Sold2024Du Die Zeitschrift der Kultur, Dez. 1995 / Jan. 1996Du Die Zeitschrift der Kultur, Dez. 1995 / Jan. 1996 Nr. 12/1 Arche Afrika Ausbruch ins Eigene TA-Media AG (1995) German Text/Edition 202 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 770 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 7 Bücher über koptische Kultur Guide Sommaire duLot: 7 Bücher über koptische Kultur Guide Sommaire du Musée Copte / Coptic Sculpture / Kunst der Welt: Die Kopten / Koptische Kunst / Victoria and Albert Museum: Catalogue of Textiles from Burying-See Sold Price
Sold2017Kultmesser und 2 Rondellen Vicus(?). Peru, um 1000 A.D.Kultmesser und 2 Rondellen Vicus(?). Peru, um 1000 A.D. Kupfer. Flache, durchbrochen gearbeitete Rondellen. D 17 cm. Flaches Kultmesser in ähnlicher Form wie die Tumi-Messer der Chimu-Kultur. WurdenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Foo Fighters debut RIAA Platinum Album AwardRIAA Platinum Award for Foo Fighters debut album, which was released on June 20, 1995. The release was certified Platinum by the RIAA for one million copies sold on Jan. 26, 1996. Remember Taylor HawkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur mit Kind149 Figur mit Kind Yanzi (?), DR Kongo H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Vermutlich eine der mannigfachen Schutz- und Kraftfiguren die als materialisierte Schnittstellen zwSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan "tankagle" MaskMaske, "tankagle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der Masken, nebst den geogSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske,"deangle"28 Maske,"deangle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz, div. Fetischmaterial. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der MaskSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doppelfigur64 Doppelfigur Chamba, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Die für ihre erstaunliche Aufteilung der Volumen geschätzten pfahlförmigen FiguSee Sold Price
Sold202218K GOLD WRISTWATCH BY CHRISTIAAN VAN DER KLAAUWA vintage wristwatch by Christiaan van der Klaauw Astronomical Watches, a Netherlandish clock manufacturer established in 1974. Satellite du Monde collection, 1995, model MK II. Swiss Automatic movemeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Kostabi Oil on Canvas, “Turmoil of Passion”Dated 1995-1996. 16” x 25”, Frame: 30.5” x 22”See Sold Price
Sold20234 PCGS MS 70 Deep Cameo proof Silver Eagles4 PCGS MS 70 Deep Cameo proof Silver Eagles, 1995, 1996, 1997, and 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2022BENNY CARTER (1943 - 2014)Benny Carter ca. 1995-1996 very high quality painting in his best period of painting which was 1995-1998. painting on a round wooden tray. Signed in the middle with Benny's high quality fine signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Collectible Hockey Game Pucks ( World Cup and Stanley Cup)Set of three Hockey Game Pucks purchased at auction. Good condition. Please see photos for additional details. Pucks include: 1996 World Cup 1992 Stanley Cup Pittsburg Penguins 1995-1996 Colorado AvalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka.Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka. c. 1974. Not signed or dated. Portrait with Symbolism. Oil and pencil on cardstock. Excellent condition. Image is 18" w x 24" h. Frame is 21.5" w x 27" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2022Einstein (Albert) Die Grundlage der allgemeinen Relativitätstheorie, first separate edition,Einstein (Albert) Die Grundlage der allgemeinen Relativitätstheorie, first separate edition, scattered foxing and ink ownership inscription to title, contemporary half-cloth, spine ends and corneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors.Philosophie Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors. Wien, Joseph Stahel und Compagnie, 1796. 4 Bll., 202 S., 3 Bll. 8°. HLdr. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur im Stil der Mezcala Kultur, Westmexiko, starkFigur im Stil der Mezcala Kultur, Westmexiko, stark abstrahierte männliche Figur, mit schwarz gefasstem Metallstand, Ges.-H 18,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Beuys(1921 Kleve - 1986 Düsseldorf) Ohne Titel Kunststoffhandschuh mit Goldbronzespray, 1982. Verwendet von Beuys für die Hasenschablone der "Hasensteine" auf der documenta 7 in KasseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jizai-Okimono von MyochinJapan, Meiji-Zeit. Eisen. Signiert Myochin. Krabben-Figur aus Eisen. Schere, Füsse, Augen und Mund sind beweglich. Die Spitzen der Augen sind vergoldet. L 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Wetzlar X-Ray CameraSpezialkamera RYOOK für die Röntgen-Schirmbildfotografie. Erste Version mit zwei Abdeckplättchen für die Bohrungen der Befestigungsschrauben von Sucher und Zubehörklemme. SchnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Malayer Z-Iran, um 1900. Im beigen MittelfeldMalayer Z-Iran, um 1900. Im beigen Mittelfeld figurieren die Symbole der alten persischen Flagge: 2 Löwen mit erhobenen Schwertern und die Sonne, flankiert von Blumen und Blütenranken. Die rote HaupSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yannis Gaitis(1923 Athen - 1984 ebenda) Komposition mit Figuren Expressives, pastos gemaltes Werk des bekannten griechischen Künstlers, der die in Schwarz und Weiß gehaltenen, sehr abstrahierten FigurenSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBucklinFrank, Robert; Callahan, Harry; Rotzler, Willy; Loetscher, Hugo; Finsler, Hans; DER PHOTOGRAPH - JAN$25
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA French small-sword for an officer of the Garde du Corps du Roi, circa 1814€440
May 10Rail & Road AuctionsGroup of Fifteen Hot Wheels Die Cast Cars Mint on Card - Haulers, First Editions, and More$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHeinz Heinrichs (1886 - 1957) - Kaiser Wilhelm II in the uniform of the Gardes du Corps€1,000
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893€1,500
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHHermann Göring - a handwritten letter from Nuremberg to his wife Emmy, winter 1945/46€600
10 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeJOHANNES VERMEER (1632-1675) ORIGINAL NATIONAL GALLERY EXHIBIT POSTER FOR HIS 1995-1996 EXHIBIT,$500
10 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeGOLDEN REPLICAS OF UNITED STATES STAMPS, FIRST DAY COVERS, 75 SETS, OLYMPIC AND COMICS FROM$400
16 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1994 P&D 1995 P&D 1996 P&D United States Mint Sets With Original Gov't Packaging & COA's. 30 Coins.$1