Sold2022La Plante et ses Applications ornementales I&IIHeading: (Verneuil, M.P. et al., illustrators) Author: Grasset, Eugène, director Title: La Plante et ses Applications ornementales. Series I and II. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Librairie CentrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugène GRASSET / E. A. SÉGUY - La plante et sesEugène GRASSET / E. A. SÉGUY - La plante et ses applications ornementales. [Et:] E. A. SÉGUY - Les fleurs et leurs applications décoratives. S.l. [Japon], Gakken, 1979. 2 volumes in-4, reliure d'�See Sold Price
Sold20181725 Fuchs Historie Generale Des Plantes Et HerbesHistorie Generale Des Plantes Et Herbes, by Leonard Fuchs, printed at Rouen at Chez la Veuve Oursel [1725]. 143 pages including Title leaf, and Aprobation at end, text cuts of plans throughout. In FreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017)Andre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017) "Nature Morte Avec Les Fleurs, une Plante et Legumes", 1957 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Framed. 33" x 41", framed 40" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2017Botanical Print Portfolio by Maurice Verneuil curatedLA PLANTE ET SES APPLICATIONS ORNEMENTALES, 1896, incomplete loose leaf portfolio with 61 of 72 color lithographs by various artists under the direction of Eugen Grasset, with artist’s names in desiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quantity of Inuit & First Nations Art PublicationsQuantity of Inuit & First Nations Art Publications & Ephemera Lot Includes: Ernst Roch, et al., eds., Arts of the Eskimo: Prints (Montreal/Toronto: Signum/Oxford, 1974); William W. Fitzhugh and SusanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Silver Filigree BraceletTitle : Vintage Chinese Silver Filigree Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet chinois en argent filigrane, a decor de plante et d'animaux Description (ENG) : Chinese filigree silver bracelet, decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot with two chinese headrestEnsemble de deux appui-nuques agrémentés d'un décor de montagnes, plantes et arbres, l'un d'eux avec symboles auspicieux et lions bondissants ainsi que deux hirondelles, signe de bon présage. PorcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouly Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Large Framed Still Life ArtworkThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel Mouly Title: Plante Verte Et Probleme D'ochees Medium: Acrylic PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARAVENT À DEUX FEUILLESPARAVENT À DEUX FEUILLES à l’encre sur soie, à décor de six poissons, un crabe et un coquillage et plantes aquatiques, monté en paravent. (Usures). Corée, XVIIIe-XISee Sold Price
Sold2022Histoire Naturelle de la Hollande Equinoxiale.[South America] Fermin, Philippe. Histoire Naturelle de la Hollande Equinoxiale: ou description des animaux, plantes, fruits, et autres curiosites naturelles, qui se trouvent dans la colonie de SurinaSee Sold Price
Sold2019École asiatique - Petite assiette creuse en céramiqueÉcole asiatique (XIX) Reproduction Petite assiette creuse en céramique céladon () Petite assiette creuse en céramique céladon, décor de poissons et plantes, fin XIXe siècle ReproSee Sold Price
Sold2020Redoute, Henri 1800 HC Botanical. Campanula TomentosaHand Colored Copper Plate Published 1800, Paris for "Description des Plantes nouvelles et peu connues cultivées dans le jardin de J.M Cels" by Pierre Ventenat. Illustrated by Pierre Joseph and HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Redoute, Pierre 1800 HC Botanical Print. AlliumHand Colored Copper Plate Published 1800, Paris for "Description des Plantes nouvelles et peu connues cultivées dans le jardin de J.M Cels" by Pierre Ventenat. Illustrated by Pierre Joseph and HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Remi, George, dit Hergé - Tintin et les Picaros 1st Edition - 1976Remi, George, dit Hergé (1907-1983) Tintin et les Picaros 1st Edition (1976) Description: C1 Back Cover Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 22.9 cm Condition report:</See Sold Price
Sold2024PORTE PLANTES en bambou et rotin à trois compartiments. Italie? Années 1970. H 93 cm.PORTE PLANTES en bambou et rotin à trois compartiments. Italie? Années 1970. H 93 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chochon, Martin - Sophie et les plantes sèchesChochon, Martin (XX) Sophie et les plantes sèches Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Chochon Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Chochon Dimension (PO):See Sold Price
Sold2019Keith HARING (1958-1990)Dogs, 1985/89. Dessin à l'encre sur papier cartonné. 14 x 17 cm. provenance : - Collection privée d'Angel ORTIZ dit "LA2" artiste et ancien compère de Haring. Sera vendu avec son cSee Sold Price
Sold2023CESAR (César Baldaccini dit)(1921-1998) et ARMAN (1928-2005) AUTOPORTRAIT, 1973 ARMAN (1928...CESAR (César Baldaccini dit)(1921-1998) et ARMAN (1928-2005) AUTOPORTRAIT, 1973 ARMAN (1928-2005) ET CESAR (1921-1998) CHIMERIQUES POLYMERES, 1996 Catalogue de l'exposition au Musée d'Art MoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Horticultural Color PrintsPair of horticultural color prints "Due Victor-52", "Orange Doc Thol- 59". A. L wirsing sc. et exco dit Norimberg 1767. Dimensions: 24" H x 20" W; See Sold Price
Sold2023Pauquet & Bocquin 1857 Hand Col Bird Print. Birds of PreyHand Colored Lithograph Published 1857, Paris for "Jardin des Plantes. La Menagerie et la Vallee Suisse" Illustrated by Jean Louis Charles Pauquet and Lithographed by Bocquin. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pauquet & Bocquin 1857 Hand Col Print. MonkeysHand Colored Lithograph Published 1857, Paris for "Jardin des Plantes. La Menagerie et la Vallee Suisse" Illustrated by Jean Louis Charles Pauquet and Lithographed by Bocquin. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pauquet & Bocquin 1857 Pair of Hand Col Prints. Cattle & LlamasHand Colored Lithograph Published 1857, Paris for "Jardin des Plantes. La Menagerie et la Vallee Suisse" Illustrated by Jean Louis Charles Pauquet and Lithographed by Bocquin. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pauquet & Bocquin 1857 Hand Col Print. Tiger, Lion, Lionness, PantherHand Colored Lithograph Published 1857, Paris for "Jardin des Plantes. La Menagerie et la Vallee Suisse" Illustrated by Jean Louis Charles Pauquet and Lithographed by Bocquin. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWI. Epinal. O’GALOP. L’Allemagne se dit et veut etre «Au-dessus de tout».€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDAUM France et Cesar BALDACCINI dit CESAR (1921-1998). Pied de lampe modele Argos, epreuve en€300
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFelix BRACQUEMOND (1833-1914), dessin de : Pichet et sucrier d'une partie de service dit verre d'eau€600
3 days LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Poule sur patins à roulettes ».€1,800