Sold2024Pepsi Cola Metal signDrink Pepsi Cola Ice Cold metal sign roughly 11 inches tall Good overall as picturedSee Sold Price
SoldDRINK ICE COLD 76 METAL SIGNDrink Ice Cold 76 single sided embossed metal sign. 7 Up was created by Charles Leiper Grigg, who launched his St. Louis–based company The Howdy Corporation in 1920. Grigg came up with the formuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ice Cold Pepsi Cola Metal Flange SignMetal flange with bright colors, good gloss, one side has light scuffs and scratches, the other side has some paint flakes in the field with a manufacturing flaw in and under the word "here". 14.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold20231955 Drink Coca-Cola Ice Cold Metal Flange Sign TAC 8.9Metal flange sign has very good color and shine with light wear and a few fine scratches. Marked A-M, dated 1955. Measures 22.5" x 18". Rated 8.9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #041093). Coke.See Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Coca-Cola Ice Cold w/bottle Metal SignMetal diecut flange sign, has good color and shine has wear and fine scratches, marked A-M, dated 1956, 22.5"x18", rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca-Cola Ice Cold w/Bottle Metal SignRated 6.5, 20"x27.5", SST self-framed sign ahs wear, scratches and dings, marked MCA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Coca-Cola Ice Cold w/Bottle Metal Flange SignDST diecut flange sign, has excellent color and shine, shows light wear, marked A-M, dated 1951, 22.5"x18.5", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Lyons Root Beer Ice Cold Metal SignLarge metal sign with wood backed frame. Shows bright colors and a clear coat that is flaking, scuffs and scratches. C & P Signs. 71" x 35". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Coca-Cola Ice Cold w/Bottle Metal Flange Signrated 8.25, 22.5"x18", metal diecut flange sign has very good color and shine, has light wear and a few scratches, marked A-M, dated 1955.See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Coca-Cola Ice Cold w/Bottle Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 22.5"x18.5", the diecut metal flange sign has good color and shine, display field clean, has wear at top and bottom edges, reverse has more wear overall, marked A-M, dated 1953. TAC #044480See Sold Price
Sold2024DRINK COCA-COLA ICE COLD PAINTED METAL COOLER SIGN W/ ORIGINAL ARROW ATTACHMENTSST. A c. 1950s "Drink Coca-Cola Ice Cold" single-sided painted metal cooler sign with attached metal ring and arrow. CONDITION: The sign has good color and shine throughout, with only very minor surfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Coca-Cola Ice Cold w/Bottle Metal Flange Signrated 6.5 & painted over, 22.5"x18", the metal flange sign the display has over paint on the edges, reverse is completely painted over.See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Ice Cold Coca Cola In Bottles Metal SignSingle sided metal sign with excellent colors and gloss showing a few minor scuffs in the field. 24" x 11.5". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGSee Sold Price
Sold20231956 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Double Sided Metal Flange SignDrink Coca Cola DSM flange sign with bottle. The sign has bright color and high gloss with surface scratches on both sides. One side has a heavy .5' scratch on the bottom center of the button. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Ice Cold Pepsi Cola Sold Here Wood Frame Metal SignEarly Graphics, Nice Patina, Wear and Aging, measures 30.5" x 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE METAL SIGN ICE COLD DRINKS TOMMY HAWKA vintage 1940s tin advertisement sign. An ad for Ice Cold Drinks, Popular Flavors. With a transfer decal of a cartoon character Tommy Hawk in the right part. Collectible Mid Century Americana. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2019Drink Coca Cola Advertisement SignCOCA-COLA (AMERICAN) Ice Cold, Drink Coca Cola metal sign 23" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Barq's Gas Oil Price Board SST Metal Sign TAC 8.5Drink Barq's Ice Cold Gas & Oil Price Board single sided tin (SST) embossed metal sign. Good color and shine. Light paper marks. A few fine scratches in the outer field. Marked The Scioto Sign Co. KenSee Sold Price
Sold20231951 Coca-Cola Die-Cut Metal Flange Sign w Bottle1951 "Drink Ice Cold Coca-Cola" Coke Die-Cut Flange Sign. It measures approx. 22.5" x 18". Marked A-M dated 1951. It comes in nice condition with some scratches. Great color and shine.See Sold Price
Sold20231954 Coca-Cola Die-Cut Metal Flange Sign w Bottle"Drink Ice Cold Coca-Cola" Coke Die-Cut Flange Sign. It measures approx. 22.5" x 19". Marked A-M dated 1951. Good condition with minor scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Drink Pepsi-Cola Ice Cold Tin ChalkboardSST - has excellent color and shine. Marked St Thomas Metal Signs. Minimal surface wear with some fine scratches. Measures 27.25" x 19.25". Rated 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Pepsi Cola Ice Cold Porcelain SignSingle sided porcelain (SSP) sign has good color and gloss. The field is nice and has light surface wear. The outer field and perimeter have some chips. Marked P&M Orillia. The sign presents very wellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Metal Four Color Sign, 1948Coca-Cola Metal Four Color Sign, 1948, 11.25" x 23.75", "Drink Ice Cold", Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20201955 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Flange Sign18" x 22.5" Metal flange sign with scuffs, scratches, minor rust, and a ding at the bottom. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Coca-Cola "Ice Cold" Advertising Metal Sign$210(6 bids)
260 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsExceptional 1937 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Die Cut DS Tin Sign w/ Bottle$2,000(10 bids)
234 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Ice Cold DS Porcelain Sign w/ Motor Boat Dispenser & Glass$850(6 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "ICE COLD SODA" carved 2 1/4" marble incised letters with green paint 7 1/4" x 60"$200
22 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Coca-Cola "Fishtail" Bottle Metal Advertising Sign$150(7 bids)
7 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyLarge Ice Cold Coca-Cola Sold Here Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 800(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Coca-Cola "Fishtail" Sled Advertising Metal Sign$140(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC" Say Pepsi Please" Pepsi Cola Soda Advertising Chalkboard Metal Sign$14(4 bids)