Sold2020Chochon, Martin - Sophie et les plantes sèchesChochon, Martin (XX) Sophie et les plantes sèches Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Chochon Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Chochon Dimension (PO):See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017)Andre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017) "Nature Morte Avec Les Fleurs, une Plante et Legumes", 1957 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Framed. 33" x 41", framed 40" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MARTIN, 'LA SAINTE BIBLE', FRENCH, 1739David Martin (French 1639-1721), ìLa 1739 'Sainte Bible, Qui Contient le Vieux et le Nouveau Testament. le Tout Reveu sur les Originaux, et Retouche' dans le Langage: Avec Des Paralleles et des SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Contes et Nouvelles en vers de J. FontaineLes Contes et Nouvelles en verse de Jean de La Fontaine, two, two volume sets. The first: Librairie de France, Illustrated by Charles Martin, Paris, 1930, leather and marbled covers. The second, limitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugène GRASSET / E. A. SÉGUY - La plante et sesEugène GRASSET / E. A. SÉGUY - La plante et ses applications ornementales. [Et:] E. A. SÉGUY - Les fleurs et leurs applications décoratives. S.l. [Japon], Gakken, 1979. 2 volumes in-4, reliure d'�See Sold Price
Sold2016Plants. Oceania/Australia. 1863.Print of steel engraving titled „Plantes“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „l‘Univers pittoresque histoire et description de tous les peuples. De leurs Religions, Moeurs, etc. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2015Les Petites Filles Modeles, Vues Par Leonor FiniParis. Arts et Valeurs, 1973. Segur.(Sophie, Comtesse de. 1799-1874)See Sold Price
Sold2023Dinky Toys, Aston Martin #110Titre : Dinky Toys, Aston Martin #110 Description (FR) : Voiture Dinky Toy 110 Aston Martin, couleur gris numero 20 avec les roues bleu, tres belle peinture et condition Description (ENG) : Dinky ToySee Sold Price
Sold2023Dinky Toys, Aston Martin #110Titre : Dinky Toys, Aston Martin #110 Description (FR) : Voiture Dinky Toy 110 Aston Martin, couleur gris numero 20 avec les roues bleu, tres belle peinture et condition Description (ENG) : Dinky ToySee Sold Price
Sold2016L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso, printed 1957Yet another superb find. A print that hardly shows its age, with mesmerizing detail. L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso is a Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, the seventh (final) state, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2021[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin. Les Diablerets.[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin. Les Diablerets. Switzerland: Klausfelder S.A. Vevey, [ca 1940s].25 1/8 x 40 in., poster (small tear at upper edge with tape repair, additional tape to verso of lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurcat(1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 FranceJean Lurcat (1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 France wool with woven artist’s signature 63 1/4 x 69 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022KRIS MARTIN, Les jours de FeteKRIS MARTIN(1972)Les jours de Fete2002Stainless steel flagpole, ed. 3/10Lenght: 300 cmDiameter 8 cmDimensions of the wall mount: 22 x 10 x 10 cmWork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LES CIGALES ET LES FOURMISLes Cigales et les Fourmis- Souvenir de la Martinique; 1889; zincograph on in black on simli whie japon paper, matted and framed under glass; signed and titled in printing lower left; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dries 'Honfleurs et les Quais' O/Cjean Fries, France (1905-1973) Sailboats at the docks in Honfleurs, France. Signed lower right, title and date on verso. Measures 25.25"H x 29"W framed; 18.5"H x 21.75"W unframed. Condition report: goSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022World.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays NouvellementWorld.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays Nouvellement Decouvert, large two sheet map of the world, showing California as an island and recent coastal discoveriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Defoe (Daniel) La Vie et les Avantures surprenantes de Robinson Crusoe, first French edition,Defoe (Daniel) La Vie et les Avantures surprenantes de Robinson Crusoe, vol.1 only (of 3), first French edition, engraved frontispiece, title in red & black, 6 engraved plates and folding map, lackingSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Massialot (François)] Nouvelle instruction pour les confitures, les liqueurs et les fruits,NO RESERVE [Massialot (François)] Nouvelle instruction pour les confitures, les liqueurs et les fruits, new edition, enlarged, 3 folding engraved plates of table settings, woodcut head- and tail-See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CLIP VOLUTE FLEURS DIAMANTS Il forme une branche fleurie la tige sertie de diamants baguette les feuilles en diamants navette et les fleurs serties de diamants taSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954$7,500
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Françoise, Claude, Paloma: La Lecture et les jeux. III;$13,000(4 bids)
2 days LeftNye & CompanyPhilippe Pache, Swiss 1961-, Véronique et les Ombres (Veronica and the Shadows), Gelatin Silver$1,500
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. SIGNOL, Emile, artist. C.H.C. Melody et les Indiens Ioways. Paris: Bertauts,$1,000
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBaron Walckenaer Memoirs: Mme de Sévigné, en 4 Tomes, 1845$100
1 day LeftJasper521761 ADVENTURES of ROBINSON CRUSOE by DANIEL DEFOE 3 volumes antique ILLUSTRATED$240
May 291st Source ConsignmentVintage 1960s Oriental Scenes Poster by Editions Rossignol, Framed, a Pair$200
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000
18 hrs LeftJasper52AFRICAN TRIBAL ART MUSEE BARBIER-MUELLER CATALOG HIER AUJOURD'HUI DEMAIN$30(1 bid)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600