Sold2024Antique Hampden Pocket Watch w/ 10K Gold FobAntique Hampden pocket Molly Stark Canton, O. USA watch movement #1492320 with Dueber Special case #4825164 (case approx 1 1/4" dia). The rim of the movement is marked "251 64. The fob chain (approx 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hampden Pocket Watch17J, #2360161, Dueber case - open face, some cracks in face, 10K gold filled, in working condition, crown to base is 2 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hampden Dueber Special Gold Filled Pocket Watch 16SEngraved Dueber Special gold filled case. Engraved on the inside " Tirzah C. Smith". Hampden porcelain face with Roman hour markers and Arabic second dial. Blue steel hands. Weighs 32.96 grams. ManufaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hampden Gold Filled Watch, Dueber SpecialVintage Hampden Gold Filled Dueber Special Molly Stark Pocket Watch with hunt case numbered 6352257 and movement number 2125065 - 33mm on a 1/20 12K gold watch FOB; (watch runs but stops, intermittantSee Sold Price
Sold201716S 17J Waltham Pocket Watch16 size, 17 jewels adjusted. Open-face screw down case marked “Dueber 10K Gold Filled”. Heavily damaskeened pendant-set movement. Painted metal silvered dial. Blued steel diamond hands. CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Pocket Watch,Elgin Watch, Movement by; Elgin National Watch Co. USA, 15 jewels, watch case by Dueber 10k gold filled, YGF, runs, 42 mm, -572100- All watches are untested and not guaranteed,See Sold Price
Sold2023HAMPDEN GOLD-FILLED CASE 15-JEWEL MODEL 3 POCKET WATCH,HAMPDEN GOLD-FILLED CASE 15-JEWEL MODEL 3 POCKET WATCH, Grade No. 213; engine-turned and engraved hunter case, interior stamped "DUEBER / CHAMPION / 14K / 319849"; movement serial #973325; polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Illinois Gold Filled Pocket Watch W/ FOBDueber Case 41.2mm Condition: Watch is in good vintage condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bulova Pocket Watch w/ Chain10k gold filled case. 1-1/8" diameter. Running. EK/DC IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requireSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ball Watch Co. 10K Gold Filled Railroad Standard PocketBall Watch Co. 10K Gold Filled Railroad Standard Pocket Watch, 1924, ser # B609450, case # 8764148, 21 jewels, 5 positions, running, H.- 2 9/16 in., W.- 2 in. Provenance: Peacock's Estate Jewelry, RoySee Sold Price
Sold202014k Gold Filled Pocketwatch Dueber CaseA antique pocketwatch perfect face, Canton Ohio w. Co.See Sold Price
Sold2019Elgin B. W. Raymond Railroad Pocket WatchMetal Content: 10k Gold Filled. Dial: Porcelain dial in excellent condition - no hairlines. Black marks. Small sub-dial at 6 o'clock. Size: Diameter of the case - 48mm.Movement: Manual wind, workiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wrist, Pendant & Pocket Watch AssortmentGroup of Antique Watches including Harman 17 Jewels Pendant Watch attached to massive Gold Filled Bracelet; Chase 17 Jewels Pendant Watch in 10k Rolled Gold Case; Hampden Pocket Watch in Gold Filled CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin B. W. Raymond Antique Railroad Pocket WatchAntique Elgin B.W. Raymond pocket watch. With 10k gold filled case, porcelain dial, black Arabic markers. Case is 48mm in diameter. Movement signed: Elgin 571 USA, S554838, 8 adjustments, 21 jewels. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gold-Filled Ladies Hampden Pocket WatchWith inscription dated 1905 and detached label for The Dueber Watch Case Manufacturing Co., untested. Dia: approx. 1 1/8", L: approx. 1 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2016Hampden Watch Co. Pocket Watch GroupingHampden watch marked inside of case Star Case Watch Co. 10k rolled gold plate 3253623 works are marked Canton, O. 15 Jewels 2715298. Along with, a Studebaker gold filled pocket watch inside of case maSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hampden Hunting Case Pocketwatch,17 jewels, 14k gold filled case by Dueber, 1 1/4" diameter, 32" chain, working.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Trio of Gold Plated Pocket Watches1) 20 year case Hampden Watch Co., engraved case, white dial with Roman numerals and second hand sub dial, 2.25 in. W, 2) 20 year gold filled Stuyvesant pocket watch, cream colored dial with Arabic nuSee Sold Price
Sold20241894 Hampden Railway Special 21j 18s Pocket Watch1894 w/ Gold Filled Case, 21 Jewel Size 18s. Watch Tries to Run but presumabley needs a Mainspring.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hampden Hunting Case Railroad Pocket WatchGold Filled Elgin Commander size 18 case. 15 jewel, adjusted positions, Model 2, Railroad, John C. DueberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Broken Pocket WatchesTwo Broken Pocket WatchesHampden pocket watch on chain with gold-filled case from Dueber "Special", winds and sets but does not run at the time of listing, "Molly Stark" grade, movSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAILROAD POCKET WATCH.A 16S, 17J, lever set, No. 600 model, serial No. 2809973, made by the Hampden Watch Co., of Canton, OH. The movement is housed in a gold filled Dueber case, serial No. 8273382, with fancy decoration oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Longines 10ct Gold Filled 'Mystery Dial' Watch,stamped '10k Gold Filled S&W' to case back, featuring a brushed silver sunburst dial set with alternating star and lightning bolt hour markers, the internal star denoting the hour hand marker, in a 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pocket Watches33.5mm case, "Hampden, Dueber Gold Filled Watch Case", 31.6 grams, seconds hand moving when inspected, wear and scratches; 47mm case, "Galonne, 0,800", silver case, 68.6 grams, missingSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage 10k GF JAEGER-LeCOULTRE Automatic MEMOVOX Alarm Watch Cal.K815 Ref 2517$2,000
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOmega Swiss 15-Jewel Men's Wristwatch.$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLongines 17-Jewel Men's Wristwatch.$50(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage JAEGER-LeCOULTRE 10k GF Automatic Master Mariner Watch 1970s Cal.K881$1,700
8 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage 10k GF GRUEN CURVEX Mens Winding Watch c.1940s Cal 370* EXLNT* SERVICED$300
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery18k Gold Girard Perregaux Ladies Wristwatch$2(2 bids)