Sold2022Hieronymus HOPFER (c. 1500 - 1563). Der heilige Hieronymus in der Einöde.Circa bis 38,5 cm x 10 cm. Nach Albrecht DÜRER (1471 - 1528). Dazu ein weiteres Blatt von Hieronymus HOPFER. English Title: Hieronymus HOPFER (c.1500 - 1563). St. Jerome in the Wilderness EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hieronymus Hopfer ''Flight into Egypt'' (After DurerHieronymus Hopfer (1500-1563 German) ''Flight into Egypt'' (After Durer) Etching 9''x6.25'' Sheet. An early 16th century mirrored copy of Albrecht Durer's famous image. Plate signed. Gallery framed 27See Sold Price
Sold2023After Hieronymus Hopfer, "The Flight Into Egypt"After Hieronymus Hopfer (German, 1500-1563), engraving of mirrored copy of Albrecht Durer's "Flight into Egypt", 9" x 6 1/4" sheet size, 15" x 11 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 16. JH. HEILIGER HIERONYMUS IN DER WILDNISFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY SAINT HIERONYMUS IN THE WILDERNESS Oil on oak wood panel. 42 x 32 cm (F. 56 x 46 cm). Slightly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: RheniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masterpieces of Dutch Painting Hieronymus Bosch: TheArtist Name: Masterpieces of Dutch Painting | Title of Art: (Plate Three) Hieronymus Bosch: The Ship of Fools c.1500 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: AppSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEILIGE KATHARINA (?)HEILIGE KATHARINA (?) Deutsch, um 1500 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 77 cm. UEber einem ovalfoermigen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung der HeiligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birgittenmeister (zugeschr.) Die Heilige Birgitta von Schweden. Um 1500. Holzschnitt auf Papier.Birgittenmeister (zugeschr.) Die Heilige Birgitta von Schweden. Um 1500. Holzschnitt auf Papier. Blattmaße ca. 25 x 17 cm. Punktuell auf Unterlage und unter Passepartout montiert. Aus der deutschSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON SEITZ HEILIGE HIERONYMUSANTON SEITZ 1829 Roth - 1900 Munich Saint Jerome Oil on canvas. 37,5 x 29 cm (F. 45 x 36,5 cm). Indistinctly signed lower left. Part. abraded. Frame. ANTON SEITZ 1829 Roth - 1900 Muenchen Heilige HierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hieronymus Bosch (c. 1450-1516), After Saint Martin with His Horse in a ShipHieronymus Bosch (c. 1450-1516), AfterSaint Martin with His Horse in a ShipEngraving, by Johannes and Lucas Doetecum, circa 1561, but a well inked later impression of the final state (of three) with pSee Sold Price
Sold2021A short bayonet KS 98 with saw back, dated 1914A short bayonet KS 98 with saw back, dated 1914Sägerückenklinge (etwas fleckig), an der Wurzel der Herstellerstempel "V. C. Schilling Suhl", am Rücken die Abnahme "AR 14" unter Krone, EisengeSee Sold Price
Sold201917th C. Old Master O/C17th Century Italian Old Master Oil On Canvas, Possibly Follower Of Andrea Schiavone, Italian (born circa 1500-1563) "Massacre Of The Innocents" Unsigned. Original purchase receipt from Sloan's AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnificent 19th C. Van Der Straeten Signed Art Noveau Bronze StatueMagnificent 19th C. Van Der Straeten Signed Art Noveau Bronze Statue. This is a magnificent original Art Nouveau French bronze statue of a lady with cherries in her mouth circa 1880's. Fully signed anSee Sold Price
Sold202244 Polyphon Discs Ø 24 ½ in., c. 190044 Polyphon Discs Ø 24 ½ in., c. 1900 Der Vogelhändler; Fern vom Ball; Hannovers Königsgruß; Verlor'nes Glück; Donauwellen; La Paloma; O schöne Zeit, o selige Zeit;See Sold Price
Sold2017Die heilige Katherina, zu ihren Füßen der überwundeneSkulpturen Die heilige Katherina, zu ihren Füßen der überwundene Kaiser Maxentius. Wohl 16. Jh. Holz, halbrund geschnitzt, über der ursprünglichen Farbfassung eine spätere Farbfassung und im BerSee Sold Price
Sold2022People and Architecturesigned Jaecb jan c s (lower right)Jacob Jan van der Maatenacob Jan van der Maaten (1820 – 1879) was a Dutch painter and etcher. Van der Maaten was a pupil of Hendrikus van de Sande Bakhuyzen anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hand Painted Porcelain Vase GermanyClassical motif signed C. Heer. "Schmuirkung der Venu" Beehive mark on base. height 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka.Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka. c. 1974. Not signed or dated. Portrait with Symbolism. Oil and pencil on cardstock. Excellent condition. Image is 18" w x 24" h. Frame is 21.5" w x 27" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER BETTENDER KNABE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL AUS DER BERLINER ANTIKENSAMMLUNG)DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1910 Bettender Knabe (nach antikem Original aus der Berliner Antikensammlung) Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 74 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'C. F. Otto Mueller KarlsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tapio Wirkkala, Venini & C., Grosse Vase aus der SerieEntwurf: 1967, Violettes, orangegelbes und olivgruenes Glas. Schlanke zylindrische Form mit kurzem Hals und ausschwingender Muendung. H. 46,3 cm., Literature: Tapio Wirkkala, eye, hand and thought, AuSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. Van Der Boc, 19th C. Painting of Young GirlG. Van Der Boc, 19th C. Painting of Young Girl. Depicting a young girl with flowers swinging from a swing near a flower garden. Name plate on frame lower center. Signed lower right. Oil on Panel. SighSee Sold Price
Sold2021A fine scarce Dutch delft occupational plate by AryTitle: A fine scarce Dutch delft occupational plate by Ary Jironomous Van der Kloot Date/Period: c. 1710 Dimensions: 10" diam Provenance/Additional Info:with a central decoration of a sail maker ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn lachend im Kleinen Schwarzen. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach derStern, BertMarilyn lachend im Kleinen Schwarzen. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Wohlerhalten.BeigegebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Guter Zustand.Beigegeben: Zertifikat derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn sitzend. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn sitzend. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Guter Zustand.Beigegeben: Zertifikat derSee Sold Price
May 09World of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque$3,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German iron strongbox with early time locking mechanism, mid-19th century€950