Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, Belux, High table Model Strutura TremanoEttore Sottsass Belux High table model Le Strutture Tremano. Designed 1980. White laminate, painted tubular steel, aluminium, glass. 114 x 50 x 50cm. Marked with manufacturer's metal plate. LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007), Dans le goût deEttore Sottsass (1917-2007), Dans le goût de Paire de guéridons en marbre 59 x 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Sottsass, "Montenegro Console", Ultima Edizione"Montenegro" marble console designed by Ettore Sottsass and produced by Ultima Edizione in circa 1980. The maximum width of the top is 160 cm, the maximum width of the console is 2 m. The weight is 28See Sold Price
Sold2018E. Sottsass "Demistella" Console by Up&UpA 'Demistella' console with structure in marble and wood designed by Ettore Sottsass and produced by Up&Up in circa 1990. Original label. DIMENSIONS 31.89 in.Hx23.62 in.Wx14.96 in.D 81 cmHx60 cmWx38 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Sottsass, Coffee Table in Laminated Wood, AlessiA beautiful coffee table in laminated wood designed by Ettore Sottsass for Alessi, circa 1990. DIMENSIONS 11.81 in.Hx55.12 in.Wx53.15 in.D 30 cmHx140 cmWx135 cmDSee Sold Price
Sold2016E. Sottsass, ConsolleEttore Sottsass. Demistella. Consolle. Marble, wood. 1990 ca. Dimenions: 60 x 91 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Gustavovitch Berman Russian, 1899-1972 Sfinge e le Piramidi, 1964Eugene Gustavovitch Berman Russian, 1899-1972 Sfinge e le Piramidi, 1964 Initialed E. B. and dated 1964 (lc); initialed E. B. within the artist's device, dated Aprile / Maggio Roma 1964 and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Sottsass, Coffee Table by Oak Design EditionA table designed by Ettore Sottsass for Oak design edition in 2000 for the exhibition Italy - Japan. Rosewood veneer and chromium-plated steel side table. Producer's metallic plate. Limited edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela raff.Diana e le sueDIPINTO (-) olio su tela raff.Diana e le sue ancelle al bagno sec XVIII cm. 49x114See Sold Price
Sold2024AMLETO SARTORI Four theater masks produced by the Centro Maschere e Strutture Gestuali.SARTORI AMLETO (1915 - 1962) Four theater masks produced by the Centro Maschere e Strutture Gestuali. Leather.. . 1940s / 1950s.The masks represent:- Harlequin - 1951, "L'amante militare" by C. GoldonSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒ Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Flavia seriesƒ Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007)Flavia seriesTotem monumental N°1 - N°7/10SculptureGlazed ceramicEdited by BitossiSigned ' Flavia-Bitossi, Italy, E. Sottsass' and numbered beneath the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASSLampada a sospensione mod. Bruco. Metallo cromato, metacrilato opalino. Produzione Design Center/Italia 1970. cm 102x83x28 A CEILING LAMP BY E. SOTTSASS F. & N. Ferrari, 'La luce italiana', Torino 200See Sold Price
Sold2022PIER FRANCESCO CITTADINI(Milano, 1616 - Bologna, 1681) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 82X64,5 Milanese di nascita ma bolognese di adozione, Pier Francesco Cittadini fu un pittore di gran successo e le collezioni felsinee eraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin (French, 1841-1907)Emile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin (French, 1841-1907) Aide fauconnier indien, retour de chasse a la gazelle gilt bronze signed E. le Guilleman Height 43 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019ETTORE SOTTSASSConsolle mod. Demistella. Marmo, legno, legno laccato. Produzione Up & UP 1985 ca. cm 80x60x38 Catalogo di produzione Up & UP A CONSOLLE BY E. SOTTSASSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassVaso Morosina Vetro lattimo con applicazioni a caldo di pasta di vetro nera. Prod. Vistosi, 1974 Sulla base firma e numerazione: E. Sottsass 145/250 h cm 39, diam. cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASSLampada da terra mod. Callimaco. Alluminio laccato, acciaio. Produzione Artemide 1982 ca.. Edizione limitata, etichetta originale. altezza cm 200 A FLOOR LAMP BY E. SOTTSASS Condizioni molto buone, riSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Faliera' jar, 1974Ettore Sottsass, H. 26 cm. Made by Vetreria Vistosi, Murano, 1988. Glass, purple, yellow and green. Marked: E. SOTTSASS 163/250 VISTOSI 88 (engraved), label MADE IN ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2017'Dogaressa' bowl, 1974Ettore Sottsass, H. 12.5 cm, D. 33 cm. Made by Vetreria Vistosi, Murano. Glass, clear, green, opal white and dark green. Marked: E. SOTTSASS 154/250 VISTOSI (engraved), label MADE IN ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MONTI detto BRESCIANINO DELLE BATTAGLIE(Brescia, 1646 - 1712/1713) Scontro tra cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 48X40 La tela in esame presenta una eccellente conservazione e raffigura lo scontro tra cavallerie europee e le caratteristiche di stSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vasenobjekt ''Allor''Vasenobjekt ''Allor'' Ettore Sottsass für Memphis, Compagnia Vetraria Muranese (Ausführung), 1983 Farbloses Glas, farbige Unterfänge und Appliken, zusammengeschmolzen. In Gravur bez.: E. SOTTSASS PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Maria Vassallo (Genova 1620 - Milano 1654),olio su tela, cm 69x55 , Si tratta di un modelletto di bottega, cioè di una tela da replicare come elemento di una composizione più ricca. La tipologia del pappagallo e le posture rimandano all'See Sold Price
Sold2017'Basilissa' vase, 1974Ettore Sottsass, H. 24 cm, D. 21 cm. Made by Vetreria Vistosi, Murano, 1989. Glass, black and green. Marked: E. SOTTSASS 177/250, VISTOSI '89 (engraved), remains of a paper label.See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLChristian Reder (Lipsia 1664? - Roma 1729) Battaglia tra cavallerie Olio su tela 42 x 52 cm L'opera€1,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Zanin (Nove 1824 - Venezia 1884) attribuito Vedute di Venezia, Canal Grande con barche da€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) Passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela 178,5 x 230,5 cm€8,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Unique photo album Le Mans 1964€4,400
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Unique photo album Le Mans 1968€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Placche Grigie 1987 - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Placche Grigie 1987€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Unique photo album Le Mans 1973€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Unique photo album Le Mans 1967€3,400
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Unique photo album Le Mans 1970€2,400
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Unique photo album Le Mans 1969€3,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Unique photo album Le Mans 1972€4,400
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Tre caffettiere dal servizio VI Triennale Alpacca argentata Prod.€400
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di quattro opere: Figura nella stanza - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€800