Sold2024Emeralite, Banker's Desk Lamp With Green Cased Glass ShadeAntique Emeralite Banker’s Desk Lamp With Original Emerald Over Opal Cased Glass Shade. Early 20th Century. Emeralite brass tag on underside. PAT. AUG. 15, 1916. EMERALITE DESK LAMP #8734. H.G. McFASee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Emeralite Bankers Desk Lamp With Emerald Glass ShadeAntique Emeralite Banker's Desk Lamp With Original Green Over Opal Cased Glass Shade. Early 20th Century. Emeralite brass tag on underside. PAT. AUG.15,1916. EMERALITE DESK LAMP No 8734. H.G. McFADDINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Linenfold Desk LampTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Linenfold Desk Lamp glass, bronze shade marked 'Tiffany Studios / NY / 1948'; base marked 'Tiffany Studios / New York / 617' H 18 1/2 x diameter of shade 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century<bTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Adjustable Desk Lamp with Glass Shade Favrile glass, bronze base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NY 9955 to underside, shade etched L.C.T to inner rim Height 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miller Reverse Painted Desk LampAn early 20th century Miller desk lamp. Reverse painted glass shade with landscape decoration on an adjustable patinated metal base with scrolled design. Impressed "Miller Lamps" at original socket, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century American Indian Desk LampTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century American Indian Desk Lamp favrile glass, bronze shade marked 'L.C.T.; base marked 'Tiffany Studios / New York / 635' H 13 1/2 inches; Diameter of shade 7 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios, American, Early 20th Century, CounterTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Counter Balance Desk Lamp with Iridescent Glass Shade glass shade likely manufactured by Steuben dore bronze, glass base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Desk Lamp with Quezal ShadeAn early 20th century American desk lamp with Quezal Art Glass shade. Floriform Iridescent Gold glass shade on an adjustable patinated metal base with scrolled design. Shade signed "Quezal" at fitter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Desk Lamp with Steuben ShadeAn early 20th century American desk lamp with Steuben Art Glass shade. Floriform Iridescent White glass shade with Gold Pulled Feather decoration, on a Gold painted Cast Iron base with foliate design.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Handel Style Desk LampA Handel Style Desk LampAmerican, early 20th century, a desk or piano lamp with chipped glass painted adjustable shade, on a swivel spelter base.See Sold Price
Sold2021FARIES BRASS DESK LAMP W/ PULLED FEATHER GLASS SHADEFARIES BRASS DESK LAMP W/ PULLED FEATHER GLASS SHADE Early 20th century articulated brass desk lamp with pulled feather art glass lamp shade. Manufactured by Faries. Brass armature and fittings wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Double Student Lamp With Green Shadesmid 20th c. brass double student lamp with emerald green cased milk glass shades, in fine working condition 22.75" -7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Desk LampTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Desk Lamp favrile glass, bronze the base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK/419', the Damascene shade etched 'LCT' H 13 1/2 x Diameter of shade 7 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Reverse Painted Glass Shade Desk Lamp 718320th Century American desk table lamp by Handel. Reverse painted acid etched glass shade in matte finish. Metal base with patinated bronze finish. Shade signed Handel 7183. SHIPPINGHill Auction GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th Century double student lamp, electrifiedEarly 20th Century double student lamp, electrified USA brass, green and white glass, clear glass unmarked together with an extra green cased glass shade 30 1/2"w x 10 1/4"d x 22 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Desk Lamp with Art Glass ShadeBrass Desk Lamp with Art Glass Shadelate 20th century, labeled Currey & Company, gold iridescent glass shade. 17 x 14 x 8 in. From the Collection of the late Ginger Pleasant, Angier, North Carolina AdSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN DESK LAMP WITH ART GLASS SHADES.First quarter 20th century, brass base with lotus-shaped sockets, tassel -shaped stem and dish-shaped feet. Unsigned gold ribbed shades, probably Steuben. 16.5'h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th C Adjustable Brass Desk LampBody approximately 22"H. Solid brass lamp with weighted base. Emerald glass shade with white interior. Appears to be complete.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Desk Lamp With Favrile ShadeAmerican, early 20th century, patinated bronze desk lamp, adjustable central socket supported by two harps, supporting a favrile glass shade, base signed "Tiffany Studios New York 419", shade signeSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Art Nouveau bronze lamp with art glass shadeFrench Art Nouveau bronze desk lamp with art glass shade. Early 20th century. 15"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018French gilt bronze desk lampFrench gilt bronze desk lamp with green glass shade. Early 20th century. 12"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Desk Lamp with Leaded Shade and Cast FiguresAn unusual desk lamp with leaded glass shade, first half 20th century, featuring two young reclining figures above a mirrored surface. Measures 13 1/2" x 12 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2021Chase Arts & Crafts LampA 20th century Arts & Crafts style desk lamp. An iridescent Steuben art glass fluted trumpet shade hanging in a circular shaped Brass stand, base stamped with "Chase" trademark. Minor wear, rewired. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Tole Painted Table LampsAmerican, 20th century, tole painted lamps with stepped bases, single columns supporting amber cased glass shades, single sockets, 33 in.See Sold Price
Jun 10Donny Malone Auctions20th C. Fine Quality Bronze Art Nouveau Woman Figurative Harp Lamp with Leaded Glass Shade$30(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.BRADLEY & HUBBARD BRASS FILIGREE COVERED GREEN GLASS SHADE ON BRONZED METAL LAMP BASE, MARKED, NO.$100
7 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTiffany Studios of New York Desk Lamp c1915 [178319]$2,500
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsAn Opaline Frosted Milk Glass Late Victorian Lustre Parlor Lamp$50(1 bid)
Jun 09Kimballs Auction and Estate ServicesBRONZE AND CLOISSONE ANTIQUE OIL LAMP WITH PINK CASED GLASS SHADE 20" OVERALL$50