d, (4) chairs (eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charlotte Perriand, Lounge chairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Lounge chairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 30.5 h x 21.5 w x 25 d in (77 x 55 x 63 cm) Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pucci de Rossi (1947-2013) Pair of bookcases - Special orderPucci de Rossi (1947-2013)Pair of bookcases - Special orderPainted wood, lead and glassModel created in 1992H 250 × L 122 × W 44 cmProvenance :- Private collection, France- Purchased directlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Demetre Chiparus (Romanian, 1886-1947) "Antinea"Demetre Chiparus (Romanian, 1886-1947) "Antinea" Sculpture. c. 1925. Silver and gold patina on a multi-colored marble base. Ht. 27" Max. W 11 1/2" D 5" . A Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 MunichJOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 Munich Oriental scenery Oil on canvas (relined). 37.5 x 48 cm (F. 52 x 62 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'J. M. Bernatz 1845'. Min. soiled, damaged (rest.).See Sold Price
Sold2022China Ming Dynasty A large vat with dragon pattern in blue and white Xuande periodChina Ming Dynasty A large vat with dragon pattern in blue and white Xuande periodSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 Sedan Chair 》 Oil on canvas ( by Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer , 1839-1902 , France )《 Sedan Chair 》 Oil on canvasby Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer 1839-1902 France the paiting was published in the London Journal in 1886 we offering the publicationSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 one family 》 Oil on canvas ( Henry Schouten , 1864-1927 , Belgium)one familyOil on canvas ( Henry Schouten 1864-1927 Belgium)See Sold Price
Sold2020Lawren Harris: Canadian LandscapeLawren Harris (Canadian, 1885-1970) Attributed: Canadian Landscape, oil on illustration board, signed lower left, framed. Lawren Stewart Harris CC was a Canadian painter. He was born in Brantford, OntSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The nocturne 》 oil on wood (1811-1889, France , by Jules Dupre )《 The nocturne 》 oil on wood(1811-1889, France , by Jules Dupre )See Sold Price
Sold2022《 Professor and his wife 》 Oil on canvas ( Francois Folie , 1833-1905 , Belgium )《 Professor and his wife 》 Oil on canvas ( Francois Folie , 1833-1905 , Belgium )See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Sakyamuni Buddha StatueQing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Sakyamuni Buddha StatueSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Polychrome Pottery Plate w/ Zoomorphic Painting 600-900 CE$85(10 bids)
238 Lots AwayDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMela Muter is the pseudonym used by Maria Melania Mutermilch, the first professional Jewish painter$800
14 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Barbie Doll Case w Clothes, 2 1966/67 Barbies$175(7 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAntique 36.5 Inch Samurai Sword Japanese Katana 27.2 Inch Blade W/ Scabbard$1,200(9 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$300(18 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLate 20th Century 14.1 Inch Samurai Sword Japanese Tanto 11.5 Inch Blade W/ Scabbard$275(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAMERICAN EAGLE, MORGAN & PEACE SILVER DOLLAR COLLECTION W/ MAHOGANY PRESENTATION BOX This lot$350(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsApprox.12ctw Diamond D-F VS1-VS2 Audemars Piguet Art Deco Platinum Bracelet Watch w/ Associated Box$7,250(4 bids)