Sold2020DZAMA, Marcel (1974-)DZAMA, Marcel (1974-) Pas de deux Aquarelle et encre Signée en bas à droite: Marcel Dzama Provenance: Collection privée, Lanaudière, Qué 29.5x22cm - 11.5x8.5" English DescriptSee Sold Price
2015DZAMA, Marcel (1974-)DZAMA, Marcel (1974-) Untitled Watercolour Signed on the lower right: Marcel Dzama 29x22cm - 11.5x8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL DZAMA (B. 1974) In the theatre of our wedding day 2011MARCEL DZAMA (B. 1974) In the theatre of our wedding day 2011 signed, titled in Spanish and dated 2011 watercolour, ink, cardboard and paper collage in wood and glass diorama 54.7 by 64.1 by 30.9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel DzamaCanadian, b. 1974(i) Untitled, 2005 Signed Marcel Dzama (ll)Ink and watercolor on paper14 x 11 inches (35.6 x 28 cm)(ii) Untitled, 2003Signed Marcel Dzama (lr)Ink and watercolor on papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) Untitled, 2005Marcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) Untitled, 2005 ink and watercolor on paper signed Marcel Dzama (lower right) 14 x 11 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: David ZwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Dzama (Canadian, born 1974)Marcel Dzama (Canadian, born 1974) (AR), The Creatures of Manitoba, Canada, 2002, ink and watercolor on paper, 35.6 x 27.9. It is signed on the bottom right. Provenance: David Zwirner Gallery, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCEL DZAMA (B.1974) Untitled, 2005 Ink andMARCEL DZAMA (B.1974) Untitled, 2005 Ink and watercolour on paper, 35.6 x 27.9cm Signed Provenance: With David Zwirner Gallery, label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Dzama, Torture Screams Don't Bother Me AnymoreMarcel Dzama Torture Screams Don't Bother Me Anymore 2004 Watercolor and ink on paper Initialed, dated, and titled in graphite verso Sheet: 14" x 11"; Frame: 15.625" x 12.625"See Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Dzama, Untitled (Breadline)Marcel Dzama Untitled (Breadline) 2003ink and watercolor on paper 14 h x 11 w in (36 x 28 cm) Signed to lower right 'Marcel Dzama'. Provenance: Jonathan LeVine ProjectsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Dzama "Scared of His Own Ghost" A.P. LithoMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) "Scared of His Own Ghost" artist's proof lithograph, 2008, depicting a group of ghostly figures, signed, dated, marked "AP" and numbered "4/14" lower right, housed undSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Dzama, Don't make me a targetMarcel Dzama Don't make me a target 2017lithograph in colors 26.625 h x 39.375 w in (68 x 100 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'AP 2/2 Marcel Dzama'. This work is artist's proof 2 of 2 apSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Dzama, Friends of Jason (three works)Marcel Dzama Friends of Jason (three works) 2019collage on paper, offset lithograph in colors 8.75 h x 6 w in (22 x 15 cm) 8.675 h x 6 w in (22 x 15 cm) 6.5 h x 5 w in (17 x 13 cm) SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974), Two WorksMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974), Two Worksink and watercolor on paper, the first a portrait of Robert Johnson, the American blues legend; the second of four figures; each signed "Marcel;" both mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dzama (Canadian, B.1974)Marcel Dzama (Canadian, B.1974) Untitled, watercolor, signed. Framed. Size: 7'' x 16'', 18 x 41 cm (sight); 14.25'' x 23'', 36 x 58 cm (frame). Provenance: Collection of Joshua P. Smith.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Dzama Horse & ManMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) 'Horse & Man's Head', 1997'; Ink and marker on paper; Signed Marcel Dzama, lower middleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Dzama, Books and ephemeraMarcel Dzama Books and ephemera 1998-2019bound printed paper largest: 10.5 h x 8.25 w x 1.25 d in (27 x 21 x 3 cm) smallest: 5.75 h x 4 w x 0.25 d in (15 x 10 x 1 cm) Collection is compriseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dzama and Oscar Murillo, UntitledMarcel Dzama and Oscar Murillo Untitled pastel and graphite on paper sight: 11.25 h × 7.875 w in (29 × 20 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New JersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Dzama, Untitled (Sketchbook Page 9)Marcel Dzama Untitled (Sketchbook Page 9) 2004ink, paper collage and mixed media on paper 11 h x 8.5 w in (28 x 22 cm) This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Dzama (CanadianMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974), Two Worksink and watercolor on paper, the first a portrait of Robert Johnson, the American blues legend; the second of four figures; each signed "Marcel;" both mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Dzama(Canadian, b. 1974) Original ink drawing, 20th c. Measures: 9 x 6 inches Signed on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Marcel DzamaMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b.1974), Untitled, (Mothers and Their Babies at the Bath), 2005, hand-drawn lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 9/15, published by Electric Works (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2018More Famous (Canadian, b. 1974) Drawings, published byMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) Untitled (Masked Bandit and Robot), circa 1999. Signed "Marcel Dzama" lower right. Ink on paper, sheet size 10 3/4 x 9 in., bound within the book Marcel Dzama: More FaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges Edouard Marcel Sandoz Porcelain Fox BoxA Theodore Haviland French Limoges porcelain box designed by artist Edouard Marcel Sandoz (1881-1971). A lidded Art Deco work depicting a sleeping fox, with glazed white finish, and black tip accents.See Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges Edouard Marcel Sandoz Porcelain Fox BoxA Theodore Haviland French Limoges porcelain box designed by artist Edouard Marcel Sandoz (1881-1971). A lidded Art Deco work depicting a sleeping fox, with glazed white finish, and red-brown accents.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002$5,500(2 bids)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Zuni Squash Blossom Necklace Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Necklace Earrings Sterling Silver$1,150
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Monty Claw Wolf Bracelet Tufa Cast Sterling Sleeping Beauty Turquoise$500
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) André Breton (FRENCH) 1947, "Le Surréalisme (Priè$3,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCMarcel Duchamp DADA Exhibition Poster for Sidney Janis Gallery 1953$550(3 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Three Marcel Breuer Style Chairs$60(2 bids)
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARCEL BREUER, Due sedie modello “Cesca B 32”€100
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMARCEL ANDRE BOURAINE FRENCH BRONZE ONYX CHRYSELEPHANTINE THE JUGGLER Circa 1925 Marcel Andre$325(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCVirgin Mary with the Sleeping Christ Child, Oil on Canvas, school of Master of the Parrot$25(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlec Soth (American, b. 1969) Helena, Arkansas, from Sleeping by the Mississippi, 2002$5,000
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFritz St Jean Original Oil On Panel Sleeping Hares Haitian Art$85(2 bids)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseMark Yazzie Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Detailed Large Masterpiece Cuff Bracelet$175(2 bids)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYZuni Snake Ring Size 7 Effie Calavaza Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Sterling Silver$66(1 bid)