Sold2020Du Bist Doci Der BesteOil on board, in a wood frame. Image: 3 x 2.5 in.; Frame: 5 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN WW2 LARGE POSTER DU BIST FRONTGERMAN WW2 LARGE POSTER DU BIST FRONT, 1939-1945 The poster is handmade and painting. Very nice job. In this condition impossible to find poster from that series. This item was obtained from a large oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ackermann Fritze, Royal Vienna Style ChargerTitled on the back, "Du bist Mein!", You are mine. Beautifully hand painted charger with a seated woman receiving a hug from a winged cherub, signed to the right of her feet " R. Ullmann". Ackermann FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ingo Maurer, 'Wo bist du, Edison?' ceiling light, 1997Ingo Maurer, 'Wo bist du, Edison?' ceiling light, 1997, H. 52 cm (without suspension), Ø 45.7 cm. Made by Ingo Maurer GmbH, Munich. Acrylic glass, aluminum.,See Sold Price
Sold20192 pieces, money boxes, sheet metal, lithographed, 1x2 pieces, money boxes, sheet metal, lithographed, 1x writing "Spare in der Zeit, so hast Du in der Not", 1x without writing, flower decor, cats motif, lithography is a bit worn, width: 5.5 cm German DSee Sold Price
Sold202418 Antique Jewish Folk Songs Vinyl Records18 10-inch and 12-inch records performed by various artists, such as Jennie Goldstein, Joseph Feldman, K. Juvelier, and many more. Listed songs includes Zurick Kin Zion, Schuldig Bist Du Yidele Alein,See Sold Price
Sold2022L Leclerco Chantilly, original poster printed for Chemin der fer du Nord by Lucien Serre 1923 - 105L Leclerco Chantilly, original poster printed for Chemin der fer du Nord by Lucien Serre 1923 - 105 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach Garde Du Corp Stein w Guard Star LidMettlach #2140/789 PUG 1/2L. “Regiment Der Gardes Du Corps.” Guard star relief lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2019PORSCHE 1983, original advertisement poster "PorschePORSCHE 1983, original advertisement poster "Porsche 911SC Cabriolet - Bestes Cabriolet der Welt", design by: Gruppe C February 1983, 76x101cm, good condition German Description PORSCHE 1983, originalSee Sold Price
Sold202410 Regina Polyphon 8.5" Music Box DiscsIn good condition, includes: Fair Harvard, Cake Walk, School Days, The Mill in the Forest, My Old New Hampshire Home, The Mocking Bird, Whistling Rufus, Der Tannenbaum, O du Froliche o du Selige, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023HORST ANTES, Bernd Lutze (German, b. 1936). Werkverzeichnis...HORST ANTES, Bernd Lutze (German, b. 1936). Werkverzeichnis der Lithographien. Fribourg: Office du Livre, [1976]. Folio. Illustrated with three lithographs and with numerous intertextual illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, France, AaLyon, France. Pieter van der Aa, Lyon, Capitale du Lyonnois, 1710 (circa). Black & White. This rare and beautifully engraved view of Lyon is surrounded by an ornate architectural border, which was priSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prévost: Plan of Tranquebar, Coromandel Coast, IndiaMap Title: Carte du District de Tranquebar Cartographer: van der Schley/Prévost d'Exile Place/Date: Paris/The Hague / 1755 Size: 12 1/8" x 11 7/8" Condition: b&w; overall age toning; minor spotting aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Engraving from Segonds Livre de Paisages du Sr. Vendrecable by Adriaen vand der Cabel 1600s1600s Title Page Engravings Proof from Segonds Livre de Paisages du Sr. Vendrecable by Adriaen vand der Cabel (Dutch. 1631-1705). Printed before title was placed on the pedestal. Print measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Caves of KarawariThe Caves of Karawari Die Grotten der Karawari-Berge / Les Caves du Haut Karawari / The Caves of Karawari Mountains Haberland, Eike New York: D'Arcy Galleries (1968). ISBN: none German, French and EngSee Sold Price
Sold2023View of Braga in XVIII century - Portugal - 1715 engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar)View of Braga in XVIII century (Portugal). Title: Vue de Braga. Metropole du Portugal. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique view of Cadiz - 1715 - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar)Antique view of Cadiz. Title: 'Veue de Cadix du cote du Port' Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, published in Leiden (NetheSee Sold Price
Oct 05Galerie Du LouvreAntique Miniature Portrait of Young Lady in gilt Bronze Stand FrameCA$50(1 bid)