Sold2022Langevin, Claude - Cabane à sucre, St-Jean-de-Matha - 1976Langevin, Claude (1942-) Cabane à sucre, St-Jean-de-Matha (1976) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right C. Langevin, signed and dated on the back C. Langevin 76 Dimension (PO): 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul-Henri Duberger Oil on Board, Winter LandscapePaul-Henri Duberger (Quebec / Canadian, 1939-2012) Oil on Board, Winter Landscape. Signed lower left, dated 1983. Signed on verso. Board measures 8 x 10 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gustave Surand, "St. Paul, The Hermit"Gustave Surand (1860-1937), signed lower left, "Surand." Inscribed on back: "Esquisse de Montableau St. Antoine et St. Paul Ermite =), Salon 1894. Surand." On an unstretched canvas. [46" H x 58" W]. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of Continental Palaces and ChateausVue de la Porte St. Antoine du cote du Faubourg Batie en 1585 et Augmentee en 1671, vue de L'eglise et du pont de la Trinite a Florence, le garden des Tuilleries en Face du Palais du Louvre a Paris opSee Sold Price
Sold2017d'Anville: Antique Map of Brazil, 1758Map: Suite Du Bresil Publication Date: 1758 Authors: DIDOT, ANVILLE, J. B. B. d' Publisher: DIDOT Size: Octavo – 9.25 H x 6.60 W Inches "depuis la Baye de Tous les Saints jusqu'a St. Paul pour serviSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Suite of 3 Antique Brazil Maps, 1756Title/Content of Map: Carte du Bresil Prem. Partie [and] Suite du Bresil Depuis la Baye de Tous les Saints jusqu'a St. Paul [and on the same sheet] Suite du Bresil Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: PSee Sold Price
Sold20201757 Bellin Map Coast of BrazilA map of Jacques Bellin printed circa 1757 entitled "Suite du Bresil Depuis la Baye de Tour Saints Jusqu a St. Paul..". Printed at Paris. Very Good, Some mild wear. Measures 7 x 10.5". Reserve: $20.00See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Sortie du Bois de St Omer-Clecy," signed lower left Paul Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), titled verso, sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 25"h, 30.75"w, 6.25lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paris dans sa Splendeur 1863 Print. St. Vincent de PaulLithograph Published 1861-63, Paris for "Paris dans sa Splendeur" Edited by Henri Charpentier. Mostly Drawn by Felix Bonoist, and Lithographed by Benoist and others. Paper Size: 19 x 13 inch (48 x 33cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paris dans sa Splendeur 1863 Print. St. Vincent de PaulLithograph Published 1861-63, Paris for "Paris dans sa Splendeur" Edited by Henri Charpentier. Mostly Drawn by Felix Bonoist, and Lithographed by Benoist and others. Paper Size: 19 x 13 inch (48 x 33cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Vellum Binding: Henry IV, Elzevir, 1661Paul Philippe Hardouin de Beaumont, Histoire du Roy Henry Le Grand (History of Henry IV of France & Henri III of Navarre), Ex officina Elzeviriana, dated 1661, engraved title-page, First Edition 17th-See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de St. Delis, paintingHenri de St. Delis, painting, Henri Lienard de St. Delis (French, 1878-1949), Sailboats with mountains, oil on canvas, signed "H. de St. Delis" at lower right, 9"h x 10.25"w (sight), framed ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Senza titoloPABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 Senza titolo Incisione numerata 31/50 cm. 57,5x47,5 Firma e numero 31/50 al fronte Timbro a secco Fondazione Maeght, St Paul De Vence PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Napoleon III Style Ebonized Marble-Top CabinetA Napoleon III Style Ebonized Marble-Top Cabinet Late 19th Century the top of the case stamped HOEFER/ Rue St. Antoine 205. Place de la Bastille/ PARIS. Height 40 x width 51 3/4 x depth 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022[MATISSE, HENRI] ROUVEYRE, ANDRE. Repli. Gravures de Henri Matisse. Paris: Éditions du Bé[MATISSE, HENRI] ROUVEYRE, ANDRE. Repli. Gravures de Henri Matisse . Paris: Éditions du Bélier, [1947]. Copy 68 of 315, signed in pencil by the artist and the author. Publisher's pochoir-colSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE PAGE DU PRATZ, Antoine-Simon. Histoire de la Louisiane. FIRST EDITION. COMPLETE.LE PAGE DU PRATZ, Antoine-Simon (1695?-1775). Histoire de la Louisiane, Contenant la Decouverte de ce vaste Pays. Paris: Bure, Delaguette and Lambert, 1758. 3 volumes, 12mo (167 x 96 mm). Half-titles,See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. TropezHenri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. Tropez oil on canvas signed Hayden (lower left) 15 x 18 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, June 18, 1999, Lot 76 AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï Paris: Henri Floury, (1898). First and limited edition, #125/380 numbered copies, on Arches wove paper. 4to. Illustrated wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Emile Pissarro, 'Le Pain de Sucre'(French, 1884-1972), watercolor on paper, titled and signed l.r., verso bears a Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach and Chicago label Overall: 17"h x 20"w Sight: 7-1/2"h x 10-1/4"w Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986), , Untitled (BattlePhilomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) Untitled (Battle Scene) Signed, located 'Cap-Haitien' bottom right and inscribed 'Escarmouche entre les hommes du Gal Valev St Amour avec les Marines de Etats Unis.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí(1904 Figueras - 1989 ebenda) nach "La tentation de Saint-Antoine"/"The Temptation of St. Anthony" (Die Versuchung des Hl. Antonius). Originaltitel Farblithographie oder Farboffset/Velin. KüSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864-1901)PASTEL ON PAPER SIGNED, 19" X 15.75" WITH PROVENANCE FROM THE COLLECTION OF DR. PAUL GACHET, ACQUIRED BY DR. GACHETS DAUGHTER MARGUERITE TO MOISE DE CAMONDO AND LAST BY THE SON OF THE LAST OWNER WHO ASee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Art$1,700
1 day LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. Pierre$260
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseFour Makeup Compacts with Original Boxes (Flato, Coty, Antoine, Turf Writers Association)$60(4 bids)
1 day LeftJasper521765 ANATOMY VESALIUS ENGRAVINGS ILLUSTRATED FOLIO by M. De Piles antique RARE$1,100
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832$10,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, Framed$50
5 days LeftKing GalleriesLot of 2 Paul-Henri Schouten (1860-1922) oil on panel pastoral paintings of cows$600
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19th$900