Sold2017Dudley Huppler, ink and pencil drawingDudley Huppler, ink and pencil drawing, Dudley Huppler, (American, 1917-1988), Bird with balloon, ink and pencil drawing on paper, ink signed lower right "Dudley Huppler", 13.5"h x 11.5"w (sight), 18.See Sold Price
Sold20215 Bird Related Works on Paper, incl. Dan MillerFive (5) Bird related works on paper. 1st-4th items: Four (4) Dan Miller (American/Philadelphia, b. 1961) mixed media works, including one (1) woodblock print numbered "8/12," depicting owls or a raveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Lundin (American/Norweigan, b. 1938)Norman Lundin (American/Norweigan, b. 1938) "Grey Landscape" and "Bird" two works on paper former pastel on paper, signed lower right, latter watercolor on paper, signed lower left, with "Otto SeligmaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dudley Huppler, Am.,12 Mice, Ink on PaperDudley Hupper, Am., 1917-1988, 12 Drawings of Mice, ink on paper, all initialed {JTUC7102} (MM ) Dimensions: 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 each, framed 34 1/2 x 20 1/2 Provenance: From a Manhattan CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Bird Untitled Mixed Media Work on Paper 1993Bird, Jim (English/American, 1937 - 2010), Untitled Abstraction, 1993, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, acquired from Concept Art Gallery, 6 x 8.75, maple frame, 11 x 13.5 x 1.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Work On Paper, Bird In Camelia TreeChinese Work On Paper, Bird In Camelia Tree Pick-Up will be Thursday Aug 8th & Saturday Aug 10th from 11:00-4:00. Shipped items must have shipping arranged by Saturday, Aug 10th. Items not picked up oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper [Birds, Animals]Collection of works on paper lot measures 16.75 in. x 20.75 in. x 3 in. Contains multiples and duplicates. Includes artists Richard Bishop, Heidi James, Penny Purcell, Jane Eddy and others. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Four Finely Framed Copper Engravings of Birds John James AudubonAbout the Item Set of four finely framed copper engravings of birds. This wonderfully deocrative works on paper are all signed John James Audubon and numbered. Each on a custom black matting in a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dudley HUPPLER (1917-1988) AmericanDudley Huppler, "Fancyworks", ink and gouache on paper, 11 ½ x 9 ½ inches. Titled, signed and dated November 1944, lower right. Titled on a typed label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Pendulettes One Still in BoyLot of 3 Pendulettes One Still in Boy. 1.) Blue Birds still in box with warranty paper work. 2.) Lux Bobbins Bird carved front with bird top. 3.) August Keebler checker boards metal front.See Sold Price
Sold2015BRITISH SCHOOL (19th Century) Bird Portraits (twBRITISH SCHOOL (19th Century)Bird Portraits (two works)Watercolor on cSee Sold Price
Sold2024FITZPATRICK, Tony (American, b. 1958) Lost Harbor together ...FITZPATRICK, Tony (American, b. 1958) Lost Harbor together with Stone Bird. Two works. 1999/2000. Etching on paper. Signed, titled and numbered lower margin. Edition A. P. and 24/45. Image: 5 ¾ xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three larger size abstract works on paper by Jim BirdBird, Jim (British, 1937-2010), Pages #29, 1990, signed lower right, acrylic on paper, 22 by 30 inches and Pages #22, 1990, acrylic on paper, signed lower right, 22 by 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Brooks 1869-1945 Ducks Watercolor PaintingAllan Brooks (Canadian, 1869-1945). Original watercolor painting on paper. An ornithological bird study work depicting drake and hen ducks enjoying the water. Artist signature in lower left. Dated 191See Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO ANTON FISHER SIGNED PAINTING CARVED FRAMEHugo Anton (Antoine) Fisher (1854-1916 US/Czech). A good still life painting of game birds. The work is w/c/gouache on paper. The painting is signed and notated, "San Francisco". It is housed in a finSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Hightower-Patterson(South Carolina, 20th century) Watercolor on paper impressionist work. Young lady feeding birds in park. Signed lower right. Framed and matted very nicely. H12" W9" Sold from the collection of a ColumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theorem on Velvet and Paper-Cut WorkTheorem on velvet of fruit in a basket. New England, late 19th century. Watercolor on velvet. Frame is probably original. Together with paper cut-out work with two birds and hearts. Theorem: FramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (14) Gonzalez [Animals, Birds]Fourteen (14) assorted works on paper. Artists include: Gonzalez, John Hamberger and others. Each measures 11 in. x 14 in. matted or shrink wrapped to paper board. Lot measures approximately 11 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lecha Dodi cut out. 20th century.Paper cutting work, flowers and plants and birds, and more. In the center is “Lecha Dodi,” each of the stanzas in their own frame, in addition to “Mizmor Shir L’Yom HaShabbat” and “HashemSee Sold Price
Sold2015EDMUNDO CALDERON, (Mexican, born 1940), Owl, 1966EDMUNDO CALDERON (Mexican, born 1940) Owl, 1966 Hummingbird, 1966 Purple Bird, 1966 Mixed media on paper (three works) Each signed H 17 x W 13¼ inches (two works) and H 13¼ x W 17 inches (one work)See Sold Price
Sold20174 Works on paper4 Works on paper- 1.) Salvador Dali- Unicorn and Lady- etching, faint window from mat; 2.) Jan Burssens- Grotesque Face- ink on paper, 1975, signed in ink lower right, dated lower left, from William LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Needlework Sampler Catherine Shepherd Phila.1830Needlework sampler. Catharine Shepherd's Work . 1830. A border of flowers and fruit surrounding a two-story double chimney house at the center. Unicorns, birds, a squirrel, trees, and flowers fill inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Framed Botanical SketchesFour works on paper with floral and birds botanical design. Each one measures 24.5" x 20.5" inches; and 26" x 22" inches wide total framed. Small marks on the frames, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Ink, Pastels, and Gold Leaf on Paper, Still-lifeThis original work on paper is an abstracted representation of colorful flowers overflowing from a wide rim vase placed in front of a framed window that reflects gold rays. The artist used brown ink tSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBK Auctions341) Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "La Licorne (Unicorn)" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "La Licorne (Unicorn)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate$500
14 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78140: Hua Yan (Chinese, 1682 - 1756) Bird and Flower I$10,000
2 days LeftJasper52Venetiarum amplissima & maritima urbs… The city of Venice. MÜNSTER 1572 map$1,300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSebastiao Salgado, Giraffe and birds, Okavanga Delta, Botswana, 2007$100