Sold2024Antique Asian Brass Temple Bell, Carved Wood 14inAntique embossed bronzed patina over brass bell hanging wishing a hand carved wood frame. Possibly dates to late 1890s or early 1900s. Hand carved mahogany toned wood with Buddhist Figurals. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sleigh BellsAntique Sleigh Bells Brass bells from a late 1800s/early 1900s horse harness. Features four bells on a thick leather strap, held together with iron rivets. What could make a better holiday decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etched Antique Bronze Jingle Bells5 affixed bronze ( possibly brass) jingle bells on a thick leather animal collar with buckle . Thought to be antique or early 1900s. Each bell measures 2 x 1.5 in., and have an etched design. Length oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Held School Teacher's Bell Brass w/ WoodTitle: Antique Hand Held School Teacher's Bell Brass w/ Wood Handle 7.5" Date/Period: APPROX EARLY 1900'S Dimension: APPROX 7.5" TALL Materials: BRASS, WOOD Additional Information: Antique Hand Held SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 1800s Antique school/ church bellDescription: Early 1900s antique school/ church bellMeasurement approximate: 6 x 7.5Material: BrassSee Sold Price
Sold2016A BRASS AND NICKEL DESK BELL WITH PARROT FINIAL C. 1900An upright bell on nickel plated brass foot, brass lyre shape stem, brass housing with side lever, nickel plated bell and figural brass parrot finial. Circa early 20th century. Measures 8.5 x 3.25 incSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Brass BellEarly brass bell with cast iron mount. Bell marked "5335", base marked. Bell 14 1/2" D., 18 1/4" Ht. to finial. Approx. 100 LBS. Reported to be a Saratoga Train bell.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1900's brass era collectibles - cigarette case, pocket watches, change purse, drinking cup,Early 1900's brass era collectibles - cigarette case, pocket watches, change purse, drinking cup, etc, good to VG condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Brass Bell on PedestalNot marked, shows light wear throughout, displays well and has great sound, will clean up, 21x11.5", rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 1900'S BRASS CANON TOYEARLY 1900'S BRASS CANON TOY The toy is pre-owned. Size: 15 in long SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *AllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 1900'S Brass Adjustable Automobile LightEarly 1900's Brass adjustable automobile light made into a lamp with a nice mahogany base. 10" wide, 20" tall, 8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1900 Brass Locomotive Brake HandleFeatured in this lot is this original brass steam locomotive brake handle circa. early 1900s. The brass brake handle would have been used in a steam locomotive in the early 1900s. The brake handle shoSee Sold Price
Sold20176 African Tribal Brass Bell Necklaces6 African Tribal Brass Bell Necklaces, string tied, longest measures 22''L end to endSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Early 1900's Brass Tubular Full Sized bedsTwo ca. 1900 late Victorian full sized tubular brass beds -headboard -54 x 58 hSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 1900'S BRASS FOLDING LANTERNEARLY 1900'S BRASS FOLDING LANTERN PRE OWNED SHIPPING FEE CANADA 10.00$ USA 15.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All prices are in USD* THESee Sold Price
Sold20201848 gooseneck copper teapot and early 1900s brassTeapot is signed D. Baltzly, made in Tuscarawas county and is of dovetailed construction on bottom. Water can is marked 4pts & "S" on bottom. Both are great early pieces!!See Sold Price
Sold2019EARLY 1900S BRASS HANGING LANTERNThree-light. Dimensions: H 24" x Dia. 14.5" Condition: Some surface tarnish. Few edge chips.See Sold Price
Sold2019EARLY 1900S BRASS FLUSH MOUNT CEILING FIXTUREFloral decoration, four-light. Dimensions: H 6" x Dia. 14" Condition: Surface pitting, discoloration. Not rewired.See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage Vanity Table Brass Mirror Make Up Flip Antique Cast Metal Ornate Design$150