Sold2023Dumas, Antoine - Le rêve passé - 1973Dumas, Antoine (1932-2020) Le rêve passé (1973) Description: Serigraphy numbered 15 on 100 signed on front lower right A. Dumas. Dimension (PO): 20" x 25" Dimension (CM): 51 x 63,5 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Embryo Mousse, aluminium 79 x 90 x 80 cm. Capellini, 1988 Références : - Delphine Antoine, Yves Gastou antiquaire du futur, Norma, 2011, p. 114. - Domus, volume XI, 1990-1994, TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte (1892-1990) "Belle Du Ball" Bronze SculptureErte (1892-1990) "Belle Du Ball", 1990, figural bronze sculpture, from an edition of 500, with foundry marks. Accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity. Size: 18'' x 13.5'' x 5.5'' (46 x 34 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte Bronze 'Belle du Ball' SculptureRomain de Tirtoff, Russia (1892-1990). 'Belle du Ball'. Art Deco figural bronze sculpture in silver and gold dress on oval stepped plinth. Etched on base '216/500 1990 Seven Arts Ltd London' with signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte 'Belle Du Bal' Bronze Sculpture 1990"Belle du bal" (Bronze) by Erte Type: Sculpture Media: Patina on Bronze Image Dimensions: 18 x 8 x 6 Inches Year Produced: 1990 Edition Size: 500 Numbered, 12 AP, 2 HC Condition: Excellent Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2024School Of Jean Antoine Watteau "Les Plaisirs Du Bal" Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by a member of the school of Jean-Antoine Watteau after Watteau's "Les Plaisirs Du Bal" depicting a youth engaging a maiden in a courtyard populated by several figurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), , Place duAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988)Place du Palais RoyalSigned 'Antoine Blanchard' bottom left, also signed, titled, located 'Paris' and titled verso, oil on canvas13 x 18 in. (33 x 45.7cm)PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Quai du Louvre,Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Quai du Louvre, Paris signed 'Antoine Blanchard.' (lower left); signed and inscribed 'QUAI DU LOUVRE / PARIS / ANTOINE BLANCHARD' (on the verso) oil on canvas 13See Sold Price
Sold2020An Egyptian Granite Jar Height 3 1/4 inches.An Egyptian Granite Jar Early Dynastic Period, 2920-2575 B.C. Height 3 1/4 inches. Provenance: Galerie du Sycomore, Paris, 8 November 1990 (with image of invoice). Property from the Estate of Joan ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023French 1690 Mahogany Bracket Clock by Antoine GaudreauFrench Mahogany bracket clock by Antoine Gaudreau Paris, circa 1690, gilt bronze dial with porcelain insert plaque and roman numerals on one bell at the top ( not old, has been replaced). Below the diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Blanchard (1910-1985) French, Oil/CanvasAntoine Blanchard (1910-1985) French, Oil on Canvas. 'Place du Chatelet en Hiver'. Signed. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago, 1981. Overall Size: 20 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. Sight Size: 12 1/2 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze L'Amour Du VinErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze. Height: 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze, Belle du balErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze. Height: 18 inches (45.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Gérard 'Razzia' Courbouleix-Dénériaz CAFE DE FLORE; BISTRO DU NORD Two color offsetGérard 'Razzia' Courbouleix-Dénériaz (b. 1950) CAFE DE FLORE; BISTRO DU NORD Two color offset lithograph posters, circa 1990, signed in black or silver ink, respectively, printed by CazSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJasper521765 ANATOMY VESALIUS ENGRAVINGS ILLUSTRATED FOLIO by M. De Piles antique RARE$1,100