Sold2017Antique Double Sided Painted Wood Trade Sign.Antique Double Sided Painted Wood Trade Sign. "Peter Hecker & Son General Store". Artist signed "Alsdorf". 13" x 34-1/2". Condition: Good with wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ilco Keys Metal Advertising SignA vintage Ilco Keys die-cut metal double sided trade sign. 32 in x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Double Sided Sail Maker Trade Sign 37 3/4" x 25 3/4"Double Sided Sail Maker Trade Sign 37 3/4" x 25 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Trade SignPainted wooden double sided trade sign "TOURISTS / ROOMS / ACCOMODATED". 14 1/2" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Trade SignPainted double sided wooden trade sign "MAINE LOBSTER". 14 1/4" x 50 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden painted double sided trade signAntique wooden painted double sided trade sign "Youngwood Welding Shop" with a hand directional - 28 1/2" wide x 13" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jewelry Repairs Sign - wood / double sided 7 1/4" x 71 3/4"Jewelry Repairs Sign - wood / double sided 7 1/4" x 71 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ingersoll Watches Adverting Trade SignAntique Double Sided Ingersoll Watches Adverting Trade Sign. Measures 34 inches x 25 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Double-Sided Watch Trade Sign.Anonymous Double-Sided Watch Trade Sign. Heavy metal frame with painted tin watch face. Expected wear and weathering. Overall excellent environmental condition. 17" x 13" d. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $See Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary optometirist trade sign.A double sided aluminum trade sign marked "Dr. Damon C. Pouyat / Optometrist", in original paint red and white shadow lettering on black ground, late 20th century. 22"W x 13 5/8"H - some surface abrasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Double sided grocery store trade sign, mid 20th century.Double sided grocery store trade sign, mid 20th century. Painted wood board with wood frame. "Groceries and Meats". Measures 13.25" x 56".See Sold Price
Sold2017Figural Pretzel Trade SignFigural Pretzel Trade Sign. Hanover, Pennsylvania (famed for its pretzel makers) double-sided hanging metal trade sign. Faux encrusted salt texture. 12 h x 14 d, c. 1930 Please note that this lot hasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign, double sided painted tin in wood frame, "HAIR-CUT 25", 21 3/4" x 41"Trade sign, double sided painted tin in wood frame, "HAIR-CUT 25", 21 3/4" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bakery Rolling Pin Trade Sign 31 12"L x 4 1/2"Diam. (Double Sided)Bakery Rolling Pin Trade Sign 31 12"L x 4 1/2"Diam. (Double Sided)See Sold Price
Sold2016Boot and shoe Maker painted pine trade sign,Boot and shoe Maker painted pine trade sign, double-sided, with shoe and boot silhouettes on a black sand painted background, 22'' x 14''.See Sold Price
Sold2022French double sided painted antiques trade signFrench double sided painted wood antiques trade sign. Late 20th century. 29 1/2"h x 98 1/2"l x 3 1/4"d 73 1/2"h with mounting postsSee Sold Price
Sold20211930's Coca Cola Take Home a Carton Store Display Rack19" x 14" x 55"h with a 13" double sided Coca Cola sign for 25 cent 6 pack cartons of Coke. The sign displays bright colors with minor scuffs and the metal rack shows normal wear. PLEASE READ & UNDERSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique double sided wood painted & gold gilt dec tradeAntique double sided wood painted & gold gilt dec trade sign - Shawe's Galleries on one side & Garris Galleries on reverse - 58" x 14" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wooden Trade SignThe Bird In Hand wooden sign, double sided store sign, was found at the Brimfield Flea Market, excellent patina, 49"T x 34.5"W, est. 500 - 800See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign " PIANOS AND ORGANS" double sided sandpaper black with gold and silver gilt 14 1/2" xTrade sign " PIANOS AND ORGANS" double sided sandpaper black with gold and silver gilt 14 1/2" x 108"See Sold Price
Sold2023[FOLK ART]. Hand-Painted Wooden Clock Hanging Trade Sign. [...[FOLK ART]. Hand-Painted Wooden Clock Hanging Trade Sign. [Late 19th century to early 20th century]. Double-sided hand-painted circular sign, with iron hanging loop. Approximately 13 ¾” inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trade Sign for the General Lewis HotelWhite Sulphur Springs, WV. With hat, sword, and "General Lewis Hotel". Old weathered paint. Double sided with loss of paint on one side. 45" H x 34" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Meats & Fish, Baked Beans Trade SignMeats & Fish, Baked Beans Trade sign. Boston grocery sign, double sided. Good color, stylish script font. 4 1/2 in H x 14 in W c 1940 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trade SignMetal trade sign, “Central Vermont Motors Inc Randolph, Vermont, Chrysler, Plymouth, Valiant, GMC, Scout". Double sided. 9 ¾" x 30 ½".See Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 2 1995 Double Sided Coca-Cola Polar Bear Sipper Advertising Signs$15
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersVintage Royal Liverpool Group, Queen Insurance Co. Of America Co. Brass Wall Calendar$25
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & Color$750
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. "Arthur Markowitz, double-sided pencil drawing.Arthur Markowitz (1872-1934), Around the$100
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[TIBETAN]. [VERNACULAR ART]. Citipati Thanka. 19th Century....$200(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsDOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN SIGN ADVERTISING NATIONAL COMMERCIAL TRAVELER'S ASSOCIATION$150