Sold2022Bruce Pearson American, b. 1956 Hikuli, 2007Bruce Pearson American, b. 1956 Hikuli, 2007 Gouache on paper 22 1/2 x 22 inches (57.1 x 55.9 cm) Provenance: Daniel Weinberg Gallery, Los Angeles Ronald Feldman Fine Arts, New York Exit Art, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD "RIC" HOWARD (Massachusetts, 1912-1996),RICHARD "RIC" HOWARDMassachusetts, 1912-1996Double-decker house. Signed and dated lower right “Richard E. Howard 9/49”.Gouache on paper, 17” x 22” sight. Framed 25.5&See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Avedisian ( 1936-2007 ) gouache on paper (2) people embracing in Russian caps, written onEdward Avedisian ( 1936-2007 ) gouache on paper (2) people embracing in Russian caps, written on bottom is ( LOST COMRADES AND OLD CAUSES ), dated 1992, signed lower left. Paper measures 22.5" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Massey (b. 1938) CaliforniaPENNY AND THE JETS, 2007, gouache and acrylic painting on paper, signed and dated lower right, 22 ½ x 18” frame 25 x 20 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Avedisian ( 1936-2007 ) gouache or oil on paper, (3) guys around a vehicle, signed in paintEdward Avedisian ( 1936-2007 ) gouache or oil on paper, (3) guys around a vehicle, signed in paint lower left, painting measures 30"x 22.5". From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art Collector Albert BurnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Massey (b. 1938) CaliforniaCOMBINE SHOWS #2, 2007, gouache and ink on paper, signed and dated lower right, 19 x 22”, frame 23 ½ x 26 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting: JOHN MARIN (American,1870-1953) ATTRIBPainting attributed to JOHN MARIN (1870-1953), gouache on paper, 15 in. x 22 1/4 in. John Marin was an early American modernist artist. He is known for his abstract landscapes and watercolors.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Gauguin (1848-1903)-Gouache on Paper-ATTRIB.Paul Gauguin (1848-1903)-Gouache on Paper-ATTRIB. COA-Size: 12"h X 10"w-With Frame: 22"h X 18.5"w-Shipping within USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward M. Plunkett inka dn gouacheEdward M. Plunkett (American 1922- )- ''Media Luna 1914''- ink and gouache on paper, 1960, signed E. M. Plunkett 1960 upper right. 14 x 22''See Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Wolfe (American 1924 - 2007)'Abstraction to Hard-Edge (interpreted left to right)'. Gouache on paper. 1964. Signed , dated and annotated: "1964, Stoughton, MA", bottom right. 23 x 22 3/4 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018HELEN E. ROBY (MI, 1864-1964)Blue and White Irises", gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right and dated '85, in brick patterned panel frame, glazed, OS: 26" x 22", SS: 20 1/2" x 16 1/2". Toned, minor loss to frame.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Josep Guinovart Abstract Print signed 1984Guinovart, Josep (Spanish/Catalan, 1927-2007), Untitled Abstract, 1984, lithograph on paper, signed, dated and marked E.A. (artist's proof) in pencil at bottom, full sheet 26.75 x 22 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Attrib), Gouache on PaperJoan Miro (1893-1983). Gouache on Paper 10.25 in. x8.25 in. Signed & Dated lower right, MiroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cundo Bermudez (attrib)-Gouache on paper-Cundo Bermudez (attrib) Gouache on paper size 16"h x 13" w frame 27".5 h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Leslie, OvalAlfred Leslie Oval 1959collage with gouache on paper22 h × 18 w in (56 × 46 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge ‘Alfred Leslie 59'. Provenance: Martha Jackson GSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsAdolf Konrad, German (1915 - 2003), abstract, gouache on paper, 22 1/2"H x 17"W(sight), 31"H x$100
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAdolf Arthur Dehn (American, 1895–1968) - Central Park Angel$700(2 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1969, "Schooner Lizzie A. Law", H$60(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Dropping In," 20TH/21ST CENTURY$300