Sold2018Alan Davie SIGNS FOR A MAN OF DECEMBER olio su faesite,Alan Davie SIGNS FOR A MAN OF DECEMBER olio su faesite, cm 50,5x61 sul retro: firmato, titolato e datato eseguito nel 1968 L'opera è accompagnata da autentica di Claudio Bruni su fotografia ProveniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal MINI MARIA metallo, h cm 7; es. 1.529Miguel Berrocal MINI MARIA metallo, h cm 7; es. 1.529 firmato e numerato eseguito nel 1968-1969 PAXLOMA metallo, h cm 28 con piedistallo; es. XII/XXV firmato e numerato TORSO III resina, h cm 10,5; esSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Giorgio ZennaroGiorgio Zennaro (Italian, 1926-1968), "Involute Concrescence," 1972, bronze sculpture, overall (with lucite stand): 35.5"h x 56"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Serafino GrassiAlla Ruffinera (Coazze) Olio su tela firmato in basso a sinistra. Reca etichetta con il n. 62 della partecipazione al Circolo degli artisti di Torino nel 1896. cm 26x35See Sold Price
Sold2016CERRATO VICTOR_x000D_ Cunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008Quattro attaccapanni in ceramica con supporto in metallo.Bibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "Eccentricity, Arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968". Fondazione per il libro, la mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Varujan Boghosian untitled mixed media wood sculptureVarujan Boghosian (born 1926), untitled 1968 mixed media wood sculpture, sold by Cordier & Ekstrom, NY, 32-1/2" x 82" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antonia CampiTwo jugs Enamelled casted ceramic. Manufactured by SCI Laveno, 1949 ca. 27x20x14 cm Literature: Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, Eccentricity. Arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso, Plate I from "La Celestine" etchingPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973, Plate I from "La Celestine", a novel by Fernando Rojas, 1968, etching and aquatint, watermarked "Celestine", 10/350, printed in 1971 by Crommelynck, with a certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso, Plate IV from "LaCelestine",etchingPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973, Plate IV from "La Celestine", a novel by Fernando Rojas, 1968, etching and aquatint, 244/350, with Gump's Gallery, San Francisco label on verso (THELS7436) {AM}(THELSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raimonds Staprans Oil, Housing TractRaimonds Staprans (Latvian/American, b.1926) Housing Tract, 1968, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, framed. Dimensions: 22 x 25 in. canvas size, 30 x 33 in. as framed. Condition: Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish)"Visitor with a 'Bourbon Nose' at Celestine's Home," 1968 (from Fernando de Rojas, "La Celestine." Editions de l'Atelier Crommelynck, Paris, 1971) Aquatint on paper, watermark: La Celestine, under PlSee Sold Price
Sold2018DARWIN, Charles. Gli effetti della fecondazioneDARWIN, Charles. Gli effetti della fecondazione incrociata e propria nel regno vegetale. Torino, U.T.E.T., 18784to, 275x195 mm, publisher paperback. Work published in 7 pamphlets with continuous numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carsten Nicolai MILK cibachrome montata su alluminio,Carsten NicolaiMILKcibachrome montata su alluminio, cm 89x70; es. e.a.sul retro: firma e tiraturaeseguito nel 2000ProvenienzaPaolo CurtiCollezione privata, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Roberto MontenegroRoberto Montenegro (Mexican, 1887–1968), Untitled (Maya Women), 1926, aquatint, signed in ink and dated lower right, image: 13"h x 7"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 21'wSee Sold Price
Sold2018DARWIN, Charles. L'espressione dei sentimentiDARWIN, Charles. L'espressione dei sentimenti nell'uomo e negli animali. Torino, U.T.E.T., 18784to, 275x195 mm, publisher paperback. Work published in 8 pamphlets with continuous numbering (pp. 257).See Sold Price
Sold2024[KING, Martin Luther, Jr. (1929-1968)]. SLEET, Moneta, Jr. (1926-1996), photographer. Dr. King[KING, Martin Luther, Jr. (1929-1968)]. SLEET, Moneta, Jr. (1926-1996), photographer. Dr. King asleep on plane en route to Oslo, Norway to Receive Nobel Peace Prize, 1964. Printed later. 8 1/8 x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kamal Youssef 1968 painting Seated Woman with FlowerYoussef, Kamal (Egyptian/American, 1926-2019), Seated Woman with Flower, 1968, oil on canvas, 50.5 x 42.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, in the original wood strip frame. Provenance: acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yukio Morinaga ''Canyon of Streets'' 1926 Silver PrintYukio Morinaga (1888-1968 Japanese) ''Canyon of Streets'' 1926 Gelatin Silver Print 13.25''x10'' Image. A scarce downtown Seattle image by this Seattle Camera Club member. Ink signed and title on origSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRITZ KAHN (1888-1968) DER MENSCH ALS INDUSTRIEPALAST. 1926.FRITZ KAHN (1888-1968) DER MENSCH ALS INDUSTRIEPALAST. 1926. 37¼x18½ inches, 94½x47 cm. Fricke & Co., Stuttgart. Condition A / A-: minor creases along vertical and horizontal folds; peSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Haapanen, oil on canvas, 1926John Haapanen, oil on canvas, 1926, John Nichols Haapanen (American, 1891-1968), "Fresh "Snow", signed and dated lower right, unknown gallery information label verso, 15.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), 20.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scroppo Filippo, Verticalismi primordialiFirmato in basso a sinistra, Olio su tela, W. 100 - H. 180 Cm, Collezione privata, Roma, Filippo Scroppo. Antologica 1926 - 1978, Palazzo della Regione Piemonte, Torino, catalogo della mostra, p. 78 (See Sold Price
Sold2017GREGOTTI, MENEGHETTI & STOPPINO - A TABLE LAMP BYLampada da tavolo mod. 537, Arteluce 1967. Alluminio verniciato - Etichetta della manifattura - F. & N. Ferrari, "Luce. Lampade 1968 - 1973: il nuovo design italiano ", Torino 2002, fig. 36 - altezzaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verner Panton (Danish 1926-1998) Set of Nine 'Spiegel' Wall Lights, designed 1968Verner Panton (Danish 1926-1998) Set of Nine 'Spiegel' Wall Lights, designed 1968 brushed steel (62.5cm high, 62.5cm wide, 18cm deep (24 1/2in high, 24 1/2in wide, 7in deep)) Qty: (9) Provenance ThemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO GIOVANNI TIRINNANZI Paesaggio nel Chianti. .Paesaggio nel Chianti. . Oil on canvas cardboard. Cm 60,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Dedication at the back. Vannucchi Arte Contemporanea, Prato, authenticity certificate. Publication:Catalogo gSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Table lamp model "597". Produced by Arteluce, Milan,€1,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEnrico Mazzolani (Senigallia 1876 - Milano 1968) "Madre e figlio" Ceramic sculpture painted in white€300
2 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Giotto Stoppino (1926-2011), Three nesting tables for Kartell manufactured by Beylerian, 1970s/80s$275(2 bids)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Suspension lamp model€300(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Pair of wall lamps model€150
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Suspension lamp model€800
7 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsVintage British School South African Artist Sam Haskins Photographic Print Signed$50
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Suspension lamp model€800
6 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRookwood Pottery John D. Wareham Floral Wax Matte Vase 1926$500
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery2 GERNOT BUBENIK, ORGANIC SHAPE SERIGRAPHS, 1968$250(3 bids)
5 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.PCGS AU55 China 1926 Dragon and Phoenix Ten Cents Silver Coin$160(2 bids)