Sold2022E-Flite UMX PT-17 w/ AS3X BNF Airplane Bind-n-FlyE-Flite UMX PT-17 with AS3X BNF Airplane. New.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eisho NARAZAKI (1864-1936) woodblock print: Kingfisher on snowy reedsEisho NARAZAKI (1864-1936) an otanzakuban tate-e (vertical narrow format) woodblock print, 'Kingfisher on snowy reeds', 1920's. Approximate measurements: 15"h x 6 5/8"W or 38cm H x 17"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN SPIRALING AIRPLANE W/ BOX LID97. MARTIN SPIRALING AIRPLANE W/ BOX LID | c. . 1909 "L'Aeroplane," very desirable French airplane when pushed down the airplane seemingly flies as it rotates up post, includes an original box label bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles and Ray Eames, ESU 200-NCharles and Ray Eames ESU 200-N Herman MillerUSA, 1950 / c. 1952birch, birch plywood, lacquered masonite, chrome-plated steel, enameled steel 32.75 h × 47.25 w × 17 d in (83 ×See Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine de Kooning, Walter Auerbach in His StudioElaine de Kooning Walter Auerbach in His Studio c. 1959graphite on paper 23.375 h × 17.75 w in (59 × 45 cm) Signed to lower right 'E de K'. This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Running Fence (Project for Sonoma and Marine County, State of California)Firmato, datato e intitolato in basso al centro, Collage e tecnica mista, W. 71 - H. 56 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Estate of Christo V. Javacheff, New York in data 26 febbraio 2021 con il n. 302-09See Sold Price
Sold2022Valentini Nanni, TrasparenzaGarza pigmentata e tecnica mista, W. 180 - H. 128 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Nanni Valentini, Arcore (MB) in data 26 luglio 2021 con il n. AV-11449 e accompagnata da certificato di autentiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Poul Kjaerholm PK-91 Folding Stools.Designed by Poul Kjaerholm and manufactured by E. Kold Christensen. Incised mfg. mark; Denmark to each frame. Dimensions: 24" w x 17.25" d x 13.5" h ea. Condition: good , frames need cleaning and leatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Important bar cabinetWood structure, diamond-carved wood covers and brass handles. Presented at the 1937 Paris Exposition. , Colombo e Vitali, Italy, 1937, W. 163 - D. 61 - H. 161 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 116, 1937See Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the FishEanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the Fish oil on panel 8 x 10 inches 14.5 x 17 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: E. I. Couse N.A. PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, Texas Exhibition GreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvo, La città Intitolato e firmato al retro, olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 60 Cm, Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Salvo, Torino, con il n. S2009-106, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosewood Victorian dresser signed E.W. HutchingsRosewood Victorian dresser signed E.W. Hutchings, Broadway, N.Y., 83 in. T, 54 in. W, 25 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig e Gino Levi Montalcini, Two armchairsWood structure covered in buxus and ebonized wood. Leather covers., Valid export certificate., Italy, 1930 c., W. 57 - D. 68 - H. 82 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 30, giugno 1930; I. de Guttry, M. P. MainoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2022Warhol Andy, Male putting a needle in armMatita su carta, W. 21,5 - H. 26,7 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, New York con il n. ARD 401.026A e accompagnata da certificato di autenticità , Galerie DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Sheep in a Field, Arthur F. Tait(American, 1819-1905), signed l.l. "A.F. Tait," inscribed verso "ICE 1900, "Coming Home" Putnam Co. NY, A.F. Tait N.A., Yonkers, NY. Sight size: 17-1/2"h x 26-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simeti Turi, Senza titolo (Tre ovali bianchi)firmato e datato al retro, acrilico su tela sagomata, W. 40 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Turi Simeti, Milano con il n. 2006-B0801 e accompagnata da certificato di autenticità , ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ingrand Max, Service trolleyBrass structure. Beveled crystal upper top and colored mirrored beveled crystal lower top. Labelled., Fontana Arte, Italy, c. 1950, W. 43 - D. 64 - H. 70 Cm, Literature, E. Paoli, Quaderni Vitrum n. 8See Sold Price
Sold2024House of Heydenryk Painted Giltwood Beveled MirrorHouse of Heydenryk Hand-Painted Giltwood Framed Beveled Mirror, labeled "A Heydenryk Frame / The House of Heydenryk 417 E. 76th St. New York, N.Y. 10021" to reverse. Mirror plate: 28.5" H x 22.5" W; fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fleetwood Aero Craft Motor Oil 2 Gallon Can w/ Airplane Graphics Traymore Lubricants New YorkGood/Fair condition. Has some surface rust & imperfections as seen. Minor dings or dents possible. See all photos.10.5" x 8"x 5.5See Sold Price
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsSILK EVENING COAT & PANNE VELVET EVENING CAPE, USA, 1925-1930s$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftAll Black Building Auctions1930s Savory Electric Wiener Roaster (patent no. US-1618587-A)$250(4 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsONE PATTERNED SILK & PANSY APPLIQUE AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, c. 1900$200