Sold2021COUNTRY DR. J.F. REID OSTEOPATHIC GOLD LEAF WOOD SIGNCOUNTRY DR. J.F. REID OSTEOPATHIC GOLD LEAF WOOD SIGN (LIBERTY, NY) 19/20TH C., 18" X 33 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Hugh A. O'Brien Dentist Smaltz Wood Signrated 7.25, 6"x18", has wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Daniels' Horse, Cattle & Dog Medicines SignAmerican. 1930s. Painted wood. A painted wood Dr. Daniels'. Medicines trade sign enhanced with a newer frame. 6" x 24" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Kister Parking For Patients Sign - wood 10 1/8" x 18"Dr. Kister Parking For Patients Sign - wood 10 1/8" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Wood Doctors Trade Sign19th century DR. MINAR wood hand carved double sided trade sign. We believe he was from upstate NY in the Mannsville/Watertown, NY area. Sign has minor paint loss. 25.25"h x 27.75"w. From the MannsvilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Roush Dental Parlors Punched Tin SignVery early punched tin metal sign that has smaltz paint and glass panels behind the holes, the interior construction of this sign is almost entirely wood, sign is lighted from the inside with lightbulSee Sold Price
Sold20231948 6' Drink Dr. Pepper Good For Life! Tin SignSingle sided tin (SST) self framed wood backed sign has good color and shine. The field has some scratches, dings, two non factory nail holes and one 2" hole at the bottom of the second "e" of Pepper.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 'Rabbits For Sale' Painted Wood Advertising SignA 'Rabbits For Sale' Painted Wood Advertising Sign 20th Century 21 1/2 x 30 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Painted Double Sided Osteopathic Physician Wood Trade SignAntique double sided, hand painted Dr. W.S. Perkins, Osteopathic Physician wooden trade sign. Gold lettering.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sculpted Wood Storefront Sign"Daniel R. Lovette, dds, Practice Limited to Oral Surgery." 16" H X 19" W. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
Sold2024Advertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" byAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" by 14.5", dated 1974.IMPORTANT NOTE, this particular sign was not included in the printed catalog because it iSee Sold Price
Sold2023DR. SCHOLL'S FOOT COMFORT HEADQUARTERS THERMOMETER W/ HAND & FOOT GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1960s "Dr. Scholl's Foot Comfort Headquarters" painted metal thermometer sign with working thermometer bulb and original wood cradle. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout, with areas of sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ngulu Sword - Metal, Wood - Ngombe - DR CongoBeautiful, ceremonial sword of the NGOMBE tribe from D.R. Congo. This Central African Ngombe Ngulu sword was reputedly used for executions. Later, it became a sign of prestige. Very nice specimen withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Carved Dentist Trade Stimulator SignStenciled "Dr. D.B. Hand / Dentist". Wood carved, overall approx. 22" high x 11-1/2" wide. Areas of paint loss and surface wear. Some areas of nicks and scuffs to the wood. Great display piece!See Sold Price
Sold2021A Painted Wood For Women Only SignA Painted Wood For Women Only Sign together with a painted metal sign Dr. L. W. Raison, Specialist in Diseases of Women. Width of first 24 inches. Property from the Dean Lower Estate, Lanark, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Dentist Sign Dr Lotz Hand Painted on Wood 14.5" x 25"Antique Dentist Sign Dr H. E. Lotz Hand Painted on Wood 14.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dr Pepper Certainly Cardboard Sign In Original FrameVertical Dr Pepper cardboard in original wood frame with bright colors, light fading, some minor scuffs in the field. The original frame is in excellent condition with light flaking. 16.75" x 33". PLESee Sold Price
Sold2016Kete peoples, Kuba Kingdom, DKete peoples, Kuba Kingdom, D.R. Congo mask with a long chin; typically compelling angles and lines, remnants of attachments, fine wood with good patina on back, extensive signs of age and use, 23"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Dr. Pepper "Please Pay When Served" SIgn31"x42", SST sign has wear and roughness to the field, has been put in a wood frame, rated 7See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Double-Sided Rustic Wood Sign.$60(2 bids)
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle Sided Vintage 1950's Dekalb Flying Ear Seed Corn Farm Wood Sign$1