Sold2016AVENTURO GRAMMATICA 1571 Siena - 1626 Rom (attr.) MARIAAVENTURO GRAMMATICA 1571 Siena - 1626 Rom (attr.) MARIA MAGDALENA UND DER ENGEL AM GRAB CHRISTI Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 114,5 cm x 148 cm. Part. altrest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasbild: Verkündigung (Englischer Gruß)Hinterglasbild: Verkündigung (Englischer Gruß) Siebenbürgen, 19. Jh. In leuchtenden Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte Szene vor Architekturkulisse, am rechten Bildrand Maria, vor ihr der Engel derSee Sold Price
Sold2018Der Junge Durer - Albrecht DürerDer Junge Durer [The Boy Durer] Albrecht Durer - Text in German. Author: Kurt Pfister Illustrations Color B/W Illustrations Dated: 1921See Sold Price
Sold20181629 Antique Illustrated Dutch Book 200 Albrecht DurerDer Zielen Lust-hof inhoudende I. Het leven en lijden onses Heeren Jesu Christi met Meditatien daer op, uyt Ludovico de Ponte. II. De Wercken der Apostelen. III. De Openbaringe van St. Jan. P.L. PaetsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, After Albrecht DurerAfter Albrecht Dürer (German, 1471–1528), "Das Meerwunder (Raub der Amymone)," 1497/1498, copper engraving, later printing (possibly 19th century), laid to board, artist initials lower center in prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albrecht Durer(German, 1471-1528) Der ungl„ubige Thomas (M. 158), pl. 34 (from Die Kleine Holzschnittpassion), a later impression, woodcut on wove, fibrous paper with aÿ partial "tower type" watermark, 5 x 3-7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Hieronymus HOPFER (c. 1500 - 1563). Der heilige Hieronymus in der Einöde.Circa bis 38,5 cm x 10 cm. Nach Albrecht DÜRER (1471 - 1528). Dazu ein weiteres Blatt von Hieronymus HOPFER. English Title: Hieronymus HOPFER (c.1500 - 1563). St. Jerome in the Wilderness EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBRECHT DURER ILLUSTRATED BOOK AND OTHERSALBRECHT DURER ILLUSTRATED BOOK AND OTHERSAlbrecht Dürer - Gemälde Kupferstiche Holzschnitte Handzeichnungen - Herausgegeben von Dr. Franz von Juraschef - Grosse der Originale, 1936; filled with illSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Durer - Adam and EveAlbrecht Durer, 20th C., Adam and Eve, etching, verso circular stamp" Facsimile Reproduction DER REICHSDRUKEREI BERLIN" 9 1/2 x 7 1/2, framed 14 1/4 x 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER ALBRECHT DURER: SAINT EUSTACE20th century reproduction; embossed mark lower right "Kunstblatt der Bundesdruck...Berlin" Condition: unframed; crease to lower portion; toning; mat burn; 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit Maria MagdalenaGerman Hinterglasbild mit Maria Magdalena Spanien, E. 18. Jh. Ausdrucksstarke, in bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung der Heiligen als Büßerin in bergiger Landschaft, neben ihr das Kreuz und AttributeSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Holy Family on copper plate, Italian, circa 1900The Holy Family on copper plate, Italian, circa 1900Öl auf Kupfer. Darstellung der Heiligen Familie mit Maria und Christusknabe im Vordergrund. Ein Paar von Wolken niederblickende Engel lassen pr�See Sold Price
Sold2017Durer, Albrecht. The Martyrdom Saint John theDurer, Albrecht. The Martyrdom Saint John the Evangelist. Woodcut, with the text of the 1511 Latin edition, on paper with Crowned Tower watermark (M259).See Sold Price
Sold2021Durer, Albrecht "The Bath House"Albrect Durer (1471-1528) The Bath House (male nudes c.1496-97) Original Woodcut. Good impression. Seal present No water watermark present. Dimensions: 15 1/2" X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDENDREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDEND Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2020[DURER, Albrecht (1471-1528)]. STRAUSS, Walter L. The[DURER, Albrecht (1471-1528)]. STRAUSS, Walter L. The Complete Drawings of Albrecht Durer. New York: Abaris Books, 1974. 6 volumes. 12 x 9 inches. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth (light rubbingSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN GRANDJEAN (ATTR.) DER ENGEL ERSCHEINT HAGAR UND ISHMAELATTRIBUTED TO JEAN GRANDJEAN 1752 Amsterdam - 1781 Rome THE ANGEL APPEARS TO HAGAR AND ISHMAEL Pen-and-ink drawing in black and grey, brown ink wash on blue hand-made paper. 29,1 x 21,3 cm (visible siSee Sold Price
Sold2017DURER, Albrecht. Die kleine Passion. Verona: OfficinaDURER, Albrecht. Die kleine Passion. Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1971. Volume in 4to sulla vita e la passione di Gesù Cristo, con diverse riproduzioni in bianco e nero delle incisioni di Durer. EseplaSee Sold Price
Sold2023DURER, ALBRECHT. DURER'S APOCALYPSE. 1964Durer, Albrecht; Panofsky, Erwin. DURER'S APOCALYPSE. London: Eugrammia Press, 1964. Limited edition #75/535. Folio. Black cloth slipcase with gilt illustrations stamped on red paper paste-ons, housinSee Sold Price
Sold2015DER ENGEL ERSCHEINT CHRISTUS IM GARTEN GETHSEMANESPANISCHER MEISTER Tätig wohl im 18. Jh. Der Engel erscheint Christus im Garten Gethsemane Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 27 cm x 21 cm. Rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2024Durer Albrecht: The Humiliation And Exaltation Of Our Redeemer, London, 1856The Humiliation and Exaltation of Our Redeemer, in 32 Woodcut Prints Representing the Original Wood-blocks of Albrecht Durer. John Allen (1810-1886). Albrecht Durer (1472-1528). Woodblocks depicting sSee Sold Price
Sold20182 (after Durer) Amand Durand etchingstwo (after Durer- Albrecht Durer, German 1471- 1528) Amand Durand heliogravure & hand etched copper plate etchings- "Knight, Death, & the Devil" (image 9 5/8" x 7 1/4"), "Melancholia I" (image 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pieter Van der Borcht Hagar & The Angel EtchingPieter II Van der Borcht Belgium,1545-1608 Titled "Dutch Village in the Foreground Hagar and the Angel" (Niederländische Ortschaft, im Vordergrund Hagar und der Engel or Landschaft mit Hagar und deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltenes HinterglasbildGerman Seltenes Hinterglasbild Spanien, 2. H. 18. Jh. In bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung von Josef und Maria(?) als Mädchen mit Säge, darüber das segnende Auge Gottes. Partiell Farbabrieb, späteSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sALBRECHT DURER (Germany, 1471-1528), "Rhinoceros", 1515., Woodcut, 8.375" x 11.75". Framed 18.75" x$5,000