Sold2022Union Razor StropVintage Razor Strop has Barbers Extra. 2 Sided to sharpen and finish.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique shagreen cased set of (4) straight razorsAntique shagreen cased set of (4) straight razors with pair of scissors and double sided sharpening stone. Excellent case with silver mounts. Razors are all similar shape but appear to be of varying aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Vintage Barber's ToolsThree Vintage Barber's Tools including one J.A. Henckels Solingen shaving razor with case, one Crown Razor Co Boston Mass Extra Hollow Ground shaving razor with case and a double sided sharpening beltSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE VINTAGE HENCKELS SAFETY RAZORS: WOTAN, ETC.Lot of three vintage cased Henckels Solingen safety razors. Single edge, two of the three include strop and stropper. Includes two Wotan, and one 7-day Rapide. Condition: good considering age, very liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shiva's Head Band and The Conqueroo Double-Sided Vintage Original Concert Advertisment PosterShiva's Head Band and The Conqueroo Double-Sided Vintage Original Concert Advertisment PosterSee Sold Price
Sold2015DOUBLE SIDED VINTAGE ADVERTISING SIGN COW "MILKINGWelcome to Hatman Auctions. This auction features fantastic primitives, folk art, pottery, face jugs, rarities. Please scroll through all the hundreds of lots featured in this auction.See Sold Price
Sold2024“Routes” Double-Sided Vintage Metal Directional Sign. Two s...“Routes” Double-Sided Vintage Metal Directional Sign. Two screw holes at top and bottom. 14 ½ x 25 ½”. Some wear, soiling, oxidation. Good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (double-sided] Vintage LithographPablo Picasso (double-sided] Vintage Lithograph. Size: 14.5x10.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Double Sided Vintage Enamel Antique SignDouble Sided Vintage Enamel Antique Sign. 24 1/4" x 12 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBISee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Double Sided Vintage Magazine AdvertisementsFour Double Sided Vintage Magazine Advertisements including Wheatena Cereal, Crisco, Kellogg's Toasted Corn Flakes, 1847 Rogers Bros Silver Plate, Coca Cola, Endicott-Johnson Shoes, Instant Postum andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Metal HOG PEN BBQ Double Sided Trade Advertising SignOld rusty crusty sign. Hanging from old wood piece. Double sided. Vintage condition. Sign measures 26 x 17 inches. You are bidding on the sign and the wooden hanger.See Sold Price
Sold2023BEAR CLAW BISBEE TURQUOISE NECKLACE STERLING SILVEMOVEABLE DOUBLE SIDED VINTAGE ESTATE NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST NAVAJO INDIAN JEWELRY. NECKLACE 24 INCHES LONG PLUS BISBEE TURQUOISE & BEAR CLAW PENDANT 2 1/2 INCHES LONG.. WEIGHS 30.4 GRAMS. EXCELLENTSee Sold Price
SoldIngersoll Watches & Clocks Advertising Enamel SignIngersoll Watches & Clocks Advertising Enamel Sign: Double sided vintage enamel sign with rust and some enamel loss, size 31 x 72 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Goodyear Double Sided Large Banner SignLarge banner double sided vintage Goodyear logo metal sign with metal frame. Appears to be from an auto shop. Measures 12 1/4" x 66"See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF VINTAGE BOOKPLATES #4SET OF VINTAGE BOOKPLATES #4. INCLUDES 25 - DOUBLE SIDED VINTAGE PRINTS. EACH ABOUT 3 INCHES HIGH. INCLUDES The Last Judgment. Creator: Hans Holbein the YoungerSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Double-Sided Florida Cards Sites & African-AmericansSet of twelve double-sided vintage Florida cards. Includes a Seminole Indian family, A group of African-American children riding an alligator, a young boy in a palm tree with an alligator trying to eaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carmen Lombardi 1922-2002 O/c Landscape Cottage on HillCarmen Lombardi 1922-2002 O/c Landscape Cottage on Hill. Oil on canvas painting. Signed. Double Sided. Vintage. 19 x 23. ASKart: Carmen Lombardi (1922 - 2002) was active/lived in Pennsylvania. CarmenSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF VINTAGE BOOKPLATES #5SET OF VINTAGE BOOKPLATES #5. INCLUDES 52 - DOUBLE SIDED VINTAGE PRINTS WITH TEXT ON VERSO. EACH ABOUT 3 INCHES HIGH. INCLUDES Gabriel Comforteth Daniel, Daniel VIII, 17. Illustration for Holbeinâ€See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Yellow Jade Medallion Amulet2.5 in diameter double sided vintage carved jade medallion amulet attached to red rose with butterfly accent. Tested on gem tester. 175 cts. String 11.75 in. Long accessories, jewelry, Carved yellow jSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blue S Mickey Mouse Double Sided Disney Vintage T-ShirtSHIPPING: We will ship this item in-house, for a $12 flat rate to the Continental US; $2 for each additional shirt. Please contact us for a shipping quote on larger quantities. Blue S Mickey Mouse DouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mills, [2] Still Life Watercolor Floral Paintings in One Double Sided Frame - VintageMills, [2] Still Life Watercolor Floral Paintings in One Double Sided Frame - Vintage size: 19.25 x 14.25 matte, 26 x 21 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Double Sided LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Double Sided Lithograph. Vintage. size: 14.5x10.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Ivory Handle, Paddle Razor Strop with CaseDescription: Ivory handled wood and 2-sided leather razor strop in a leather case. The handle is engraved with the motto," Le Bon Temps Viendra" below an unidentified family crest. The black leather cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Double-Sided Hand Painted Vintage Dressing ScreenProvenance: A Dallas, TX Collection Double-sided wooden hand painted vintage dressing screen, one side with hallway motif with reverse depicting a window looking to port scene, on casters 81.5"hSee Sold Price
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Large E. Howard & Co. Oak Cased Double Sided Top Mount Bank Clock$1,800
22 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterVintage Chinese Screen of Double Sided Silk Embroidery Approx 22"W x 19.5"H$5
4 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyVery Large Original Vintage Gulf Double Sided Light-Up Sign CHFÂ 1,500
1 day LeftContemporary CollectiblesFace/Off original 1997 vintage advance double-sided one sheet movie poster$150
1 day LeftContemporary CollectiblesBatman Returns original 1992 vintage advance double-sided movie poster$300
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage artsy crafted butterfly??s woman double sided glass pendant choker necklace$15
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & Color$750