Sold2015Apothecary BottlesApothecary bottles including; Citrate of Magnesia with spring porcelain stopper, Dr. Jayne's Tonic Vermifuge, Dill's cough syrup, also includes Shaffer company, Swallow brothers, Clear E. Vollmen brewSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century Dr. Jaynes Expectorant paper sign 23"x 11 3/4" (as seen)19th century Dr. Jaynes Expectorant paper sign 23"x 11 3/4" (as seen)See Sold Price
Sold2015Dr. Jayne's Medicines Self-Framed Tin Sign.1908 dated and shows General Robert E. Lee. Unusual and rare, with just a few shallow dents and small edge bends, mild and small frame nicks/scratches, and some wear on bottom paper label. Condition (See Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. D. Jayne's Expectorant Advertising Glass SignOverall good condition, reverse painted with some loose paint in frame. Measures 13 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Jayne's Medicine Self-Framed R. E. Lee SignDr. Jayne's Medicine Self-Framed Robert E. Lee Tin Sign. A very nice image of Robert E. Lee in his uniform. Copyrighted 1908. The condition of this example is about as good as you will ever see of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2024DR. D. JAYNE'S FAMILY MEDICINES REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SIGNA nice example of this reverse glass sign from Dr. D. Jayne's Family Medicines featuring wonderful color and shine throughout the field, as well as a period-correct frame. CONDITION: The field of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2017D BERNHARDS SPECIALTIES TONIC ADVERTISING SIGNEarly advertising Sign for Dr Browns Tonics. All original with great colors. 21"x13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Jayne's [184998]Dr. JayneÌs Alternative Glass Sign: Scarce, early reverse glass sign for Dr. JayneÌs Alternative medicine w/ rich, deep red background color. Impressive, very high quality piece, as found still in oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Advertising Sign, D. Bernhard'sSoda Fountain Advertising Sign, D. Bernhard's Specialties, litho on cdbd w/orig varnish coat, lists various products & flavors including Dr. Brown's Tonic, Exc cond in later frame, 19.5"H x 12.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Santovin Sheep Health Tonic SignBritish. 1930s. Single-sided tin (SST). Santovin Surely Saves Sheep. Marked, bottom left and right corners. 27.25" x 20.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Wintono Health Tonic SignAmerican. 1910s. Single-sided lithographed paper. Professionally framed. Has not been examined outside of frame. Very good condition. 11.5"H x 7.25"L. Sight: 9.75"H x 5.5"L. From the Glen Paruk CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daisy Hair Tonic Sign [153607]Metal sign for "Daisy Quinine Hair Tonic" produced by Buerger Bros. Supply Co., Denver. This advertising sign reads, "A Daisy Tonic For Your Hair" and "Look your BEST- it pays." Very nice advertisingSee Sold Price
Sold20171920s Moxie Dr Sign Beauty on Back1920s Moxie Dr Frank Archer Sign Beauty on Back. Doctor on one side, woman on the other for Moxie. Unusual shape and very uncommon cardboard diecut.rnMeasures approx. 11 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202219th century Jaynes Tonic advertising cloth banner 15"x 11" (as seen)19th century Jaynes Tonic advertising cloth banner 15"x 11" (as seen)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Apothecary Bottle Dr Jayne’s Expectorant Aqua Colored Embossed Glass Bottle #268Antique Apothecary Bottle Dr Jayne’s Expectorant Aqua Colored Embossed Glass Bottle Quarter Size in VG Condition. $7 Domestic Shipping. (Bottle Stock #268) On Multiple Bottle Lots Won, The ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Medical Wall PlaqueLarge Medical Wall Plaque. Dr. sign. Hi polished aluminum. Over 1" thick. 35"H x 28"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED MEDICINES TRADE CARDS, LOT OF 87ASSORTED MEDICINES TRADE CARDS, LOT OF 87, including Brown's and Wheat Bitters, Ayers, Hoods, Dr. Jayne, etc. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th century. Provenance: The estate collection of Alan R. ShirkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tin Drink Dr. Pepper Sign.Just like the sign reads, “Good For Life”. The tin sign is single sided with minor instances of wear throughout the field and dents can be seen around the edges. Features a depiction of a deliciouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Dr. Pepper "Good For Life", lithoSoda Fountain Sign, Dr. Pepper "Good For Life", litho on cdbd of collegiates in a soda shop w/a Wurlitzer Model 1100 in background, c.1949, great image & color, Exc+ cond noting couple of faint scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Certainly Dr Pepper SignSingle sided cardboard. Very good color with a clean field and areas of edge wear. Nice piece with great graphics. Measures: 15.5"X25" Rating: 8.75 Est: $300-$550See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Rare Porcelain Sign 'Oui' October 1972 Aslan's Girl Collectible$190
6 hrs LeftJasper52Ten Apples Up on Top!Theo LeSieg aka Dr. Seuss HC 1961/1989 BeginnerBooks NOT BC$55
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.STEVENSON ROBERT LOUIS: (1850-1894) 'I am damned miserable now sometimes, and have a struggle to€10,000
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryF11 Vintage Tom Clark Hogan Spock & G Gnome Figurines$35
13 hrs LeftJasper52LOUIS VUITTON Mens Backpack Monogram Chalk Sling bag Nap Sac Shoulder Bag A912$1,800