Sold2024Earl Cavis Kerkam, New York, District of Columbia / France (1890-1965), female portrait, oil onEarl Cavis Kerkam New York, District of Columbia / France (1890-1965) female portrait oil on canvas Signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: Earl Kerkam abandoned a well-paid careerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Earl Cavis Kerkam, New York, District of Columbia / France (1890-1965), portrait, oil on canvas,Earl Cavis Kerkam New York, District of Columbia / France (1890-1965) portrait oil on canvas Signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: Earl Kerkam abandoned a well-paid career as a coSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARL KERKAM (NEW YORK 1891-1985) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,EARL KERKAM (NEW YORK 1891-1985) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, MODERNIST PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN, SIGNED. 14 X 11 1/4"; FRAMED 18 1/2 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE EARL KERKAM PRINTS.American, 1890-1965. Partial set, three out of five, lithographs of women. Signed and numbered 49/250 from a portfolio issued with a 1939 exhibit by the Mercury Galleries, New York City. Taped to matsSee Sold Price
SoldEarl Kerkam (1891-1965) Abstract 20 x 15 5/8 in. (50.8 x 39.7 cm.) (Painted in 1961.)Earl Kerkam (1891-1965) Abstract signed 'Kerkam' (lower right) and dated '1961' (on the reverse) oil on board, unframed 20 x 15 5/8 in. (50.8 x 39.7 cm.) Painted in 1961. Footnotes: Provenance GastonSee Sold Price
SoldEarl Kerkam (1891-1965) Flowers 23 3/8 x 11 1/8 in. (59.4 x 28.3 cm.)Earl Kerkam (1891-1965) Flowers signed 'KERKAM' (upper right) and signed again (on the reverse) oil on canvasboard, unframed 23 3/8 x 11 1/8 in. (59.4 x 28.3 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Gaston Taieb DeSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAX, Peter (1937)MAX, Peter (1937) Young woman Acrylic on canvas Signed on the top right : Max Countersigned, dated and dedication on the back : "For Ken + Pam Love" Max, 99 66x75cm - 26x29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Mose (American/New Orleans, b. 1968)Tony Mose (American/New Orleans, b. 1968) , "Portrait of a Young Woman", acrylic and charcoal on gallery-wrapped canvas, signed lower left, 48 in. x 36 in., unframed Condition: Very light surface dirtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Nudes Young Woman ArisingArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Nudes Young Woman Arising Year: 1975 Dimensions: Paper: 30 in. by 23.5 in. Edition Number:   93/120 Medium: Lithograph Condition: Excellent Signature Details: Hand SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mike Larsen, Woman's HeartMike Larsen(Chickasaw, b. 1945)Woman's Heartacrylic on canvassigned lower left: Larsen29 x 23 in. (73.66 x 58.42 cm.), Frame: 35 7/8 x 29 7/8 x 2 1/2 in. (91.12 x 75.88 x 6.35 cm.) Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021Blerieslon-Saturday Eve Post IllustrationsThree paintings. Illustrations from Evening Post Signed Earl Blerieslon .Woman accepting money H 22" W 17-3/4". Unframed woman with Hat H 18-1/2" W 13-3/8" Woman with telephone Frame size 24-1/2" W 15See Sold Price
Sold2017Romeo Tabuena (Filipino 1921-2015) Woman and Child,Romeo Tabuena (Filipino 1921-2015) Woman and Child Acrylic on masonite Signed and dated 1971 upper right 22” x 18” 30.5” x 26.5” with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022ITZCHAK TARKAY (ISRAELI, 1935-2012).Woman and Flowers. Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower left. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 39.5" high x 70" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lee Godie, A Woman, circa 1973Lee Godie (American, 1908-1994) A Woman, circa 1973 acrylic and ballpoint pen on canvas signed lower right 19 7/8" x 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Metlan Untitled (M4) Original Acrylic on Canvas Woman DancerArtist: Metlan Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Edition: Original One of a Kind Signature: Hand Signed by Artist Size: 29 x 20 inches Condition:Excellent Please Note: Artwork does not comes Stretched.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITZCHAK TARKAY (1935-2012) YUGOSLAVIAN/HUNGARIANOriginal one of a kind Acrylic on Canvas "Woman seated on Sofa". Hand signed. Overall framed 40" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Persian or Indian Women painting20th Century Modernist Persian or Indian School, Two Woman with Head Scarfs, acrylic on canvas, 24 x 42 inches, signed indistinctly on the canvas reverse, framed in a gilded wood frame measuring 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paritosh Sen (Indian, 1918-2008) 'Woman Under Shower'Paritosh Sen (Indian, 1918-2008) 'Woman Under Shower' Gouache on Paper 1999, signed and dated lower left, depicting a woman showering; matted behind acrylic in a black wood frame having title label enSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITZCHAK TARKAY (ISRAELI, 1935-2012).Women at a Cafe. Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 38.2" high x 51" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022ISAAC MAIMON (1951- ) ISRAELOriginal Acrylic on Canvas "Women in Café". Hand signed. Image 40" x 30", Overall 37 1/2" x 47 1/2"See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Acrylic Painting Female Portrait Signed Large Artwork$1,700
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetAcrylic painting on canvas, "African woman" with the details traditional of african art. Signed.$10
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Acrylic On Canvas Jim Jackson Bodypaint Woman$1
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryV. Noarda, Woman and Child In A Field, Pointillism, Acrylic on Canvas$150
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsAgbomma BY Chukwuebuka Okwuba Created in 2021 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£650
7 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCEarl Weaver Baltimore Orioles Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Blue Ink - Hall of Fame$25